Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AthamAngeline18391913w/o John
AthamJohn W7-9-18353-27-1880
AthamWilliam H4-15-18682-11-1898
Athens-GoldenAngeline (Barton)11-28-18297-26-1913
BagbyMary Ellen18571917
BagbySanford M1856
BarberElder Hallett12-31-17988-22-1849from burial records
BarberSarah2-13-18041-4-1861from burial records
BaxterDavid7-29-18572-6-1924
BaylessEdna M3-9-1978
BeckMilton2-26-18515-1-1939
BeckNancy Catherine10-14-18523-28-1934
BennettClella M18768-27-1900from burial records
BettsDarrell J19631983
BickleElizabeth5-16-18154-28-1837from burial records
BooneLenora A19122000w/o Robert - Married 6-1-1935
BooneRobert J19081985
BowmanBetty19221966
BowmanGail19192011
BowmanSandra Kay3-2-19503-2-1950
BoydJames18601862from burial records
BoyerAgnes18861969w/o Charles
BoyerArthur R19041970
BoyerCharles L18831-16-1947
BoyerDwight O19151991
BoyerEdward L19061969
BoyerElvira8-22-1863from burial records
BoyerMaggle M19081967
BoyleEllen2 years old
BoyleWilliam6 years old
Boyle-PeaseElizabeth (Ellingham)188310-3-1908
BradenAlice L19101977
BradenCarl D18721958
BradenClarence E1905198
BradenEldon L19081978
BradenFrances E5-22-18498-20-1938
BradenFranklin Cadwell6-23-18789-23-1928
BradenJohn7-11-18355-19-1921Cpl Co E 75th IN Inf
BradenJohn Eldon ("Red")6-23-188312-26-1940
BradenLewis F7-15-191410-15-1914
BradenLulu11-3-18873-15-1968
BradenSarah R18821952
BradenStella (Roberts)12-7-18815-2-1975w/o Franklin
BradenWorley18681949
BranerDessie4-9-188210-17-1897
BranerJoseph H12-1-18471-28-1936
BranerMary J5-11-18549-26-1897w/o Joseph
BranerPhilip7-19-18154-16-1885
BranerSarah11-5-18197-23-1900w/o Philip
BranerWilliam18531929
BrownAsa4-19-1908from burial records
BrownNancy (Wallace)4-9-180710-8-1899w/o James - Married 1827
BrownNellie Cleo18939-12-1919
ChapmanBertha Ann7-1-18669-28-1935
ChapmanLester Raymond8-4-18996-3-1934
ChristmanUnknownstone illegible
ClarkInfant6-1-19616-1-1961c/o JR & SD
ClarkInfant2-21-19622-21-1962d/o JR & SD
ClarkIsabella (Dowty)9-23-18426-25-1920w/o Nelson
ClarkJames Russell9-23-19669-25-1966
ClarkJeffrey A9-18-19609-18-1960
ClarkMary Jo7-12-19434-21-1944
ClarkMollie8-1-18834-21-1977w/o William
ClarkNelson12-24-18386-13-1907
ClarkRoger W4-20-191610-2-1954211th Army Air Force - World War II
ClarkRoy Charles19621962
ClarkRussell V5-17-190512-7-1962
ClarkSteven L19611961
ClarkVirginia19131994w/o Russell
ClarkWilliam N2-26-18661-7-1939
CochranJohn18491895from burial records
CochranJohn W2-24-189510-23-1902from burial records
ColbertClella M19001922
ColbertRosa M18821923
ConnerGene18991901
ConnerMartha Ann (Gray)18761-20-1910w/o Frank
CookEnna May18612-12-1935
CookHannah Elizabeth4-3-185411-5-1916
CookIsabella J (Johnson)18418-25-1914w/o John
CookJesse M18761948
CookJohn5-24-183311-29-1902from burial records
CookJonas D18691951
CoxEli C3-16-18592-5-1935
CoxSarah Jane11-9-18608-7-1936w/o Eli
CragoDwightfrom burial records
CrosbieAgnes9-9-186310-16-1893
CrosbieAgnes M1-24-18356-6-1908w/o John
CrosbieArchie18334-15-1917
CrosbieChristianfrom burial records
CrosbieChristina3-2-185310-27-1854
CrosbieEthel (Noble)8-7-18892-12-1973
CrosbieJames11-4-18954-26-1980Sgt US Army - World War I
CrosbieJohn8-14-18233-31-1876
CrosbieJohn4-18-18857-2-1960
CrosbieMary E2-15-18616-2-1934w/o Thomas
CrosbieNeil7-20-18903-12-1921Batt C 326 Field Arty - World War I
CrosbieRosa Lee18698-27-1899w/o James
CrosbieThomas179610-7-1854from burial records
CrosbieThomas18061864from burial records
CrosbieThomas18581928
CuppBertha (Holcomb)4-23-18903-6-1992w/o Ray - Married 12-19-1908
CuppRay L18891939
CuppRuth E19211922
DayDaniel18121896
DayElizabeth182412-6-1912w/o Daniel
DeerenLulu11-15-188110-26-1897from burial records
DelPrioreDonald A2-16-19299-20-1999US Army - World War II & Korea
DerrMatilda18341900
DerrSamuel18331895
DeWittMable9-28-18908-1-1907d/o J & M
DeWittMartha B3-3-18683-25-1904w/o John
DeWittRuth18931895
DickieDonald8-24-19041-19-1966
DickieEdna19111978
DickieElizabeth3-2-18652-18-1887from burial records
DickieJohnfrom burial records
DickieMargaret5-17-18286-28-1921
DickieWilliam6-20-18034-22-1876from burial records
DickieWilliam A12-11-18318-4-1900from burial records
DickieWilliam C8-14-18598-28-1907
DunnJennie11-17-187610-29-1959
DunnJesse Edgar8-17-18722-5-1962
EllinghamElizabeth4-22-180212-3-1881w/o James
EllinghamEllenfrom burial records
EllinghamEmmafrom burial records
EllinghamInfant11-20-188111-20-1881
EllinghamInfant9-26-18719-26-1871
EllinghamInfant11-19-187111-19-1871from burial records
EllinghamJames18381887Civil War Veteran
EllinghamMary (Hanks)17991849
EllinghamMary (Hanks)18541915
EllinghamPhilip8-14-18795-1-1880
EllinghamWilliamfrom burial records
EllinghamWilliam17971864
EllisonMary Ellen9-2-18456-25-1925
EllisonNarl Augustus2-19-191812-19-1918
EllisonRobert Dale2-5-19253-30-1926
EvansAdele1-1-188311-20-1957
EvansAmbrose1887
EvansChristenia A (Gordon)18536-21-1915w/o James
EvansJames B18442-8-1917Co G 120th IN Inf
EvansWillie J8-5-187912-22-1893
FettyPhyletus Franklin9-28-1869from burial records
FisherInfant9-14-18899-15-1889from burial records
FraserIsobel C19212008
GambleIda (Gray)18689-23-1917w/o Andrew
GaskillPeter1-15-18634-5-1934
GaskillViola D3-4-18686-4-1936
GilliamJudy (Minish)11-18-18414-18-1880
GingerVirgel Marie1-18-19082-11-1925
GordonAndrew4-26-18266-6-1912
GordonAnn (Crosbie)5-21-18282-3-1917w/o Andrew
GordonArchie10-21-187211-29-1905
GordonArthur A19521992
GordonJames18574-22-1889from burial records
GordonJanet11-17-18689-4-1888
GordonManda (Wylie)7-14-18428-24-1901w/o W S
GordonMargaret3-31-180012-31-1879w/o Thomas
GordonMargaret18241897from burial records
GordonMargaret (Crosbie)8-14-18258-16-1907
GordonThomas8-31-18559-21-1910
GordonThomas C2-25-18642-19-1952
GordonWayne E19171917
GordonWilliam4-19-182412-19-1871
GordonWilliam James10-7-18662-6-1941
GrahamMaggie10-27-185611-17-1943w/o William
GrahamWilliam18481926
GrayClara May (Temple)18662-15-1921w/o Michael
GrayJohn H18711894
GrayPhilip H18611861
GrayWilliam B18391881
Gray-McCleeryMary Ann (Branner)10-9-1912from burial records
GreggDwight8-9-18898-23-1889from burial records
GreggRobert James3-8-18624-6-1931
GroveBertha (Highlen)18771900
GroveJunior Dale4-19-19314-20-1931
HallMary10-2-18717-2-1971
HamiltonJoseph E10-21-18796-22-1965
HendersonThomas E1-23-18608-4-1862from burial records
HessMary18421-4-1915
HicksRuby J19011995
HighlenGeorge18349-26-1917
HighlenJames18641882
HighlenLewis18721897
HighlenRachel3-8-18421927w/o George
HolcombCharity A2-22-18655-12-1907w/o John
HolcombJohn H18661947
HolcombJohn H2-24-18605-12-1907
HolmesNorma I7-24-1924
HolmesWilliam R1-18-192212-29-1994
HouserEmma1824from burial records
JacksonAbigal4-30-179210-29-1855
JohnsNathan1872from burial records
JohnsonArmenta18421926
JohnsonAurie O188412-14-1914
JohnsonBessie P188812-14-1918
JohnsonCharles1879from burial records
JohnsonCora E4-6-187310-6-1890d/o LT & DM
JohnsonDeliscus8-14-185011-14-1904
JohnsonDelphia M18551933
JohnsonEdward D6-15-19114-9-1913
JohnsonEssie E (Sliger)8-28-18933-31-1968w/o Raymond
JohnsonEsther4-22-18462-11-1900w/o Jonas
JohnsonGeorge B9-26-18647-21-1943
JohnsonGeorge R11-20-185110-21-1919
JohnsonGladys May1-27-19197-6-1923
JohnsonGlessner18541937
JohnsonHuldah May9-16-18969-27-1933
JohnsonJ W18211853
JohnsonJonas10-14-18251904
JohnsonLebane4-19-18692-10-1871d/o J & U
JohnsonLeRoy9-29-187912-8-1919
JohnsonLevi T8-14-18471943
JohnsonMargaret3-11-182611-7-1911w/o Solomon
JohnsonMary18571933
JohnsonMary A18581939
JohnsonMary Alice9-21-185610-5-1939w/o William
JohnsonOlono1890from burial records
JohnsonOrilley E4-15-1861
JohnsonRachel J18641943
JohnsonRay Junior6-25-192410-26-1981
JohnsonRaymond E18888-14-1976
JohnsonSarah J18571926w/o George
JohnsonSolomon18251-6-1868
JohnsonUnknown2-22-186012-22-1860from burial records
JohnsonUrnia8-30-183110-4-1861w/o Jonas
JohnsonVera Mable11-15-190411-24-1906d/o G & R
JohnsonWard19111913
JohnsonWilliam18311925
JohnsonWilliam18581939
JohnsonWilliam Henry1-7-18571-16-1933
JonstonJennie18821-9-1888from burial records
JonstonMary S7-6-1889from burial records
KindlespargerEverett Sr2-2-18943-4-1973
KindlespargerLeota L19041979w/o Everett
KnuppDelcia C18921981
KummerSamuel7-10-18822-9-1946
LambEliza18281924
LambHenry18541925
LambJohn18561925
LevertonCharles E10-12-19194-23-2005Tec 5 US Army - World War II
LevertonCharles J10-1-18862-25-1941
LevertonEllen J12-27-18898-8-1961w/o Charles
LevertonEva J9-24-19115-12-1980
LevertonJohn H19101929
LevertonWilma Irene2-18-19185-18-1967w/o Charles
MadduxJ Edward19111965
MadduxJames Arthur8-22-18823-11-1945
MadduxJames Calvin12-10-18533-5-1936
MadduxJennie C (Crosbie)10-13-18559-19-1932w/o William
MadduxJonathan5-25-19117-2-1965
MadduxMargaretno dates
MadduxRachel E3-23-18834-28-1949w/o James
MadduxSarah (Branner)18505-25-1924w/o JC - Married 1-30-1876
MadduxWilliam Edward8-3-18562-20-1917
MarshallElizabeth1-23-183512-29-1914
MarshallJames18621-18-1892
MarshallLeutta18871896
MarshallMartha2-5-18617-23-1881
MarshallMary18211859from burial records
MarshallWilliam18303-2-1906from burial records
MarshallWilliam C8-17-18323-3-1908
MasonElizabeth (Gordon)18301928
MasonRalph9-15-18281-12-1908
MattuxMaggie18867-21-1888from burial records
McCoyJesse3-17-18737-6-1937
McFallJohn W9-4-184312-18-1928
McPheetersMargaret J7-13-191311-14-1981
MorganJacob G12-6-18396-5-1928Co H 47th IN Inf
MorganMatilda J12-8-18414-17-1913w/o Jacob
MorrisGerald L9-10-18984-2-1903
MorrisHarold1911
MorrisJosephine1916
MurphyDon Lucern2-10-19051-8-1907from burial records
MurrayJohn12-11-18633-14-1931
MurrayOlive Almeda12-15-18713-25-1940
MyersCharles William5-11-186010-6-1862from burial records
MyersCharlotte6-18-181912-13-1892
NewmanAnnie L11-24-18591945
NewmanGrace Duff1-5-19025-5-1904
NewmanJohn C18911912
NewmanJohn Stanton7-19-18194-11-1888
NewmanLaura E18801-13-1944
NewmanLydia6-27-183011-6-1895w/o JS
NewmanQuincy M18561922
NewmanSamuel M2-23-18784-17-1878s/o QM & A
NewmanTheodore Eugene18611861
NewmanWillard A18661927
NobleBernice E19011983w/o Ora
NobleBevelyn Maxine4-16-19247-19-1993
NobleBrooks E3-21-19205-26-1976
NobleCharlie18821964
NobleEnzia3-9-18865-13-1971
NobleGeorge M6-26-185312-12-1931
NobleHomer5-4-19096-15-1938
NobleLena P7-29-18839-21-1934w/o Charlie
NobleMertie8-16-187812-24-1896d/o GM & P
NobleOra O9-22-18965-6-1966
NobleOsie O9-23-18874-15-1961w/o Enzle
NoblePhoebe J9-18-18536-2-1945w/o George
NobleRoger J4-20-19229-14-1991
PaceIvan1-19-19311-19-1931
PhillipsMarvene1923
PoffLora B6-11-18713-29-1898w/o Freeman
PoulsonJean Ann19541994
PrattHarold R18891960
PrattLula B18901972
PriceAndrewCo H 47th IN Inf
PriceElizabeth18521932
PriceInfantfrom burial records
PriceInfantfrom burial records
PriceJane1-23-1869from burial records
PriceNicholas8-1-17884-21-1846
PriceOstrander18371914
PriceSamuel B12-20-182711-23-1913
PriceSusan1-8-184212-13-1911w/o Samuel
PruittCarl W18971958
PyleElizabeth8-24-18662-12-1926
PyleElwilda11-30-18853-17-1896d/o CP & E
PyleMary A6-14-18015-14-1871w/o Robert
PyleMerl1-6-18929-6-1893d/o CP & E
PyleOtis L18801891
PylePauline7-8-19101-27-1972
PylePerry11-14-185712-6-1945
PyleRobert8-11-17994-9-1865
QuigleyJason E19028-6-1903s/o JP & AM
RandolAmos R18781936
RandolAnna E11-10-18799-18-1938w/o Amos
ReddingAlfred2-19-18175-20-1888
ReddingElizabeth3-4-18252-17-1857
ReddingFrank18363-8-1907
ReddingGeorge4-7-186210-11-1862from burial records
ReddingIva Estella19021920
ReddingJohn S5-15-18431-3-1884from burial records
ReddingJohn Wesley5-1-183511-22-1908
ReddingMary18431888from burial records
ReddingMillie C18841946
ReddingPhebe9-6-1865from burial records
ReddingS E2-4-18909-11-1909
ReddingSarah M2-7-18178-4-1861
ReddingThomas18683-3-1910
ReddingUnknown19041905from burial records
ReddingW E1877from burial records
ReddingWalter L18701939
ReffAbraham6-13-18617-2-1944
RobertsFrancis Earl10-5-19062-14-1970
RobertsJames5-2-183112-18-1860
RobertsJulia Ann2-16-18603-13-1951
RobertsKathryn19092005w/o Francis
RobertsRobert2-21-18212-5-1890
RobertsRobert D18581912
RothCharles F5-16-18822-12-1958
RoweClarissa LuElla (Moon)7-18-18779-20-1929
RoweJohn18781950
SaylorLeonodas5-26-18607-12-1861from burial records
SaylorS J18501861from burial records
SchaeferMargaret S19181994
ScottonDavid1860from burial records
ScottonMary Ann183211-27-1856from burial records
ScottonMary Emma18401860from burial records
SheetsBenjamin12-6-18134-5-1864
SheetsBenjamin1-14-18961-14-1896s/o BF & EM
SheetsBenjamin F18571930
SheetsEmma May18601933
SheetsGeorge18811886
SheetsJames H18591932
SheetsLorene5-17-19365-18-1936
SheetsLydia11-24-1854illegible
SheetsMargaretd/o B & S - dates illegible
SheetsMary A18601932
SheetsMary J9-22-18446-25-1902
SheetsMichael18471920World War I Veteran
SheetsSarah A8-5-18237-3-1899w/o Benjamin
SheetsSarah M2-7-18623-11-1885
ShidlerMary Matilda18421-30-1925
ShieldsFay10-11-190311-1-1903
ShieldsIda (Noble)4-4-18802-14-1909w/o LS
ShieldsSherman11-22-190311-22-1903s/o LS & I
ShortRichard L Jr9-8-19459-13-1975
ShullE Ruth19001986
ShullFrancis E19031994
SillsJohn1880from burial records
SillsNancy J11-22-18427-31-1880w/o William - from burial records
SillsWilliam2-14-18371-20-1915
SmeltzerElmer18791925
SmeltzerRosetta18881973
SmithFrank18701947
SmithMary E (Dwyer)18691922w/o Milton
SmithMary K1844
SmithMilton J18628-20-1921
SmithOscar C18901891s/o M & M
SmithRaymond12-20-18873-20-1888
SmithRichard Collins183012-31-1916Co G 101st IN Vol Inf
SmithSamuel7-13-1904from burial records
SmithWilliamfrom burial records
SmithWilliam18361907Co E 163rd IN Inf
SparksGeorge18199-15-1892from burial records
SparksMary1861from burial records
SparksMary J4-1-1862
StahlOtis Ellsworth3-29-18911-27-1894s/o J & F - from burial records
StantonCora B5-2-1899
StantonJ Riley18731945
StantonOran18881899from burial records
StarrIsma19025-7-1919from burial records
SteppJulia Anne11-11-185610-18-1938
StorkJanice Ann (Dickie)1936w/o Ronald - Married 6-14-1958
StorkRonald Lee1936
StrotherC BCo H 47th IN Inf
SturdivantJulia Corene12-12-19062-10-1908
SturdivantMinnie Mabel9-8-18991-26-1906
SwaimE M9-13-18865-13-1905
SwaimIda M18991967w/o James
SwaimJames R4-30-18966-29-1962
SwaimM V5-10-187810-29-1905
SwaimPettis B8-31-184511-4-1899
SwaimRay9-14-18835-8-1904illegible - from burial records
SwaimRush18751909
SwaimSarah C18311907
SwaimStella M10-23-18816-22-1968w/o Rush
SwaimThomas C18741910
SwankArdis A19141993w/o Mark
SwankMark S19099-1-1976
SwankThomas C18741910
TempleSylvanus Ellingham7-28-18592-26-1940
Temple-McDermottAnn (Ellingham)10-4-18349-8-1909
TrullenderEdna Ruth12-8-192411-10-1925
WallaceA W1864from burial records
WallaceAgnes (Crosbie)1-31-183010-21-1894
WallaceAnn1-2-18322-2-1832from burial records
WallaceAnn1-25-18519-25-1851
WallaceFinley1-31-186010-19-1861from burial records
WallaceJames6-23-18441-2-1865
WallaceJames6-7-18681-7-1871from burial records
WallaceJames A18471881
WallaceJames C17798-25-1863from burial records
WallaceJemima3-20-18838-27-1863
WallaceMary10-6-1854from burial records
WallaceNancy17838-16-1863from burial records
WallaceSamuel18051881from burial records
WallaceSusannah7-29-18235-29-1863from burial records
WallaceThomas12-31-18129-28-1884
WallaceThomas Jr1847from burial records
WilliamsCyrus (Rev)18601936
WilliamsFreddie Cleoyas11-12-18931-4-1896s/o C & TN
WilliamsGreeta6-21-18988-29-1899
WilliamsJames L11-23-18267-10-1912
WilliamsLillie8-20-18721960
WilliamsNancy C1-8-18348-1-1913w/o James
WilliamsThomasfrom burial records
WolfeElizabeth10-16-18097-4-1886
WolfeJohn18453-20-1919
WoughtElizabeth J3-13-18301-25-1920

Number of items that your search found: 452