Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AllenMartha M (Endris)7-22-191410-5-1994
AllenRussell James6-1-19096-8-1994
BarringerLouise B1-16-19188-18-1994
BartlettCatherine L12-18-18666-30-1892w/o Isaac
BartlettLeann C12-13-18916-24-1892d/o I & CL
BartlettS Gfrom burial records
BartlettSarahfrom burial records
BickelJared S3-1-18371-16-1892
BickelLeah Anna (Lamm)4-5-18366-14-1890w/o JS
BickelSarahfrom burial records
BickelWilson L12-18-18623-2-1904
BlessingOna I18911983
BlessingRaymond W2-19-189210-17-1970
BondLeon Alva19031957
BowserOlus Jane18941965
BoyerAldorafrom burial records
BoyerElias S6-17-18359-12-1895
BoyerEmalinefrom burial records
BoyerFrank185812-25-1888
BoyerGeorge S1857
BoyerInfantfrom burial records
BoyerMaryfrom burial records
BoyerMary E18661939w/o George
BoyerMercy A18561926
BoyerSamanthafrom burial records
BoyerSophya9-2-18379-9-1887w/o Elias
BradleyAlvin4-11-327-5-2000
BradleyDonna (Edris)4-18-1940
BrechbillCora E9-16-18706-2-1941
BrechbillHazel7-5-18936-1-1906d/o JH & CE
BrechbillJohn H6-11-18701-26-1941
BrownAsa S18481908
BrownCharlesillegible
BrownChristian12-4-18527-26-1935
BrownGuy B18961898
BrownJohn E18821899
BrownLena L18751879
BrownNellie C18931919
BrownOrlo A18801881
BrownRoselia M18781879w/o Howard
BuelDella May5-8-19017-6-1935
BuelGeorge E18641928
BuelHoward L9-13-18965-21-1979Cpl US Army - World War I
BuelLuella18741922
CookMiranda C4-9-185512-27-1891w/o Henry
CottonIrene12-12-18979-7-1985
CottonPaul190212-20-1963
CottonPaul Richard2-6-19265-1-1938
CottonTamah18981921
CottonWendell19281929
DaughertyLouis Alvin19321939
DeckerAda M (Miller)1-15-18828-15-1943w/o George - Married 1901
DeckerAmos3-9-18518-9-1863
DeckerDavid3-5-18514-6-1861s/o I & E
DeckerDavilla (Nelson)18731960
DeckerDella May5-9-188910-13-1950
DeckerDominic E12-24-195710-20-1958
DeckerDwight R11-22-19191955
DeckerEdward7-19-184612-7-1916
DeckerElizabeth8-25-18341-25-1872w/o Isaac
DeckerGeorge E9-25-18753-9-1957
DeckerGlen G18941918
DeckerHelen P (Lesh)19102002w/o Loren - Married 1933
DeckerHenry8-4-18483-11-1861s/o I & E
DeckerInfant6-16-18586-17-1888s/o I & E
DeckerInfantfrom burial records
DeckerInfant5-19-19115-19-1911s/o DN & DM
DeckerIsaac Sr11-13-18299-1-1868
DeckerIsaac W18661944
DeckerJessefrom burial records
DeckerJoycefrom burial records
DeckerJulia L1-21-188611-19-1958
DeckerKathleen A19472004
DeckerLawrence W12-31-19079-15-1986
DeckerLoren C8-9-191010-22-2006
DeckerLovinia E8-16-18582-25-1861d/o I & E
DeckerMartha Ann8-31-193712-27-2004
DeckerMary Ann8-31-1937
DeckerMeta C19051998
DeckerMyrlfrom burial records
DeckerNancy J6-7-18683-16-1948
DeckerOlafrom burial records
DeckerOsma18851972
DeckerOtto R9-26-18849-13-1938
DeckerRebecca L11-29-18518-5-1921w/o Edward
DeckerRex C6-14-19082-19-1923
DeckerRufus L18821969
DeckerRuth A1925
DickieMelissia Ann18731951
DickieOrval3-27-18931-13-1975
DickieRobert3-14-18686-25-60
DickieVera18921984
DillAlma Efrom burial records
DillAnna M3-13-18318-28-1904w/o John
DillInfantfrom burial records
DillInfantfrom burial records
DillJohn12-30-182712-4-1915
DillMary Rosa18707-9-1916
DillTheodore Tilton1-20-18674-1-1927
EarhartAdam F18551933
EarhartCatherine9-2-18211-6-1905w/o William
EarhartFrankfrom burial records
EarhartInfantfrom burial records
EarhartInfantfrom burial records
EarhartWilliam3-14-18258-20-1904
EbyCatherine (Setzer)18511927
EbyJacob E3-10-18521-9-1934
EbyJessie9-30-188710-31-1978
EbyJohn D10-17-18837-18-1944
EdrisAlta19132002w/o Homer - Married 12-1-1931
EdrisCharles L4-2-18892-16-1937
EdrisCheryl D4-25-1950w/o Gerald L - Married 6-13-1970
EdrisDavid L8-23-19399-10-1949
EdrisDorothy19152002
EdrisEdwin L9-17-18665-29-1933
EdrisEmmafrom burial records
EdrisEthel M3-24-18912-27-1970
EdrisG Lucille19102005
EdrisGerald L (Rev)4-17-1944
EdrisHenry11-27-18402-27-1888
EdrisHomer9-10-19073-11-1978
EdrisIda M6-21-18972-18-1938
EdrisJanice E11-22-1937
EdrisLawrence E5-14-191212-21-1970
EdrisLester190910-19-1981
EdrisLouis E18821922
EdrisMilton P12-3-18734-13-1948
EdrisNora M8-14-18853-26-1976w/o Milton
EdrisNorman L7-4-19372-7-2009
EdrisSarah Emaline (Weber)18431-3-1922w/o Henry
ErpVernon Montestat12-26-19163-7-1937US Navy
EschenbacherBrenda Lee9-12-19599-14-1959
FishbaughAnna L10-5-189812-12-1898d/o FB & SA
FishbaughCharles S1-18-18653-29-1938
FishbaughClarence8-27-191711-4-2002Major - US Army - World War II
FishbaughClarence E3-20-188611-7-1942
FishbaughCora A18751929w/o Charles
FishbaughCora E10-6-188910-8-1962
FishbaughEdith Lucile7-17-19139-23-1942
FishbaughEdna11-11-19112-7-2011Capt US Army - World War II - BS
FishbaughEdna Marie8-22-18972-9-1976
FishbaughEstella T5-19-18835-25-1957
FishbaughFrancis B10-30-186612-19-1951
FishbaughInfant1-14-18921-16-1892s/o FB & SA
FishbaughInfant1-12-18931-12-1893s/o FB & SA
FishbaughIsaac2-1-18855-16-1901
FishbaughKedric D8-10-19298-20-2004
FishbaughL Arden12-24-18881-28-1963
FishbaughLaura6-2-18664-24-1892w/o Charles
FishbaughLovie C12-11-18874-17-1976
FishbaughLucinda E (Decker)3-19-18481-24-1916
FishbaughMartha Janefrom burial records
FishbaughRoberta M (Dill)2-2-1931w/o Kedric - Married 7-9-1955
FishbaughRosella S12-10-18634-14-1933
FishbaughRufus H10-3-186210-8-1941
FishbaughRushes L11-30-18932-8-1894s/o FB & SA
FishbaughRusselfrom burial records
FishbaughRuth Irene19091911
FishbaughSyntha A11-21-18725-16-1901w/o Francis
FishbaughVaughn18991986
FishbaughZaccheus9-9-18283-17-1900
FisherCatherine12-21-18245-29-1897
FisherDalton (Cpl)10-30-186612-19-1951
FisherDavid J3-31-18643-21-1937
FisherJohn G9-24-1823
FredsDarrell K8-14-19492-9-1996
GeslerCharles18951895
GeslerEdna18811887
GeslerEdna18891968
GeslerEva Inez6-29-188812-16-1969
GeslerHomer Clarence1-26-18797-29-1949
GeslerInez1882
GeslerInfant19031903son
GeslerLewis10-30-18519-12-1939
GordonArlene R7-7-1929w/o Eugene - Married 6-19-1949
GordonBeth7-18-19017-27-1994
GordonClarence3-23-18981-15-1977
GordonEugene E11-5-19255-22-1969
GordonHattie6-13-187012-1-1949w/o William
GordonW Leonard18967-23-1898s/o WD & H
GordonWilliam D10-10-186611-9-1923
GreenEva Mae10-4-19262-21-1946
HooverElla18701960
HooverWilliam E18721947
JohnsonKatherine M19178-17-1989
JohnsonRobert O8-22-19158-10-1997
JohnstonInfantfrom burial records
JorayGeorge E8-5-18793-10-1965
JorayHarvey E8-5-18793-19-1960
JorayInfant19191919s/o HE & OI
JorayMaxine19212007
JorayOrpha I6-25-18906-7-1954
KingClara (Bickel)10-5-18721-29-1954
KingRuth I12-6-19108-22-1933
KlineAllen2-2-18612-14-1931
KlineElva18931894
KlineRebecca9-30-186310-8-1938
LammAaron W1-7-186812-13-1884s/o SD & W
LammD V6-30-18581-10-1937
LammDavillafrom burial records
LammEmeline C12-12-185410-14-1872d/o SD & W
LammEthel10-19-18928-22-1971w/o Ora
LammEzra F5-22-18539-28-1871s/o SD & W
LammInfant3-12-18823-20-1882son
LammMary E5-17-18623-28-1927
LammNellie Leota2-2-18833-11-1883
LammOpal Marie19232003
LammOra A11-28-189211-15-1960
LammSarah D (Decker)2-11-18307-6-1908w/o Weierly
LammWeierly5-19-18282-10-1922
LivingstoneAnna Rebecca19232011w/o Samuel - Married 10-15-1946
LivingstoneSamuel Wallace12-20-19153-5-1997US Army Air Corps - World War II
LucabaughCatharine (Lawson)8-4-18402-10-1897w/o John
LucabaughHenry F9-8-18309-22-1914
LucabaughIda Belle12-23-186510-6-1952
LucabaughInfantfrom burial records
LucabaughJohn F3-28-18416-26-1921
LucabaughLevi18611923
LucabaughMary6-15-183412-14-1875w/o Henry
LucabaughRebecca8-4-18599-23-1888d/o HF & M
McClureJoseph R18591935
McClureLaurence F18971920
McClureLester F19021908
McClureMa Della186811-22-1925
MillerBetty J11-30-19221-10-1999
MillerClyde S2-28-19202-26-2006Sgt US Army Air Force - World War II
MillerDaniel10-3-1861
MillerHerman L8-22-18845-18-1972
MillerInfantno dates - s/o D & MC
MillerMary C11-30-18637-31-1907w/o Daniel
MillerMary E19025-19-1990
MillerRoy J19011-26-1983
MillerStella L7-18-18864-29-1962
NashElihu M18982-28-1968
NashMary F6-29-19082-1-1991
NobleMartha A11-10-18608-7-1894w/o George
PierceCatherinefrom burial records
PierceJamesfrom burial records
PursifullCedric N19071966
PursifullVelta19112004
PursifullWanda Lee10-29-193210-31-1932
RaberAlbert A18681908
RaberCatherine M (Meyers)10-5-183910-17-1914w/o William
RaberClaude19061942
RaberEdith E18801972
RaberEvafrom burial records
RaberFrankfrom burial records
RaberGoldafrom burial records
RaberHenryfrom burial records
RaberInfant18881888(male)
RaberJohn C18793-3-1921
RaberLester10-15-192212-23-1923
RaberLewis E18781886
RaberMae8-6-191011-29-1934
RaberMaria (Lucabaugh)18561948w/o John
RaberMarion18811958
RaberWilliam9-1-183810-17-1914
RaberWilliam J8-22-1958
ReddingRebecca3-14-1918
RodyLois (Decker)-19288-7-2001
RothCharles F5-16-18821958
RothElsie G8-28-18862-11-1964
SkurnerBeverly (Edris)1-7-193610-23-2010w/o Thomas - Married 12-6-1958
SkurnerThomas3-9-1929
SmeltzerCalvin18601918
SmeltzerElla18641941
SmeltzerJohn18961904
SmeltzerJohn Henry10-28-18967-28-1909s/o C & E
SmeltzerOdessa18911903
StahlDella May (Raber)5-8-18758-25-1947w/o Rufus - Married 7-23-1898
StahlInfantfrom burial records
StahlInfantfrom burial records
StahlInfant1-22-19131-24-1913d/o R & D
StahlRaymond C7-29-19055-6-1966
StahlRufus I7-16-18712-28-1942
StrouseKatherine18341905
SwartzJohn D18797-12-1889
TaumMary Elizabeth5-17-18623-30-1927
TaylorThereacie18671953
VanHoltInfantfrom burial records
VickeryGeorge H1-20-188910-2-1960
VickeryWinnie M6-30-18916-21-1983
VornholtInfantd/o W & MC - no dates
WalbertEllie (Houtz)2-8-186510-8-1900w/o Elmer
WalbertJosie E18913-14-1976w/o Martin
WalbertMartin W18891960
WalbertRalph M19112-20-1912s/o M & J
WeberSarah1-30-18351-26-1917
WilkinLloyd Eugene4-14-192110-31-1965
WilkinMerle19212007w/o Lloyd - Married 8-1-1938
WirtsChester S1-18-187811-11-1967

Number of items that your search found: 291