Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BakerInfant19121912d/o CE & Iona
BakerInfant19071909s/o CE & Iona
BechtoldHerman2-23-18893-7-1889
BectoldCaroline9-9-18889-11-1888d/o G & E
BitzerCharley12-24-18642-26-1865s/o William H & Hannah
BitzerChristina (Young)18221906w/o John
BitzerHannah5-12-186510-18-1899
BitzerInfant2-23-18602-23-1860
BitzerJohn18101881
BitzerUnknown10-31-185212-2-1854
DillSamuel2-23-18455-23-1870
EgerAnna May (Hegel)5-5-18219-25-1891w/o Jacob
EgerJacob2-8-18212-17-1898
GottliebeLuise18291863
GrossmanInfant2-17-1890s/o John J & Emma S
HegelChristina18621937
HegelElla F9-9-18786-18-1888d/o Jacob & Mary
HegelInfant2-18-18872-18-1887d/o Jacob & Mary
HegelInfant12-24-186412-24-1864d/o Jacob & Mary
HegelJacob18261910
HegelLizzie5-25-18596-17-1861d/o Jacob & Mary
HegelMary (Bitzer)18421926w/o Jacob
HegelRuben A11-2-18804-1-1922
JohnsonDavid P1-25-18764-11-1943
JungDorothea3-16-1903
JungJohannes17911875
JungTheopolis10-14-18175-26-1894
MipeGeorge3-8-184212-30-1894
RosenthalJacob2-28-18322-18-1879
SchnitzChristina M5-7-183312-27-1887
SchnitzJohann2-17-18771882
SchnitzJohn4-19-18274-11-1898
TaylorHarry B8-15-187212-25-1873s/o T & ME
TousterFriderika B10-15-18317-12-1862d/o John G & Maria (Young)
TruksessCatharine7-23-17919-16-1880
UnknownChristina Mno dates
UnknownKatie9-29-18689-25-1887
UnknownLizzie6-8-186110-19-1884
YoungChristian Fno dates
YoungJohnathanno dates
YoungMaria Katherina9-6-17925-12-1851w/o John G

Number of items that your search found: 41