Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AdairDaniel W12-20-184212-23-1842s/o E & MT
AdairEliza Lavenia8-18-18473-29-1861d/o JE & E
AdairRobert J1-27-18244-4-1898
AdairWilliam3-26-18285-3-1846s/o JE & E
BaugherChancie18871944
BaugherHerschell18931973
BaugherLuther Dallas11-26-18791960
BaugherMarvin18491926
BaugherMary B18541940
BeersAlexander12-26-18058-23-1870
BeersEliza Ann8-23-18183-10-1890w/o Alexander
BeersNelly May6-16-18797-12-1884d/o HT & I
BeezleyAnn Margaret (Prickett)18411885w/o Isaac
BeezleyCharles18831884
BeezleyElizabeth (Knepper)17802-24-1844w/o William
BeezleyIsaac6-14-181411-12-1862
BeezleyIsaac18391923
BeezleyJacob3-12-183610-12-1839s/o P & M
BeezleyJames5-14-18449-15-1850s/o P & M
BeezleyJane2-15-177611-14-1847d/o J & S
BeezleyJoseph D3-28-18639-3-1865s/o D & E
BeezleyMary M (Plum)3-27-18027-27-1867w/o Paul
BeezleyPaul1-15-18015-29-1855
BeezleyWilliam9-6-18269-16-1838s/o Paul & Mary
BouseAaron E9-10-18479-10-1847s/o M & S
BouseHenry E9-23-18459-23-1845s/o M & S
BouseMichael J5-15-185110-18-1851s/o M & S
BouseSophia18207-13-1851w/o M
ClingmanCatharine N1-18-18572-18-1858d/o M & E
CoonsCatharine9-13-18388-13-1839d/o A & M
CoonsMary8-1-18181-8-1854w/o Allen
CooperJeremiah4-30-183910-3-1850s/o J & C
CoriellAndrew S10-13-18154-8-1880
CoriellMary11-11-18209-4-1876w/o Andrew S
CorrellEliza E18561866
CorrellFlora J12-28-18615-6-1896w/o Prentice
CorrellGeorge I18541866
CorrellJohn A18481866
CorrellPrentice18501927
EvansElizabeth17911871
EvansJonah17871873
GrahamEllen Dd/o Hezekiah & Jane
GrahamHezekiah6-14-180311-18-1859
GrahamRuperte Ls/o Paul & Laura
GreenConstance M5-27-19037-28-1991
GreenRussell W9-26-190210-8-1979
HartsockClaude J18961947
HartsockVelma W18981966
HimesPeter5-26-17968-7-1858
HontzDaniel S18671942
HontzMay (Luckey)18661949
HumphreysFidelia12-25-18073-5-1840w/o John Jr
HumphreysInfant3-5-18403-5-1840
KnappeAlbert2-17-18569-17-1859s/o A & MA
KnappeAnna Mary3-9-18123-1-1904w/o August
KnappeAugust9-7-18029-30-1873
KnappeFredrick10-28-179112-28-1851
KnappeJoseph A1-30-18621-14-1869s/o F & EA
LeyerJ Frederick18058-5-1856
LuckeyAbigail(Adair)2-9-183710-5-1894w/o RJ
LuckeyJoseph E18751951
LuckeyMabel Corena (Hontz)9-6-18781934
LuckeyRobert J1-24-18244-4-1898
MabieInfant9-6-185510-15-1855ch/o E & E
McCammonRalph J10-4-189723030
MetzAaron11-24-183110-11-1878
MetzAmelia Amy (Gilbert)7-18-18671930
MetzBessie L (Baugher)188210/31/39
MetzCalvert Jacob18671927
MetzEffie F18751949
MetzHerschell J5-5-18859-8-1928
MetzIdella9-11-18583-11-1866d/o A & ME
MetzMary A18621926
MetzNorval Edward6-17-187412-28-1942
MetzPhra F7-26-18938-19-1893
MetzWalter3-31-19208-25-1931
MetzWilliam F8-10-18601921
PiperChester8-7-18874-11-1888s/o CF & VA
PiperElma Jane7-21-18679-1-1889d/o GW & S
PiperGeorge W12-19-18289-14-1906
PiperInfantd/o JJ & ME
PiperJane (Prickett)2-15-18061-21-1887w/o John R
PiperSamantha (Shelpman)7-21-18391-14-1929W/O George W
PiperWilliam7-5-182711-26-1851s/o John & Jane
PrickettBarbara A5-22-183911-5-1868w/o JT
PrickettElizabeth Plum)18164-6-1857w/o Nicholas
PrickettElmer7-4-18689-19-1868
PrickettInfants/o JP & MJ
PrickettJohn2-14-180910-24-1856
PrickettMargaret18511873d/o N & E
PrickettMary E18368-16-1889d/o N & E
PrickettMary J11-21-18325-13-1855w/o Jacob P
PrickettNelson7-2-184410-18-1845s/o Isaiah & Eliza
PrickettNicholas3-29-18138-12-1864
PrickettSarah (Wood)8-17-18103-28-1858s/o John
SecristAgnes W (Prickett)4-2-18533-6-1902w/o WH
SecristEliza12-2-18709-27-1873d/o S & S
SecristMargaret1855w/o Samuel H
SecristMary Ann18501889w/o Samuel H
SecristOra M3-31-18809-7-1880
SecristSamuel C3-13-18908-14-1896s/o SH & MA
SecristSamuel H18461926
SecristWilliam H18401928
SmalleyEllen10-1-18264-5-1878w/o Ira
SmalleyIra5-4-18196-22-1876
SmalleyIsaac8-4-18555-12-1857s/o J & E
SmalleyJohn8-4-18554-11-1856s/o J & E
SmalleyJosaphene5-9-184912-13-1856d/o J & E
WarnerJohn W2-12-18343-12-1854
WeaverWilliam S1-18-18604-2-1860s/o Perry & Catharine
WelkerLusina3-23-185011-9-1859d/o S & L
WoodC B12-3-18085-9-1873
WoodEliza6-11-18069-19-1873
WoodMargaret1-31-18448-14-1866d/o CB & Mary

Number of items that your search found: 114