Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AddisCarl S19001937
AddisCharley A18981968
AddisInfant4-15-18804-19-1880d/o MH & SG
AddisJacob A18661949
AddisLaura4-30-188412-22-1887d/o MH & SG
AddisMarion1870
AddisMary L18741964
AddisMilton H18601947
AddisSarah C18621941
AddisSusannah18611933
AmickEphram18301913
AmickHarriott18311907
ApplegateA P10-17-18294-19-1876
ApplegateFrank E9-27-187611-13-1878w/o EJ & EL
ApplegateHarvy3-17-184410-30-1844s/o JM & Sophronia
ApplegateInfant4-16-18794-16-1879
ApplegateJames M10-24-18291-19-1880Pvt Co H 163 OH Vol INF
ApplegateLorenzo3-24-18528-5-1858s/o AP & Anna
ApplegateLucretia J4-18-18565-19-1881w/o EJ
ApplegateLucretia J8-28-18462-6-1863d/o WD & E
ApplegateOrlando A2-1-18619-11-1864s/o JM & Sophronia
ApplegateRuth V6-26-18635-1-1864d/o AP & Anna
ApplegateSophronia2-17-18311/6/1909
ApplegateWilliam D7-5-18216-12-1855
BarrCharlie H9-22-18588-20-1861s/o SF & Fannie
BlackfordMary L7/5/3612/25/2009
BonarMarion12-25-18502-12-1852d/o J & MA
BonasMartha A10-4-18293-27-1855w/o Jesse
BowenFranklin J5-8-18539/15/1907
BowenMary Jane10-19-185112-12-1894
BrooksElizabeth7-7-18092-2-1891w/o John
BrooksGrace P18861904d/o JD & SE
BrooksHenryPVT Co K 53 IN INF
BrooksInfant6-18-18716-18-1871d/o JD & SE
BrooksJames DPVT Co D 5th IN CAV
BrooksJohn8-26-18036-20-1878
ClelandClara H3-6-1874d/o JW & A
ClelandElza C18729-20-1872
ClelandJames M3-21-18514-11-1851s/o JW & Alcy
ClelandMary E9-10-1857d/o JW & Alcy
DiffadarferHutocad10-27-1866
GeigerInfant5-15-18975-15-1897d/o M & L
GeigerLavernia18661868d/o GW & R
GrahamMary E12-31-18423-3-1869w/o James
GrauHarriet11-8-183911-12-1839d/o S & R
GrayAlbert L5-31-18748-23-1874twin s/o A & BJ
GrayAlcy17931860w/o Willliam P
GrayAlfred P1-4-18441-24-1872
GrayAndrew L6-3-187310-26-1873twin s/o A & BJ
GrayBertus3-1-18573-1-1857s/o D & S
GrayCelestia4-7-18594-7-1859d/o D & S
GrayDavid D8-16-182011-16-1865Civil War
GrayHarriet6-19-18547-6-1845d/o D & S
GrayHenry9-9-18439-11-1843s/o D & S
GrayJohn D11-23-185011-25-1850s/o D & S
GrayLydiaw/o R 61y1m10d
GrayPhilander3-10-18473-12-1847s/o D & S
GrayPricilla A2-8-18601-8-1875
GrayRosha8-5-183811-15-1839d/o S & R
GrayRuth9-18-180712-1-1877w/o Samuel
GraySamuel4-14-180410-20-1871
GraySarah Jane2-27-18543-4-1854d/o D & S
GraySusan1-19-18243-5-1890w/o David
GrayWilliam P10-8-17786-10-1846
HarpBertha
HarpJane (Coon)3-13-1819w/o Oliver
HarpLavina10-9-18506-29-1852d/o Oliver & Jane
HarpLawrence E18881962
HarpLydia12-5-18423-9-1862d/o Oliver & Jane
HarpMary
HarpMitty3-10-185510-5-1864d/o Oliver & Jane
HarpOliver10-2-18174-16-1896
HarterHenry2-22-18347/19/1900
HarterMahalah11-19-18392/4/1905w/o Henry
HarterMaria E11-7-18591-23-1874d/o H & M
HassingerAnna6-6-18909-11-1890d/o JB & Jarretta
HassingerHenry S6-18-18345-4-1896
HassingerJarretta E12-19-18573-16-1891w/o JB
HassingerJohn E8-2-18713-25-1892s/o Henry S & Subina
HassingerSubina12-25-1835w/o Henry S
HerronNicholas6-20-18027-28-1884
HerronPhoebe18827-21-1883w/o Nicholas
HocombMary J18294-11-1874
HutchinsEmma A9-11-18633-5-1870d/o WH & PH
KahlenbeckBob Wayne8/11/19218/4/2000WT2 US Navy - World War II
KahlenbeckEvelyn12/3/1924w/o Bob - Married 1-23-1943
KahlenbeckSharon A10/31/448/12/2005
KellerEdward E18751907
KellerEliza A18761957
KellerInfant Son19051905
KingdonElizabeth5-29-181912-26-1891w/o John
KriderMaudie M4-20-18758-20-1877d/o BF & EH
KronkMary7-2-1843w/o RF
MarrimanSarah10-9-18134/12/1900w/o John
McKeeverHenry D18401919Co D 116th ILL INF
McKeeverSarah J1892w/o HD
McKeverSherman E8-12-18679-18-1873s/o HD & SJ
McPheterDilantha4-1-18719-19-1872
MeeseAl9-6-185812-10-1873s/o JH & RL
MeeseTheodore5-8-186910-16-1870s/o JH & RL
MooreJohn Cecil7-25-18939-28-1893s/o L & R
RaganAnn1-14-18162/4/1901w/o Daniel
RaganDaniel9-18-18142-6-1897
RaganDouglas18601928
RaganJarret t3-7-18523-10-1853s/o Daniel & Ann
RaganNancy18681947
RoseAlyssa Nicole10/31/9710/31/1997
RussellGeorge W7-11-18659-11-1871
RussellJames11-14-18093-11-1892
RussellJohn10-11-18505-6-1874
RussellMary6-5-18124-9-1892w/o James
RussellRebeck12-5-18904-22-1891d/o CW & E
RussellWilliam12-15-188315-15-1864s/o J & Ma
ShambaughGeorge11-17-1863
ShambaughInfant2-12-18632-12-1863d/o George & Mary
ShambaughIsaac3-16-183012-12-1856
ShambaughLaura A1`2-11-18608-3-1864d/o George & Mary
ShambaughLizzie11-8-18771-18-1878d/o IJ & NA
ShoopGeorge9-26-18628-10-1864s/o S & J
ShoopHellen M9-2-18603-2-1862d/o S & J
ShortHugh6-1-18033-1-1871
SkedgelAbraham JrCo D 74th IN INF - Civil War
SkeelsBenjamin3-22-18245-28-1872
SkeelsJohn T8-29-18544-20-1874s/o B & M
SkeelsMargaret182612-28-1896w/o Benjamin
SkidgelGeorge W9-13-18635-31-1864s/o R & H
SkidgelNancy9-22-18027-22-1862w/o Abram D
SmithJacob D9-26-18539-29-1853s/o E & MA
SnyderRebecca11-16-18347-8-1891w/o I
StrongPhilander
TarltonAnna18821961
TarltonEddie1900
TarltonJohn18791954
TawneyAbraham3-13-181712-7-1863Co B 74th IN INF Civil War
TawneyAmanda M2-3-18257-16-1874
UleryGeorge Wahington1862
UleryRachel4-5-17873-25-1864w/o George W
UnknownElmer
WalkleyCatharine L2-19-18622-20-1862d/o CC & RE
WalkleyOrlando O12-12-18313-17-1848s/o CC & RE
WaltzCharles N3-27-18629-24-1868w/o L & M
WaltzGusta A6-5-187410-11-1875d/o L & M
WeirichFranklin11-19-18236-16-1855
WilsonHenry3-28-18192-2-1898
WilsonMary E8-5-18262-14-1896w/o Henry
WinkleblackMalissa H12-25-18502-3-1853
WojcikMimi Ann1986

Number of items that your search found: 147