Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AbramsBarbara1-3-18208-30-1861w/o James
AbramsJames3-21-181810-31-1864
AbramsJames M7-29-18619-11-1861s/o J & B
AbramsWilliam E7-29-18619-22-1861s/o J & B
AllmanJacob3-29-187612-20-1876
AllmanN C18506-14-1877
AllmanSarahw/o James
AsmanEmily J18099-20-1854
AsmanJoseph H10-12-18482-19-1855s/o HC & R
AsmanRebecca177710-15-1854w/o Wm
BallHarold C19101987
BallOpal A18941952
BarnhartJohn F3-11-183810-15-1859
BennerFanny18831982
BennerHarry18801957
BennerLeotta A19021902
BennettCarlos D19101911
BennettClara18741917
BennettDale19111990
BennettFrank18741945
BennettHelen Ilene19171917
BennettMerle19021975
BennettMerritt19061952
BennettMillie A19121957
BennettRuby H19081999
BradenEldora V (Coverstone)1-31-19102-11-1994w/o Robert S - Married 3-29-1930
BradenJoseph Alan10-17-19571973
BradenPaul E1-20-19333-21-2003Corp US Army - Korea
BradenRobert E4-16-1931
BradenRobert S5-5-19091-31-1979
BradenRyan Paul3-26-198612-12-1988
BucklesCarlos E18811939
BucklesCatharine J11-22-18359-16-1881w/o Robert H
BucklesCecelia M18831960w/o C
BucklesConstance19031999
BucklesDelona L4-17-19408-19-2000
BucklesDon19111917s/o RH& L
BucklesDora E18801966w/o Wm I
BucklesEdgar E19151974
BucklesEdwin H18571922
BucklesErma I1919w/o Victor E - Married 7-7-1937
BucklesFranklin R19101984
BucklesFred W12-14-19021-14-1903s/o Wm I & Jennie J
BucklesGeorge W2-2-18617-9-1944
BucklesGrace A2-1-19136-20-1999
BucklesI18691954
BucklesIda b18741954
BucklesInfantd/o RH & CJ
BucklesInfant11-14-189911-14-1899s/o George W & Rachel C
BucklesIva Maud18831909
BucklesJames W10-26-18405-26-1854s/o J & W
BucklesJennie J7-12-18731-1-1903w/o Wm I
BucklesJohn7-5-18045-30-1855
BucklesJohn G18951943
BucklesJohn H18441925
BucklesJohn J9-8-18652-16-1867s/o RH & CJ
BucklesJosie M18951932
BucklesLena M18881959
BucklesLetha C (Depew)1-28-18921953
BucklesLinnel19172007w/o Edgar
BucklesMabel C5-5-188510-12-1903d/o EH & SE
BucklesMark Daniel1982
BucklesMary E18481894
BucklesOpal V19061965
BucklesPearl F
BucklesPha A18881927
BucklesRachel C9-17-18668-25-1900w/o George W
BucklesRobert H6-10-183010-6-1903
BucklesRobert Haden11-14-18867-7-1949
BucklesRoss J5-23-18886-15-1888s/o EH & SE
BucklesRoy18921916
BucklesSarah E18581942
BucklesStanley E4-11-1914
BucklesTerence N11-5-1938
BucklesVictor E19161987
BucklesWayne S18931971
BucklesWilliam9-14-18216-23-1858
BucklesWilliam H19291967
BucklesWinnafred3-23-18042-6-1877w/o John
BurnheimerAaron18741935
BurnheimerLizzie18811951
CooperB F18441917
CooperF L18351902
CrumleyChristiana7-21-185311-16-1865d/o G & M - illegible
CrumleyLevi A9-23-18649-23-1864s/o G & M
CrumleyMary17896-10-1879w/o Adam
CrumleyMary8-22-186210-10-1864d/o G & M - illegible
DennisBetty L11-4-19213-16-2005
DennisIra E ("Buster")3-9-19201-1-1984
EarllEliza A8-23-18383-10-1908w/o Robert M
EarllInfantd/o Robert M & Eliza
EarllJoseph D1-10-182611-19-1863
EarllRobert M5-16-182911-30-1907
EarllWalter R8-13-18732-18-1889
FirestoneBrenda K10-1-1940
FullerWilliam C5-22-18882-10-1916
GaffClarence S8-24-19255-5-2008
GaffCynthia J9-12-195310-4-1977
GaffEmma Jeanne9-30-1926
HeimerWillie B L7-22-18582-9-1859s/o A & AF
HendersonHarriet6-12-18279-8-1900w/o Joseph
HendersonInfant7-27-18857-27-1885s/o GW & A
HendersonInfant7-16-18847-16-1884s/o GW & A
HendersonJonathan A2-10-186211-2-1864s/o J & H
HendersonJoseph8-4-18237-11-1880
HendersonRobert F5-19-18809-8-1880s/o GW & A
Hile[blank]7-21-18808-12-1881d/o LH & MJ
JamesMary J (Earl)18311917
KalbJohn Mar8-20-18103-17-1875
KiesterAdrian G5-4-19024-17-1909illegible
KiesterAlbert1-11-187210-20-1874s/o Miles & MA
KiesterAmbrose18471915
KiesterAnn6-18-185310-20-1853d/o L & G
KiesterBarbara (Moore)4-26-18445-8-1920
KiesterBert11-27-188712-9-1887s/o GC & OF
KiesterCatharine9-20-18219-15-1910w/o Levi
KiesterCatharine6-15-185210-4-1852d/o L & G
KiesterFlossie18891889
KiesterForrest F18891970
KiesterGeorge C18609-19-1952
KiesterGoram2-26-18494-26-1853s/o L & G
KiesterHarlen E8-24-18994-26-1901s/o GC & OF - illegible
KiesterInfant18711871
KiesterJimmie D1951
KiesterJohn18411935
KiesterJohn G12-29-18967-17-1916
KiesterJohn Thomas18741964
KiesterLeah18971983
KiesterLena M (Coverstone)19111989
KiesterLevi4-26-18182-6-1898
KiesterMarsha K1951w/o Jimmie D - Married 10-3-1970
KiesterMary E18491934
KiesterMax J19151999
KiesterMerle M18981980
KiesterMiles3-5-18454-1-1877
KiesterNancy Jane2-11-18407-17-1857d/o L & G
KiesterNona M18771970
KiesterOliva Frances (Earle)18628-26-1940
KiesterPerry1-31-18673-5-1867s/o J & B
KiesterRuby (Miller)18969-11-1940
KiesterVelma (Owen)10-14-19182-27-2008
KilgoreBetty Ann19231970
KilgoreCaroline18361913
KilgoreCecil V18831928
KilgoreColette Joan (Ehle)4-27-1948
KilgoreElmer F18651962
KilgoreGlenn M19152002
KilgoreH P18391919
KilgoreIda A10-14-18708-5-1911
KilgoreInfant19081911d/o EF & MF
KilgoreIsabelle A2-28-190710-25-1970
KilgoreJerome18411935166 Reg OVI
KilgoreJohn C19121999
KilgoreLeah J18631925
KilgoreMax John7-24-1946
KilgoreMaxine L19242004
KilgoreMinnie F18711941
KilgoreRachel J18431921
KilgoreSarah A12-23-18702-6-1871d/o J & RJ - illegible
KilgoreShannon Renae10-15-197010-15-1970
KlickHenry W3-14-18407-24-1918Co D 152nd Reg IN Vol - Civil War
KlickLoueza7-21-18392-2-1919w/o Henry W
KlickRhoda Grace12-19-18807-4-1881d/o HW & L illegible
KlickWilliam E8-27-18662-5-1886s/o Henry & Loueza
McCloughanElizabeth18072-16-1855w/o Jacob
McCloughanElizabeth3-29-18277-14-1899w/o Martin
McCloughanMartin12-28-182611-4-1901
McFarrenJean19241924
McKenzieCristie A18681912
McKenzieRoyal R18591914
MooreCarrie A10-3-18615-29-1882w/o DM
MooreGeorge7-2-182011-24-1873
MooreHannah M1-19-18154-25-1870w/o George
MooreInfant18841884s/o DM & LA
MooreNancy J18591859d/o G & H
NicholsEuretta E18501933
OfficerJames12-23-18108-23-1855
OfficerMary18245-16-1862w/o R
OhlwineMaria K4-12-180210-15-1858w/o Daniel
PippingerNancy12-30-18046-18-1877w/o David
PollockIda (Buckles)18701949
ReedEliza J18591939
ReedElla R18821967
ReedHarold C19151932
ReedJames D18811958
ReedJohn M18581933
ReedMary18921895d/o JM & EJ
ReedThomas David19201960
ReedVernice18851894d/o JM & EJ
RossMargaret5-21-18468-27-1846w/o R
RowlandMargaret18201891
ScottDorcas Ann4-30-18257-31-1873w/o John
ScottJohn4-27-18034-7-1870
SpangleEmma M
SpangleJacob, Sr9-16-18428-15-1868
SpangleSaloma Ann3-5-18462-19-1861d/o J & C
SpangleSarah C9-18-18665-18-1868d/o J & C
SpangleWinaford8-21-185112-18-1865d/o J & C
SprungerEdwin Arthur5-2-1958
SprungerNancy Lois (Kilgore)9-11-1956w/o Edwin A - Married 11-27-1982
SprungerNicholas Ryan9-12-19859-13-1985
SurfusInfants/o A & O
SurfusOlivia18654-24-1884w/o Adam
ThomasWinfred (Earl)18571920
ThompsonLucy2-19-18516-17-1852d/o T & E
ThompsonThomas
TwaitsBen18651963
TwaitsBertha A18721934
TwaitsInfant19171917
TwaitsJohn R12-30-18989-30-1975
TwaitsLora E3-22-19004-29-1960
TwaitsMelvin7-9-1926
TwaitsMerle L19281928
TwaitsRose t1-19-192210-26-1941
WeedElizabeth17726-16-1856
WeedEllen A6-8-18619-10-1861d/o W & L
WileyCarlos R18348-27-1893
WileyChester E4-24-188810-30-1973IN SC2 US Navy - World War I
WileyDavid18241866
WileyDavid17961863
WileyEllen18281913w/o David A
WileyEmma18581933
WileyEsther E7-2-19141-21-1914
WileyFred10-10-18917-31-1894s/o Robert W & Emma E
WileyFrederick A ("Pat")19241986
WileyGeorge E18511853s/o David A & Ellen
WileyGerry C11-30-1941
WileyInfant18871887s/o David A & E
WileyKenneth Curtiss19421961s/o R & E
WileyMarceil L19262008w/o Frederick A - Married 6-3-1945
WileyMildred F18961959
WileyMyron Don19211947
WileyN Prentice18941966
WileyRebecca17961850w/o David
WileyRobert P7-30-19122-7-1994
WileyRobert W18591944
WileyRosena2-23-18343-26-1909w/o Carlos R
WileySandra Lou7-5-1940w/o Gerry C - Married 8-20-1958
WileyWilliam E18501850s/o David A & Ellen
WileyWilliam E11-12-183110-12-1845s/o David & Rebecca

Number of items that your search found: 240