Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AntermeyerSister Ildephonse18351905
ArchambeauWilliam E19001969
AsheElizabeth1927
AubinEdmund J18881955
AubinEdna A18931989
AubinEvelyn L19131944
BarbanoJoseph18672-24-1901
BarbanoNancy (Cardinal)18951947
BemisAlice18831971
BenasheCharley7-1-18899-6-1889s/o James & Cecelia
BendryCharlotte7-4-18305-28-1892w/o James
BendryEllen9-15-185912-6-1880
BendryJames18221894
BendryMary Caroline11-26-18531-5-1864d/o James & Charlotte
BendryThomas8-13-18495-15-1873s/o James & Charlotte
BendryWilliam12-18-18512-15-1857s/o James & Charlotte
BergeronSister M Gwendolyn CSA19021955
BergeronTheodore19011975Cpl US Army
BineshiJames10-19-18564-24-1899
BoodryLillian R19271985w/o Howard
BoodryLillian R19151989
BoodryMary19401980
BoyerNora19341987
BraytonMary3-25-18754-25-1893d/o Charles & Mary
BressetteEarl J11-11-19221-31-1981Pvt US Army - World War II
BrownMary18731-12-1899
BurgeonRudolph E19301982A1C US Air Force - Korea
BurkettGeorge1-5-17964-5-1873
BurnetteAngeline J19131938
BurnetteGeorge H18841940
BurtLizzie7-6-187411-9-1882d/o William & Emma
BurtWilliam8-16-185010-16-1888
BushElizabeth19391988
ByrneCharles19141977
ByrneCharles A19191978
ByrneElsie A1924
CadaJola19321975
CadeauJosephine18891943
CardinalCharles C19191939
CardinalDonald J19291983
CardinalFrances V19141977
CardinalGeorge W19121983US Army - World War II
CardinalJames O19161982
CardinalMargaret19141945
CardinalRosalie18781950
ChalifoeJohill8-7-18932-23-1929
ChosaFrancis19681954
ChosaJames18731936
ChosaJames ("Joe")19441969
ChosaKathaleen M19591980
ChosaLottie18781916
ChosaTheodore W19061978Pfc US Army - World War II
ChoseEugene J19141981
CordonAgnes18204-1-1908
CoteDoris19191971
CoteFred Joseph1-30-19106-16-1969Pfc Co C 92nd Cav Recon Sq - World War II
CrebassaBenjamin12-1-18535-14-1878s/o Peter & Nancy
CrebassaGeorgie4-14-187410-19-1886s/o JB & Annie
CrebassaHenry2-6-184112-23-1845s/o Peter & Mary
CrebassaHenry P10-14-186810-18-1868s/o JB & Annie
CrebassaPeter2-28-18462-24-1869s/o Peter & Nancy
CunninghamAlexandria18533-1-1892w/o John
CunninghamNellie Jd/o J - no dates aged 11 years, 7 months, 7 days
CunninghamPeters/o John & Alexandria - 4 days old
CurryDaniel18361872
CurryMargaret18711875
CurryMary Ann18361916
CurtisPercy B9-21-19189-18-1987US Army - World War II
DakotaDavid Allan19691969
DeanIgnace18971982
DeBouilleSister M Protais18141892
DeCotaGeorge P19241986Pfc US Army - World War II
DeCotaJosephine18951973
DeNomiJoseph Edward2-26-18873-5-1887s/o Simon & Nancy
DeNomieDawn Lstone broken
DeNomieFrances19021919
DeNomieJ Russell19051968
DeNomieLawrence18991970
DeNomieLeone19051971
DeNomieNancy18601913w/o Simon
DeNomieRudolph F8-20-19158-12-1965Pfc 148th BN Inf Repl - World War II - BSM
DeNomieSimon18551917
DexterNorman Joseph7-17-19317-6-1957MI Cpl Co C 728th MP BN - Korea
DoranJohn10-18-18667-18-1887s/o Dennis & Catherine
EdgertonCaroline9-21-18711-26-1872d/o Earl & Mary
EdgertonEsther5-24-186312-13-1864d/o Earl & Mary
EdgertonFanny R4-10-18627-2-1862d/o Earl & Mary
EdgertonNancy7-30-18685-27-1872d/o Earl & Mary
EdgertonNellie2-4-18678-25-1868d/o Earl & Mary
EdwardsSarah L19161982
EmpenSteven Paul6-6-19696-6-1969s/o Paul & Ella
FarrellJohnny M18703-17-1886s/o JM & AE
FaustMelchior (Rt Rev Msgr)11-4-18485-22-1916
FeldhausEdward (Fr)1-21-18847-4-1955
FlemingElizabeth B18691933
FootCharles E5-22-1865s/o Oscar L & Mary L
FootGeorge B2-11-18548-19-1866s/o Oscar L & Mary L
FootVeronica12-18-18641-31-1866d/o Oscar L & Mary L
ForciaCecelia18681924w/o James
ForciaEllen L18981953
ForciaGabrielCo C 27th MI Inf
ForciaJames18791972
ForciaJohn Sr18751948
FoucaultEliza18328-23-1886
FriisvallNathan J19791979
GagnonNapolion18661914
GauthierCharles R4-10-191710-9-1989Pvt US Army - World War II
GauthierDaniel F Jr5-28-19897-30-1989
GauthierMildred19181990w/o Charles R
GerardCatherine R18961973w/o Henry
GerardHenry ("Hank")18891968
GerouxClarence18921956
GerouxIda19031959w/o Clarence
GibleauNapoleon1-6-18876-19-1909
GiebnerCarol Ann19711985
GirardMary Louisa1-31-18649-19-1865d/o Anthony & Elizabeth
GirardWilliam4-19-18728-19-1887s/o Anthony & Elizabeth
GonyonD18105-19-1895
GrenierMaria Genevieve10-13-18834-2-1884
HansenClarence19211970
HansenElmer J6-16-19193-17-1988Pfc US Army - World War II
HapnerChristopher Capuchin (Rev)11-20-19045-13-1970
HarringtonPauline19281960
HartleyLouise18911955
HawkinsAlfred18561927
HawkinsDavid E9-1-18896-4-1958
HeadeJames H19331974
HebertIla19251981
HenleyMary Rose9-25-188312-10-1883d/o DB & NM
HennJohn (Rev)12-16-18606-13-1920
HerronThomas John12-31-19002-25-1977Pfc US Army - World War II
HockingFrancis J19231978Cpl US Army - World War II
HorineM Genevieve (Sr)18461897
HoweKathleen19141990w/o Wilford
HoweLouise (Romer)12-31-189411-26-1978
HoweMarguerite2-12-18911-7-1981
HoweWilfred J6-13-19142-11-1978
HugoHarriet18491930
ImmucciPietro10-12-186611-23-1914
JackerCatherine18901974
JackerFrancis18401923
JackerMadeline18671957
JondreauMary E ("Meno")19141985
JondreauWilliam19711971
JondreauWilliam19351937
JondreauWilliam E ("Boyzie")19111979
KauppiloAlice V5-7-19247-25-1971
KauppiloRaymond E3-18-19158-16-1966Cpl 1060th Base Unit AAF - World War II
KauppiloRichard19501982
KelseyCharles18651931
KelseyDora L11-30-18652-24-1881d/o Martin & Ellen
KelseyEllen18341914w/o Martin
KelseyMargaret18681902
KelseyMartin1-4-18333-12-1898
KrolikLaverne19341940
KunickEarl A19061970
KunickMartha V19061978w/o Earl A
LaBargeBertha18961985w/o Oscar
LaBargeJohn A18911981
LaBargeMary Ann18571925
LaBargeProsper18411915
LaFernierHelen18831973w/o Walter
LaFernierJohnstone broken
LaFernierKenneth L19531975
LaFernierWalter18861969
LaFernierWalter3-20-19185-25-1918
LaFrenierAvisno dates
LaFrenierJames E6-18-19469-27-1980Pfc US Army
LaFrenierMildred M7-31-192111-14-1965
LaFreniereFrankCo A 5th MI Inf
LangevinEdward18941979
LaPlanteArthur J19041981
LaPlanteLeora M1909w/o Arthur J
LaPointeCecilia V3-6-18983-9-1956
LaPointeFlorence L19181967
LaPointeFrancis J6-23-192210-21-1977Tec 5 US Army - World War II
LaPointeHenry F9-26-18782-21-1963
LaPointeJohn M6-6-192412-3-1975US Army - World War II
LatendressGeorge H19001920Pfc 1st Cl US Army Air Force
LatendresseJoseph U18781969
LatendresseVirginia18771955
LawlerDaniel James18591941
LawlerJohn B2-17-19088-18-1971MI Cpl US Army - World War II
LawlerMinnie (Newton)18691948
LearySiobban8-27-19089-4-1909
LeBeauCaroline4-22-18468-6-1878
LeClaireMichael J Jr18971920
LindemanRose Marie19301938
LindemannCatherine7-15-19254-12-1965
LindemannHerman J18951979Cpl US Army - World War I
LindemannMarie M7-31-18976-16-1977
LindemannMary A19051928
LindemannMary Ann9-2-18939-20-1982
LindemannNicholas C18641929
LindemannNicholas C7-27-189311-11-1961MI Pvt Btry D 40th Field Arty - World War I
LindemannTechla18671947
LindseyJohn Allen19761985
LipkeWilliam19001984
LivethurtAnnie2-8-18689-7-1898w/o William
LivethurtWilliam2-8-1866
LofquistFlorence19211983
LoonsfootHenry18881967
LoonsfootJames E19041961
LoonsfootJoseph E19081983
LoonsfootPearl E19161977
LoonsfootSimon L8-3-19073-26-1971MI Pfc 4 Med Coll Co - World War II
LyonsTeresa8-22-186311-17-1882d/o WM & A
MaciarczF (Rev)10-11-18623-3-1916
MacumberDavid19621980
MadoshEliza18661-20-1907w/o Peter
MadoshElizabeth Ann18991961
MadoshGeorge19181956
MadoshWilliam18961979
MagnantJames10-30-1876s/o Nelson & Josephine
MagnantJohn4-28-18593-28-1872s/o John & H
MakiJeanette1924
MakiSam19081983
MakieSamuel Jr19811981
MataxagayMary18811969
MatthewsFather18451916
MatthewsMother18501924
McCauleyErmeline (Sr)18611885
McMahonNorano dates - 1 year, 6 months
McPhearsonCarl E1-11-19252-28-1951WI Sgt 23rd Inf 2nd Inf Div - World War II & Korea
McPhearsonKarla J19491984
McPhearsonLeonard W19511961
MoilanenBernadette M19131944
MongoseEdward18971972
MorlockOscar18971979
MorroLucille F19181987
NewtonAmy18741969
NewtonBridget18391907w/o E D
NewtonErasmus D18341913
NiemiEdward R19451985
NiemiMary Ann19451985
OgerCharlie5-28-18795-15-1899s/o Edward & Annie
OgerEdward7-15-18933-9-1899s/o Edward & Annie
OgerHarriette11-15-18443-6-1899d/o Edward & Annie
PapinJohn19021980
PappinWilliamCo C 27th MI Inf
PecorRosie10-25-1872d/o Charles & Charlotte
PerraultMartha18871973
PerraultThomas19161983
PetersonAlfred F19121968
PetersonGenevieve S18981971w/o Alfred F
PetersonPatricia K12-9-194310-20-1944
PiccianoJoseph18641954
PiccianoLena18931961
PiccianoMaria C18701915w/o Guiseppe
PineElizabeth C19001971
PosnerJoan (LaPointe)19591983
PryorStephen M19751976
PuckettSharon19411978
RabideauxLawrence4-27-18978-27-1969MI Pfc Btry A 42nd Field Arty - World War II
RabideauxVeronica19001978
RickleyGeorge William19271988Pvt US Army - Korea
RobertsElizabeth18811982
RyanAgnes (Sr)18621899
SaternowElizabeth10-3-186011-1-1860d/o E & M
SaternowNancy7-25-18618-25-1867d/o E & M
SaternowThomas1-21-18582-27-1873s/o E & M
SchurgerM Isidore (Sr)1945
SeavoyClintia (Hascall)19401983
SeelmanM Casimir (Sr)18721940
ShalifoeRichard J1916
ShalifoeSarah Ann19191978
ShalifoeThomas F2-26-19038-2-1986
ShannonMike19581965
ShawJohn T10-17-1924MI Pvt ICL 340th Inf 85th Div
ShelafoeBernard F3-13-19198-9-1960MI Pfc 631 O M Laundry Co - World War II - BSM
ShelafoeCharles S19071965
ShelafoeFred Jr19631980
ShelafoeMary18981975
ShosaAntoine18641946
ShosaFrancis18681954
ShosaHenriett4-30-18397-22-1903w/o Joseph - Married 5-1-1853
ShosaJoseph Sr18121921
ShosaLucy18661938
SpruceMargaretno dates
SpruceRussell S6-7-19159-24-1982S Sgt US Army - World War II
St ArnoldBernard J6-25-19225-23-1973MI S1 US Navy - World War II
St ArnoldE R1881
St ArnoldIsabelle J18951980w/o James E
St ArnoldJames E18871977
St ArnoldJames E Jr1-22-19215-13-1951MI Pfc Co B 128th Inf 32nd Inf Div - World War II
StarnowCharlotte18534-25-1871d/o E & M
StelmaszekHelen D19111988
StelmaszekTed19301975
StelmaszykJohn L19061967
StilesSarah R18397-26-1891w/o Robert R
SylvesterMary18731963
SylvesterSamuel18621938
TangenAlice18711956
TangenAnthony1897
TangenAntoinette1905w/o Anthony
TangenBernard18621931
TangenBernhard H1919
TangenHelen M1926w/o Bernhard
TangenHenry Joseph1926
TangenJoseph Martin1932
TangenMary19051977
TeepleMary L6-30-18876-14-1889d/o TA
TerhorstJohn18741949
TerhorstLucas9-17-18394-5-1895
TerhorstMargareth10-14-183312-20-1918
TerhrostGaylord (Rev)10-4-182910-3-1901
TioshRobert J193212-28-1968MI AN US Navy
TioshWilliam12-28-18951-12-1973MI Pvt Co K 125th Inf - World War I
TwobirdsSarah18821910
TyoshClifford J3-9-19263-29-1985Cpl US Army
TyoshJosephine18981949
TyoshWilliam C7-18-192410-13-1983Cpl US Army - World War II
VandenboomAlice12-19-1866d/o H & H
VashawMary M18831956
VeederAgnes18901979
VermareAnthony (Rev)183512-30-1920
VoskuhlJ Henry18601945
VoskuhlMary18701948
VoskuhlMary M1919
VoskuhlRose M19011987
VoskuhlRose T19031978
WardJessie18991982
WashburnCecilia M18951975
WilletteMargaret (Tangen)19021964

Number of items that your search found: 324