Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AnglehartEmma18581926w/o Philip
AnglehartPhilip1938
AustinGeorge18751968
BalkoEvelyn G19222011w/o Norman - Married 8-2-1947
BalkoNorman H19271973
BalkoRuth I19291989w/o William - Married 5-7-1950
BalkoWilliam9-1-19538-2-1970
BalkoWilliam H1925
BarrowSerena18472-15-1907
BeaudetteGeorge18951934
BeaudetteGeorgiana Christien (Labree)18621930
BeaudetteJoseph18453-11-1905
BeaudetteMerrick J12-7-18836-17-1973
BlairAntoine18301908
BlairCaroline18411909
BruceElla M19201999
BruceSamuel R1916
CameronEstella M18871964
CameronFlossie E2-22-19149-16-1997
CameronJack19191933
CameronJohn P18721934
CameronJohn P19511951
CameronPhilip A5-19-19217-25-1987SSgt US Army - World War II
CameronSophia M7-12-18737-8-1912
CardWilliam FCo H 46th PA Inf - Civil War
ClarkLaurie3-1-19581-4-2012
ClarkMarie11-20-19469-19-2009
ColeBetty J19231976
ColeLouis W19212010
ConnorsAmanda3-11-188110-31-1903
CornishChancy W1-25-18416-18-1920Co K 149th PA Inf - Civil War
CornishDorothy Jean19301930
CornishEdna M19321998
CornishFay F12-31-192111-27-2008
CornishFayette E18641929
CornishFreeman19041973
CornishGertrude19111988w/o Freeman
CornishJesse W4-19-19526-13-1993Sgt US Army - Vietnam
CornishLinda A1949w/o Jesse - Married 9-27-1975
CornishMildred (Lee)11-27-19327-3-1975
CornishNettie (Graves)18691940
CornishRaymond R Sr11-23-19297-21-2009
CoxFannie18736-17-1903
CraigLee Max19211978Tec 4 US Army - World War II
CurtisRobert Anthony2-28-19257-28-1990TSgt US Army - World War II
DaleSandra M4-12-19483-27-2003
DaleWayne C1-27-19365-22-2009
DeanChristopher Morris II4-3-19936-25-2009
DebelakAnton6-13-19093-15-2001Pvt US Army - World War II
DebelakMary19191998w/o Anton
DeGarmoCharles A19031984
DeGarmoRosa F18875-21-1905
DeRosierD (Mrs.)18391-20-1919
DilgerMagdalena11-21-18317-12-1903
DilgerRobert3-22-18335-25-1895
DolanJohn R12-9-19024-29-1903
EricksonElinore
EricksonGreta
EricksonJohanna18651952
EricksonReinor
ExelbyNathan James12-28-200112-28-2001
FeldhusenDorothy M19181999
FeldhusenHenry J8-12-19179-13-2006
FlakeLester Max3-30-191312-10-2006Pfc US Army - World War II - BSM
FowlerMatthew Shawn Michael10-2-19799-16-2005
FralicBrian Lee3-17-199512-26-1999
FralicMarie3-20-199510-7-2004
FryerEugene F19121988
FryerHarold Daniel7-15-192210-7-1989Tec 4 US Army - World War II
FryerMartha (Woods)19101969
GleasonHugh P11-14-18665-6-1900
GollingerAmber L19871993
GollingerEllen K19531993
GollingerRaymond R1949
GravelGeorge Peter10-28-19387-27-2011
GravesAmy May (Dale)4-29-19706-20-2013
GurskiJohn3-21-190711-25-1989Tec 5 US Army - World War II
GurskiPearl19171994
Haji-SheikhRosemary7-8-19392-6-2005
HancockCathie Ann19521959
HancockCharles R Jr19461997
HancockCharles Rodney4-16-192112-28-1999Pfc US Army - World War II
HancockChristina M19511966
HancockDonald J10-28-193610-3-1971Pvt US Army
HancockFayette E19181988
HancockKelly Ann Marie7-6-1961
HancockLewis D10-12-19154-8-1981Cpl US Army - World War II
HancockLuella M19351986w/o Oramel
HancockOramel B19281993
HancockOramel W19581992
HancockRoy E7-20-19197-9-1971Pfc US Army - World War II
HancockWilliam E8-29-19473-7-1970Pfc 16th Engr Bn 1st Armed Div - Vietnam
HaseWalter O6-21-19251-24-2011
HazelJames Eugene12-24-19291-31-2005
HazelReathea (Martz)5-30-19342-8-2011
HillWilliam Jr7-25-1983
HowardJames P6-17-19437-9-2009Pvt US Marine Corps
HumphreyDaniel H12-30-18972-16-1965Pvt US Army - World War I
HumphreyGary A19481968
HumphreyHoward H19231991
HumphreyJohney
HumphreyMelvin
JacobsonRobert6-15-190010-5-1900s/o L & A
JohnJulian19331943
JohnsonAlex18834-5-1905
JohnsonArvid H19191972
JohnsonBruce M10-4-194812-24-1968Pfc 3rd Bn 39th Inf 9th Inf Div - Vietnam - BSM - PH
JohnsonCharles T18891960
JohnsonFlorence L19132003
JohnsonHilding19081953
JohnsonHilding C19431943
JohnsonJames F19221931
JohnsonJohn184211-22-1899
JohnsonJudith V19101929
JohnsonLillian I18921984
JohnsonMary W18861960
JohnsonMatthew P19581975
JohnsonWilliam19151917
JonesMark Wayne11-15-19672-4-2006
KennyMarguerite18751963
KnoxElizabeth2-26-18614-13-1930
KnoxEthel Deborah1-10-188811-23-1911w/o John
KnoxWilliam7-13-18506-17-1897
LaBreeGeorge1934
LeMairieExerine1-1-184710-28-1892w/o Archie
LivermoreNorman Ross Sr2-28-19185-2-1993Pvt US Army - World War II
LockwoodWilliam18381914
ManleyArthur5-9-19033-1-1904
McArthurMary18245-26-1897w/o Neil
McClellanEdward Lyle6-19-19344-2-1993Pfc US Army - Korea
McClellanVernonica7-30-193811-2-2004
McNabbJohn12-28-188512-9-1971
McNabbLouise4-1-18688-25-1904
McQuistenFloyd Albert9-7-19225-30-1989SN US Navy - World War II
McQuistenIrma C19221985
McQuistenRobert H4-27-192410-8-2007Tec 5 US Army - World War II
MiltonMildred M5-11-19174-1-2005
MiltonOrley W7-30-19158-26-2008
MironBasilise18428-6-1904w/o Joseph
MironEmma L (Olson)9-14-19071-1-1974w/o Gordon A
MironGordon A3-11-19075-29-1979
MironJoseph J9-20-18987-14-1968Pvt US Army - World War II
MironJoseph L183311-30-1909
MironJulian11-16-18682-3-1938
MironJulian John19331943
MironMary E (Williams)6-15-18749-21-1946
MironReynold Charles1-12-19048-26-1969
MironRichard Steven12-2-19069-22-1970
MonheadErnest James10-22-19633-19-2007
MurdockStewart S9-19-192310-13-1982Capt US Army - World War II
NelsonAgnes (Johnson)1-27-18588-6-1926
NelsonJohn185111-22-1899
NesbergRussell Theodore Sr9-17-193712-6-2002
ParcelsEverett H8-24-19128-23-2005
ParcelsHazlet18841957
ParcelsJenny Lucinda (Cornish)6-14-189510-17-1936
ParcelsSigrid V5-15-191612-22-2002
PascoeMary Jane Phillips (Michell)12-11-18413-1-1913
PelletierHermodos4-2-18954-3-1895
PelletierJosephine9-17-188010-24-1888
PelletierLydia8-11-18854-11-1895
PelletierNelson18574-28-1901
PelletierRoserie4-2-18954-10-1895
PerryMyrtle M (Barker)12-5-19231-14-2012
ReadAlbert C Jr19422006
ReadWilma L19402011w/o Albert C
ReedJennie F (Parcel)12-9-19222-28-1976
ReedWilliam12-3-19249-24-2011
ReffruschinniAngeline18321906
ReffruschinniArcule E10-4-18377-3-1902Co I 1st MI Inf
RoachFrances Lee (Flippo)18668-15-1915
RobertsLinda L3-18-19519-28-2002
RogersWilliam J10-4-18766-9-1899
RowleyEarl Roy6-6-19259-5-2009
ScottJoseph18941939
ScottMary18691959
ShawArthur C1916
ShawRuth J19161991w/o Arthur - Married 9-2-1939
ShippyClyde Addison10-2-19192-17-1920
St AmourEdward Robert8-29-19275-4-2013
St AmourPeggy (Chase)5-7-2010w/o Edward R
StigallWalter M1-16-19455-10-1977
SutherlandClara May (Brown)8-13-18672-4-1902
SwenorAdolph18981972
SwenorBosalise3-8-186112-28-1908
SwenorCharles7-22-185910-6-1920
SwenorElizabeth A18931975
SwenorElmer1906
SwenorRussell P19011959
SwenorRuth19241925
SwenorWilliam E18881952
TrittenRonald C19391990
TrittenSteven G19701988
UnknownLloyd1-27-19003-8-1904
WalkerCharlotte18608-5-1905w/o Peter
WalkerCharlotte6-25-187610-9-1904
WalkerDavid18845-28-1906
WalkerJulia Marie18936-12-1899
WalkerPeter18242-2-1904
WeathersCarole Lynn (Hare)4-7-194010-16-1994
WestClark Randolph12-14-19155-22-1989
WestLydia4-27-189310-1-1984
WestRussell12-14-19155-22-1989Tec 4 US Army - World War II
WestThelma Fay (Flake)9-23-19104-19-2008
WigginsOle J18751970
WilburMartha E18971982w/o William - Married 4-29-1950
WilburWilliam Daniel8-27-18857-23-1988Pfc US Army - World War I
WoodsSteven A19611963

Number of items that your search found: 208