Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AllenJohn17793-3-1852
AndrusCaroline1-24-18484-20-1861d/o E & M
AndrusElias18158-7-1885
AndrusMatilda11-5-18204-24-1908w/o Elias
AndrusWilliam A3-11-186411-5-1888
ArneyDorsey1-29-18306-17-1899
ArneyFrederick1-27-18564-29-1857s/o F & E
ArneyKatherine (Enders)3-29-18518-4-1891
BabcockWanzo4-12-18543-14-1871s/o David & Susan
BeckerEugene E4-29-18672-3-1869
BeckerFanny7-21-18038-21-1876
BeckerJonas1-21-18096-14-1875
BeckerLaura E2-21-186110-19-1865d/o JW & MC
BeckerMary (Fisher)11-16-18417-21-1916
BeckerSamuel W1-18-18408-17-1899
BeenyEdith Ione6-18-18812-27-1882
BeenyGertrude May11-23-1882
BishopAlice E18561936
BishopElizabeth18581947
BishopGuy T11-13-18924-3-1894s/o W & SL
BishopJohn C18821915
BishopMabel18781901
BishopMartin M18581913
BishopMax18761901
BishopSamuel18551894
BlackmanCatherine10-3-182011-3-1884
BowermanNancy Ann (Shoffstall)6-21-18103-2-1879
BowermanPeter4-24-18029-16-1885
BrongStephen Williams4-8-18461-15-1883
BrownSarah18031895w/o William
BrownViolet Marie (Feather)12-11-191510-16-1993
BrownWilliam18051894
BuckleyEliaha3-22-18333-18-1901
BuckleyJohn Fletcher7-3-18061-28-1866
BuckleySarah J11-4-18373-26-1881
CaldwellAlbert A12-16-185712-23-1858s/o Levi & Louisa
CaldwellChester1-17-184212-15-1868
CaldwellFrances E18601860
CaldwellIna May1-27-187012-27-1871
CaldwellJesse5-28-18179-7-1866
CaldwellJohn18201902
CaldwellJohn Young1-23-182612-28-1862
CaldwellJosephine A (Howard)8-6-185010-6-1865d/o George & Mary
CaldwellMargaret2-17-183711-18-1881
CaldwellMary M (Howard)3-10-18283-27-1883w/o George
CaldwellMary Polly8-6-18264-1-1866w/o John Y
CaldwellPhila Ann (Horton)3-13-18251-21-1855
CaldwellRebecca M (Michael)4-4-18432-13-1870w/o Chester
CaldwellZora E18521852
CalvinAlbert N1-20-18692-21-1869s/o RA & ME
CalvinEllen (Pennell)1-11-1820
CasselJacob3-22-1867s/o J & R
CasselSamuel J4-13-18653-3-1866s/o J & R
CookAsa18103-22-1850
CorrellDelbert3-20-18679-21-1874s/o Samuel & Jennie
CorrellHenry18277-8-1889
CorrellJennie7-25-18665-27-1892w/o Samuel
CorrellLucy4-10-1857w/o Samuel
CorrellMary18351913w/o William
CorrellSamuel10-16-18679-17-1900
CorrellSamuel6-7-18209-5-1881Pvt Co G 75th OH Vol Inf
CorrellThomas9-22-185411-13-1855s/o Samuel & Lucy
CorrellWilliam18351887
CrallDelilah (Hess)3-10-18344-30-1888w/o Jacob
CrallJacob Becker12-21-183011-15-1912
CurtisElizabeth (Van Camp)4-16-18652-22-1893
CurtisFrederika12-11-18508-16-1853
CurtisHobey M10-1-17931-1-1857w/o Reuben
CurtisLovina Jame8-30-18474-1-1848d/o Oramas & E
CurtisOrsamus7-18-18049-6-1873
CuthbertClara W (Walker)18541934w/o Robert
CuthbertClarence18901890
CuthbertGlennie18922-9-1894
CuthbertInfant5-3-18945-3-1894s/o Richard & Melissa
CuthbertJoyno dates
CuthbertLottie18881-28-1889d/o Robert & Clara
CuthbertRobert18531915
CuthbertRoy18861887s/o Robert & Clara
DaughertyEliza182111-4-1881
DavesMarshal E5-9-18538-13-1853s/o John & Nancy
DeanCharles1-7-18377-22-1891
DeanCyruss/o AJ & L
DeanJames1-4-180910-23-1891
DeanMary2-4-18134-12-1900w/o James
DeanMontie M18881894
DeLongMiles18601871
DennesHetty A6-2-18405-2-1859
DorseyKatie18511895
ElliottDavid3-10-18345-23-1891
EvansFrank W10-16-18633-19-1899
EvansHenry J3-10-18608-16-1871s/o T & M
EvansMargaret6-26-183512-13-1887w/o Thomas
EvansMary M11-16-18439-21-1908w/o Thomas
EvansThomas3-13-18287-28-1904
FisherAmbrose11-13-18139-17-1853
FisherIlif7-18-18538-18-1858s/o J & N
FisherMargaret7-10-185211-6-1852d/o A & MA
FisherMaria (McDaniel)5-11-18128-28-1888w/o Ambrose
FitfieldByron18581865
FitfieldCharles18721893
FitfieldMargaret A18341918
FitfieldMary A18341865
FitfieldOsgood H18041872
FreedSamuel179610-4-1868
FrileySmily2-23-18953-27-1898
FrisbieFrankie L18758-1-1880
FrisbieJanett5-18-183212-18-1873
FrisbieRanson2-1-18212-21-1895
GanoAdelia Prudence (Frost)12-31-18226-3-1875w/o David
GanoDavid10-13-18137-28-1890
GanoSylvenus5-9-18433-4-1863s/o D & DP
GarrisonMaria1-12-18544-12-1858d/o JC & MA
GilbertJohn12-25-186510-1-1867s/o C & A
GodownAlburtus M9-6-181910-7-1895
GodownElizabeth Ann (Schnorf)11-30-18255-3-1904
GodownFannie A18686-10-1890
GodownIssac L1-30-18924-8-1897
GodownPeter E18621933
GodownWilliam Harris5-9-18546-14-1893
GrayAmy Ann (Applegate)181710-23-1862
GrayGeorge S18521893
GrayInfant Son18651865
GrayInfant Son18661866
GrayJesse M18101893
GrayJulia Ann12-1-18592-1-1860d/o J & A
HarringtonNathanCpl Co I 12th MI Inf
HarringtonSmith18541897
Harrington-BrennerHulda18541915
HartCharlie18551929
HartEdward18121871
HartFred18601930
HartMary18371859
HartVirginia (Agard)18201867
HartlerodeRansell L10-3-1866s/o C & CL
HavenerJ WCo I 12th MI Inf
HavenerSarah8-15-18451-19-1892w/o John
HawkingLorinda2-13-1854
HessInfant Son5-23-18705-23-1870
HippJames12-14-18548-16-1855
HoadleyCatherine18421913
HogueHannah L1-7-18208-4-1878w/o James
HogueJames W10-9-18123-18-1881
HortonAlden J7-13-18652-22-1866
HortonEmaline10-8-185111-9-1852d/o William & Margaret
HortonJennett6-27-18453-21-1870w/o William Jr
HortonMargaret A (Dean)8-14-18073-30-1832w/o William
HortonMatilda (McDaniels)2-1-18178-19-1885
HortonWilliam9-21-18151-16-1890
HortonWorthington B9-15-18358-7-1858
HullFrederick K7-31-18898-24-1890s/o J & RB
HullJohn H18561898
JacquesMary M10-16-18638-30-1864s/o AA & SE
JacquesSamantha E8-22-18396-6-1867w/o Augustus
KeigleyAndrew4-1-18151-27-1892
KeigleyJacob6-22-17859-12-1858
KeigleyJacob9-20-18261-20-1870
KeigleyJonathan8-11-18136-23-1901
KeigleyMames E10-11-18618-7-1862s/o C & S
KeigleyMary Elizabeth (Simons)12-23-17917-7-1863w/o Jacob
KeigleyNaomi (McDaniel)18196-16-1869
KeigleyPolley (Caldwell)5-15-18151-25-1851w/o Andrew
KendellElizabeth1-20-18304-3-1925
KendellF Lena11-30-18583-2-1883w/o Charles N
KendellHenry9-25-182112-25-1877
KendellJoseph D3-28-18503-7-1874s/o H & E
KugalMary C5-18-18328-27-1872w/o Albert
MackLeRoy A12-27-18581-17-1859s/o B & A
McCreeryArthur1-31-18753-16-1875s/o JN & MA
McDanielBenjamin12-9-18144-4-1879
McDanielClara F (Tuttle)18371868
McDanielJoseph5-12-18508-24-1850s/o Benjamin & Lydia
McDanielLydia (Fisher)8-10-18139-1-1850w/o Lydia
McDanielMary (Stevens)6-16-17841-27-1864w/o Orson
McKinzieCatherine9-2-1842w/o John
McKinzieJohn S5-14-18312-29-1896
McKinzieNettie J2-28-18616-4-1885
MichaelAdam18401918
MichaelBertie Clyde3-17-18741-18-1875
MichaelCalvin C7-4-18491-4-1853s/o Nicholas & Elizabeth
MichaelEmeline8-3-183812-14-1839d/o N & E
MichaelEugene11-13-18961-13-1897s/o JS & S
MichaelEva A4-21-18547-11-1890
MichaelJesse4-9-184712-6-1915
MichaelJoseph F8-14-18451-10-1853s/o N & E
MichaelOra A9-3-18699-8-1871
MichaelRay7-27-1903s/o JD & EL
MichaelSarah B18441917w/o Adam
MiichaelElizabeth (Munjoy)18132-10-1899w/o Nicholas
MillerWilliam P1-31-1889Co I 12th MI Inf
MunjoyAndrew J6-20-183510-7-1853s/o Thomas & Eliza
MunjoyClydie1-11-18859-1-1886s/o G & E
MunjoyEliza
MunjoyRebecca E11-19-185010-19-1853d/o TB & Eliza
NisleyMark18912-3-1899s/o WP & E
NisleyMary Ellen (Crall)12-2-18589-14-1938
PainterJames W2-15-18584-21-1862s/o J & C
PainterMary Jane A1-14-185212-3-1864d/o J & C
PeggAmy1-6-18168-14-1876w/o Elisha
PeggElisha1-12-18062-25-1873
PerringArtie9-15-18853-19-1886s/o NW & CL
PerringFrederick3-21-18232-10-1881
PerringIra O18591915
PerringMary M18331923
PerringMerrick E18541937
PrestonAlice Isador (Trowbridge)8-26-185711-15-1911
PrestonAmasa12-2-17884-2-1873
PrestonElecta (Johnson)6-26-17944-26-1862w/o Amasa
PrestonMelissa11-5-184711-27-1850d/o NC & S
PrestonMyron1-20-18591-30-1860s/o NC & S
PrestonNorman C8-30-18147-31-1862
PrestonSarah18291906w/o Norman C
PuterbaughDavid6-26-18176-29-1893
PuterbaughEmaline12-3-18615-12-1881
PuterbaughFranklin David10-21-18452-2-1930
PuterbaughIda Jane (Keigley)4-6-185012-2-1928
PuterbaughJulia Ann (Michael)11-29-18328-6-1920
PuterbaughLaura1870
PuterbaughLillian R18731957
ReedMerian E V11-26-18184-2-1832d/o I & L
ReeseDavid A7-19-18362-26-1853
ReeseHannah18091899
ReeseHarriet A6-25-18376-26-1857w/o John
ReeseJane E9-28-183111-25-1850
ReeseMartin11-8-18024-27-1879
RidenourCharles E5-23-187412-7-1879s/o Russell & Alida
RodeenInfant5-30-18845-30-1884s/o L & SC
RodeenNorman8-28-18862-3-1887s/o L & SC
RodeenSarah Christena10-23-18509-2-1885w/o Levi
RodellCarl Oscar6-11-18939-3-1893s/o SM & LM
RodellGrant6-22-18958-7-1895s/o SM & LM
RodellLydia M18611929
RodellSamuel M18611915
RodellSara L3-4-18858-18-1885d/o SM & LM
RunnelsFoy7-10-18831-13-1887s/o PC & E
RunnelsMaria8-2-189011-15-1891d/o PC & E
SarberJuliette18401919
ShineldeckerWilliam5-15-18702-12-1889
ShongBarbara12-2-18018-2-1871
ShongJohn1-29-17836-27-1871
SimonsMargaret18279-17-1887w/o M
SimonsMarvey10-9-18292-9-1866
SimonsNicholas2-11-18046-17-1886
SimonsStephen18373-28-1863
SpoonerMary3-5-18479-17-1856d/o MS & JL
StapletonClaudie L3-31-187912-22-1879s/o P & HJ
StapletonEleanor18801943
StapletonHelen18571907w/o Patrick
StapletonNelie9-13-18775-18-1880d/o P & HJ
StapletonPatrick11-8-18509-20-1890
StapletonViva M18831907
Stevens William E18731939
StevensEarl19081908s/o ES & M
StevensEdwin S18431909
StevensLucy P18481880
TatmanEmily Orvilla (Gano)8-9-18446-10-1917
TaylorDouglas2-28-187110-7-1896
TaylorEtta P18651952w/o Roscoe D
TaylorGertrude18871907
TaylorJulia E18601923
TaylorMark W18551936
TaylorRoscoe D18851940
TigeMabel A9-8-18687-30-1870d/o MG & ST
TroyerErtha R12-10-188310-13-1885d/o HS & F
TuttleAlva6-17-18213-1-1896
TuttleCalvin R (Dr)1-19-18208-5-1893
TuttleCharles10-9-18682-24-1869s/o RJ & SM
TuttleEmily (Calvin)7-14-1824w/o Alva
TuttleJulia M5-15-18566-3-1880
TuttleLoyd10-3-18561-11-1858s/o Alva & Emily
TuttleRoyal J1828
TuttleSusan M18291897w/o Royal J
TuttleWillie10-7-1865s/o RJ & SM
WachsFannie F (Godown)18901974
WalzerSophia18401-6-1864
WebberJoseph C9-9-186710-2-1870s/o TT & EJ
WellsAdelia18227-27-1863w/o W P
WellsGeorge1-28-18426-11-1854
WellsWashington P6-30-18228-31-1876
WingellDavid12-10-18458-10-1866
WinterMaryetta (Buckley)18331894
WoodJohn Edward3-2-18615-5-1885

Number of items that your search found: 281