Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AdlerEdwin H3-13-19138-16-1996
AdlerHelen B10-23-19142-18-1987
BarneyEdith B (Trimblay)2-10-18981973
BarneyRichard Ramond4-7-18985-13-1990
BeckCatherine10-6-18673-23-1905
BeckerLisa Lynn5-6-19697-19-1983
BennettAnthony18961939
BennettBernice A19061987
BennettEdward J19041973
BennettPaul18671947
BennettRose18661938
BezotteJoyce B (Masse)7-28-19382-25-1997
BilodeauAlvina4-14-18766-10-1902w/o Alphonse
BleckinerCelina M18931962
BleckinerCharles H18901956
BlockAnthony B187310-22-1901
BlockHazel19011989
BlockRexford Joseph4-4-18991-7-1976
BritzDorothy A19301992w/o William E - Married 1-21-1950
BritzWilliam E19281977
CarterCecille L19061994
CarterForest Leon9-4-18954-30-1980Pvt US Army - World War I
CoashRichard18641951
ConlonMaebelle C19071984
CookHannah (Weeks)18731944
CoreyBernard Francis2-23-192512-2-1998DC3 US Navy - World War II
CoreyBernard W1-7-195212-20-1986AA US Navy - Vietnam
CoreyJune Marie (Lampi)6-24-19328-30-2001
CoumansFrank9-9-189810-31-1982PFC US Army - World War II
CroteauRoland18956-2-1896s/o Joseph & Sarah
DaoustGideon9-23-18333-25-1900
DeLemataWalter B1-3-191911-28-1984Sgt US Army Air Corps - World War II
DennyChristina3-8-18629-1-1922
DeRosiaClifford P5-29-19221-16-1959MI Tec 5 339th Repl Co - World War II
DixonMark A4-12-19904-16-1990
DoyleMary A18761931
DutcherDorothy Ann (Venturato)11-6-19693-26-1994
EichelbergerHarold J4-13-19268-12-1948S1 US Naval Reserve - World War II
ElliottRichard James11-20-19245-24-1995Sgt US Marine Corps - World War II
EllisBeatrice O (Mulligan)7-26-19294-30-2010
EndressGladys V1-13-1927
EndressIrene18971955w/o Ora
EndressOra3-1-19055-1-1905
EndressOra J4-29-191811-25-1982US Army - World War II
EnoufMinnie E1-6-18904-13-1907d/o Joseph & Addie
FeeleyRosemary19221986
FeeleyWilliam19181990
FinucanJohn Paul19251943
GibbonsCarl E5-11-18981-30-1956
GigandetGus2-18-184610-29-1896
GilleceBridget T (Mohan)12-11-18253-6-1903
GivenAlma1927
GivenCharles1924
GivenSophia M18931973
GivenWilliam G18931975
GlazaAnne Theresa19181998
GlazaJohn18531928
GlazaJohn Edward12-16-19129-9-2002
GlazaJoseph E18641938
GlazaMary F (Okon)18701934
GlazaSophia Stella (Tomczak)18671944
GoupilleArthur J18921953
GoupilleFrancois Xavier1848
GoupilleMarguerite (Godin)1850
GraebertClayton E19181989
GrondinJoseph D
GrondinMary Ann (McNie)18703-30-1896w/o Joseph L
GrossAugusta18651934
Haney-SteinbachAlice G (Veillette)19061990
HebertGregorie18441898
HebertMarguerite19051984
HicksDana5-18-19587-17-1960
HicksRobert Shane8-18-195611-17-1956
JeanJohn10-15-18705-19-1906
JohnsonCharles Donald5-18-19248-21-1990PFC US Army - World War II
JohnsonEarl L10-29-19264-21-1993
JohnsonIda E1-23-19284-21-1993
KallioElizabeth M19151977
KaralusElizabeth18417-28-1897
KaysnerWilliam A4-1-19034-30-1903s/o William & Martha E
KelleyVincents/o Vincent & Martha
KerriganLouise W (Goupille)18811960
KerriganWilliam B18701949
KeuthenMaria19061973
KrempaFelix F11-16-19213-8-2010
KuzmaAntoni18657-20-1897
LaClairNapoleon Francis9-5-18697-31-1903
LaCombeRaymond11-12-189312-2-1901s/o Leandre & Cordlia
LaLondeAnna18981899
LaLondeOlive19011902
LaLondeTheodore19051905
LaRoueArchie18611940
LaRoueMelissa18761932
LaRoueRussell19121927
LeeDelia A10-17-18881-25-1973
LeeFrank G12-29-188411-28-1963
LeeJohn H8-26-19307-2-1987
LeFebvreCharles E19161962
LeFebvreKenneth J5-11-19145-18-1980PFC US Army - World War II
LeFebvreMary18931981
LeFebvrePaul G19551971
LeFebvreWilliam F2-26-19249-4-1961MOMM2 USNR - World War II
LeGareMarie18581904
MacDonaldEmma M4-19-18941968
MacDonaldJames Gordon18871945
MartinMary Jane (Michaud)12-25-185710-2-1911
MartinRussell12-6-1931WI Motor Mach Mate ICL, US Coast Guard
MartinSamuel L5-21-184711-28-1920
MartinWilliam7-24-18827-8-1893s/o Samuel & Mary
MasseBurton Francis6-23-192112-13-1989CM2 US Coast Guard - World War II
MasseFred Joseph8-17-18891-8-1955SURF US Coast Guard - World War I
MasseJohn B18861959
MasseJohn D Sr18851932
MasseJohn R19091970
MasseParmer18991957
MassePearl M19011977
MasseRobert F4-25-19257-22-1985US Navy - World War II
MasseRose18861959
MasseSarah A18631950
MasseyAgnes M18981964
MasseyAudrey J1930
MasseyJoseph R19251993
McCannDoris7-20-18902-26-1908
McCannMary6-28-19061-28-1908
McCannPeter I1-16-18576-11-1902
McLeanClaude D18941979US Coast Guard
McLeanEdith M7-1-18947-14-1963
McLeodMagdalena Marie (Senecal)9-5-19221-26-2010
MeldrumHarold Raymond11-11-19196-16-2006
MeldrumMary C3-25-18903-5-1956
MeldrumMel Roger5-26-195410-14-1958
MeldrumMichael Raymond6-12-19483-11-2013
MeldrumRaymond C12-19-18881-21-1984
MeldrumRosalie D (Senecal)3-24-1921
MinorCarl19211990
MinorVirginia4-15-1905
MorrisseyAnnabele9-10-18722-17-1926
MorrisseyEarl W19061975
MorrisseyEvelyn R19021977
MorrisseyJohn T19011967
MorrisseyWilliam Earl19061975Pvt US Army - World War II
MorrisseyWilliam J8-15-186911-19-1950
MulliganAnnabelle18931910
MulliganIsabelle18601930
MulliganOrilla M L19051999
MulliganPatrick Russell2-20-194812-5-2007
MulliganRussell5-23-18958-1-1967Pvt Co G 147th Eng - World War I
NoelMarie7-1-19049-7-1910
NorkowskiEarl J7-13-190712-19-1907
NorkowskiUrbon J2-28-19034-19-1903
NymanAnnabelle19111992
NymanMatthew G19301987
NymanMatthew Simon Sr10-20-19009-7-1968MI Surfman US Coast Guard - World War I
NymanThomas Edward9-30-193210-14-1981Cpl US Army - Korea
O'BrienBridget18361907
O'BrienClara E18841978
O'BrienFrancis18741902
O'BrienFrancis J3-20-18746-28-1902
O'BrienJohn Daniel18351913
O'BrienJosephine P18911954
O'BrienKathryn E19151997
O'BrienPatricia C19181993
O'BrienRichard E18771950
O'BrienStephen James18801935
O'BrienWilliam18731911
O'DriscollDanny A8-5-19511-19-1990Pvt US Marine Corps - Vietnam
O'DriscollJean Ruth8-9-19232-15-1975
O'DriscollJoan M19411994
OgdenEdward A1927
OgdenFlorence E1933
OlivePaul18441930
OliveUnknown1-16-184611-4-1908w/o Paul
OlivierJohn18921910
OlivierWendell18891911
OlliAndrew Vernon8-15-19267-15-2009
OlliElaine9-11-19254-26-1994
OlliJohn M1-16-19534-26-1975
OlliVilho C4-24-19154-16-1978CBM US Coast Guard - World War II
OstranderAnna H18871967
OstranderForrest R1-20-18895-31-1971Col US Army - World War I & II
PankowskiFrances Grace2-11-19212-5-1981
ParishDonna M1924
ParishWallace E1922
PellEarl Robert9-3-19177-25-1988CW3 US Army - World War II, Korea, Vietnam
PeplinskiLeo11-22-19038-16-1905
PerriorMaurice18521927
PetersonFrancis C1918
PetersonGloria19321978
PetersonJoan M19281992
PetersonLawrence Elmer6-7-19217-24-1994Pfc US Army - World War II
PetersonMary A18961964
PetersonOrene G19161981
PetitprenAino19111991
PetitprenHerman19131959
PhillipsHelen19161997
PhillipsJack19121978
PhoenixAlfred L6-1-18966-25-1953Cook Co M, 125th Inf, 32nd Div - World War I
PhoenixIsrael1-1-18384-18-1898
PhoenixJoseph18781929
PhoenixLouis9-30-18805-12-1898
PokropovishJoseph18861946
PokropovishMary18711965
RiopelleMarcella18231914
RiopelleThomas18231906
RiversWilliam M1-16-18672-25-1916
RobertsEdward19011985
RobertsEllie Corey2-26-19263-26-1996
RobertsMeleda19141975
RochefortElizabeth1925
RochefortM Jean1936w/o Eli - Married 9-20-1955
RouleauHarvey G18981987
RouleauHilda L18991992
RouleauSamuel18471913
RouleauSimeon2-17-18942-18-1907
RouleauVivian H19241989
RoundtreeJames1880
RoundtreeJamesCo C 22nd MI Inf
RoundtreeKatherine18801937
RussellAnne D1910
RussellEverett A19081981
RyanJulia Mary12-9-18915-24-1900d/o MM & Ellen
SabolFrancis10-10-189611-15-1977Pvt US Army - World War I
SabolMary O1916
SayenGeorge E19111950
SayenJoseph E Sr18731966
SayenLillian M18831932
SenecalCharles L2-27-191812-20-1944S Sgt Engineers, World War II
SenecalEdward Leon10-9-191212-12-1989
SenecalLavina (Burkett)8-30-19203-7-1989
SenecalMichael18781924
SenecalSara Louise2-14-192211-18-1989w/o Ted - Married 10-21-1939
SenecalSarah M18911971
SenecalTed9-27-1919
SeymourMargaret18741948
SmithEllen1937
SoldenskiEdward18961961
SoldenskiFelix19271945
SoldenskiFelix C4-16-189911-15-1984
SoldenskiMargaret19011951
SoldenskiMary7-19-19043-12-1981
SoldenskiMary Ann6-17-187512-24-1953
SoldenskiStephen12-19-189711-4-1900
SoldenskiValentine2-14-18694-3-1955
SoldenskiWalter3-15-19076-2-1993CMM US Coast Guard - World War II
SteinbeckAlice (Haney)19061990
TakacsGeraldine L19261992
TellierCharlotte19091985
TellierLawrence E Sr6-12-19054-23-1974BM1 US Coast Guard - World War II
TellierMary18701942
TellierPeter18641944
ThomasDaniel David18721930
ThomasLaone (Bailey)19161941
ThomasMathilda (Goupille)18751968
ThorringtonArgie Pearl (Masse)7-7-2011
ThorringtonDonald A19541958
TomkielDonald9-14-19208-14-1924
TomkielJoseph18671936
TomkielJoseph19041972
TomkielJosephine M19081989
TomkielPauline18771956
TornovishAnthony J Jr10-31-19025-22-1945Pvt 233rd Sig Opr Co - World War II
TornovishAnthony J Sr18811963
TornovishCora18821936
TornovishEvelyn6-1-19163-3-2010
TornovishJohn19101921
TornovishMary Lou19451945
TornovishStephen19121979
TornovishWilliam L19131996
TrombleyFrancis S Sr11-18-19231980
TrombleyRose (Glaza)8-25-18958-8-1990
TruedellBenjamin J12-21-18714-14-1954BOSN US Coast Guard - World War I
TruedellLena Rose3-20-187510-8-1954
VaudreuilChristine18841980
VaudreuilRosalie (Soldenski)9-2-1908
VaudreuilWilliam E10-17-190712-16-1982US Navy - World War II
VeilletteMargarite R (Goupille)1-6-18736-29-1906w/o Samuel
VeilletteMary E11-17-188910-11-1900
VeilletteSamuel18622-27-1957
VenturatoElizabeth Amy9-26-196810-7-1968
VenturatoRichard Kevin9-24-19656-26-1968
VilleneuveAntoynett18514-19-1899
VilleneuveM L Rosanna11-22-18844-12-1901
WhalenBernard19041963
WickershamBarbara Ann (DeFresne)5-8-19113-6-1988
WickershamForrest Keith1-26-19127-23-1972
WillisJames Howard19081984
WillisViolet M1916
WoodChristine Noella (Dove)12-13-19315-7-2005
WoodFlorence M7-17-18964-22-1922
WoodJoseph C3-20-19294-26-1929
WoodLillie Elinda12-20-18832-20-1897
WoodMary C18591956
WoodMary H1902
WoodRichard H18921985
YlimakiElizabeth19051951
YlimakiJohn19101969

Number of items that your search found: 296