Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AkkalaAugust1863
AlankoFannie18721959
AlankoHerman18701944
AlexanderMarieStone broken
AndersonEdwin19161993
BalmesBeverly S19182005
BalmesGerald Herman7-5-19377-16-2012
BalmesHerman E19162003
BeauchampAlbert J8-15-19233-30-2004
BollingerGenevieve Mae (Roberts)5-20-19242-2-2010
BoydRoy W19191962
ButcherLee L12-29-19308-9-1983S Sgt US Air Force - Korea
CroisetiereMarjorie J (Boyd)19211995
DaleDonald G8-12-19481-2-2002
DaleJune M19272002
DaleSharon R4-2-1951
DhaeneAugust18951978
DhaeneDale E19331959
DhaeneDarrell D19311-13-1995Cpl US Army - Korea
EricksonOlafWooden Cross only - no dates
FetterhoffAnna M19001979
FetterhoffRaymond G5-1-191412-29-1988Tec 5 US Army - World War II
FitzBeverly M5-25-19311-29-1998
FitzEdwin19232007
FrayerAnna Mae (Verville)11-10-19358-2-1987
FrigardBertha19131980
FrigardTauno19141982
GogarnCharles A18761965
GogarnDora H18811976
HallAmelia1-28-19247-12-2001
HallWilliam R1-9-19235-13-2008
HansonLeonard S19211976
HaskinsClark C19021981
HaskinsLucy L19111985
HelbergElma S18971970
HongistoC Eklund18811916
HongistoCharles A18761965
HongistoDora H18811976
HongistoEliira18671930
HongistoFrank19051932
HongistoJ Edward18881961
HongistoJenny18911954
HongistoNestor R19031992
HongistoSally G19121992
HongistoUnknownstone illegible
HongistoVictor18621909
HongistoWalter V19011958
HostetlerNelson19041951
HostetlerNorbert1937
HostetlerRamah19051966
HowellDamon Leonard4-12-19596-13-2003
JarvinenSylvia18931922
JohnsonAina8-29-19073-14-1953
JohnsonArvid5-30-1936Pvt 34th Reg - CAC
JohnsonBernard A19251988
JohnsonElias
JohnsonHilda S19011987
JohnsonJames A19311932
JohnsonLeo R19071984
JohnsonMatt18741952
JohnsonWanda S1923
KahkonenBill1931
KahkonenTwylla19331996
KahkonenWilliam A5-17-19314-29-2005SSgt US Air Force - Korea
KarhuAlexander18681952
KarhuAmalia18651932
KarhuAnna M18941954
KarhuJohn A19041960
KarhuNickolas A19051970
KarhuOnni Mathias19061907
KarvonenEsther19141981
KarvonenHilma18841964
KarvonenIsaac18871981
KoivunenEmelia18621945
LakeFred1-1-189310-30-1946Pvt 78th Inf 14th Div - World War I
LakeMaria18641949
LakeSigne I Aho12-1-190411-27-1972
LampinenLouise19161981
LampinenSarah18861971
LampinenVictor Oscar9-25-19048-23-1924
LaneBruno Victor4-1-19163-22-1993WT3 US Coast Guard - World War II
LaneFrances C (Touranjo)4-24-19231-25-2000
LeonardChristine Paulette1-2-19585-2-1959
LindrothJohn18511936
LindrothKarvonen19221922
LindrothKarvonen19161916
LindrothMaria18481914
LuokkalaEino A19081995
LuokkalaSanni E1919
MackeyAileen M19061993
MackeyEllen Jo5-31-194111-7-2013
MackeyOwnie E19091974
MakiAili19101910
MakiAini18811954
MakiAlbert19121913
MakiAlbert7-30-18823-16-1963
MakiCarl H1-10-190911-13-1951Pfc 2 Signal Btn - World War II
MakiEero W6-17-19126-23-1979Pfc US Army
MakiElsie19111938
MakiErick
MakiEva
MakiGerald U19471963
MakiIlmari19241925
MakiIlmari Blake19071909
MakiIna S19041988
MakiJohn
MakiJulia19131914
MakiLauri J5-22-19078-14-1975Pfc US Army
MakiLeo A E5-19-19304-18-1976Pfc US Army
MakiLucille F5-8-19182-6-1975
MakiNikolai19111911
MakiOlga2-6-18884-17-1980
MakiRichardWooden Cross only - no dates
MakiRobert19921992
MakiTeresa Lynn5-6-19652-20-1995w/o Paul
MakiUno A12-27-191610-14-1983SSgt US Army - World War II
MakiWaino19071908
MakiWalter E12-18-18879-5-1927
MakolaJacobWooden Cross only - no dates
MerchieLewis J18884-22-1905
MickelsonMarie O
MikaAndrew7-15-19292-26-2009
MonetteArthur C19301955
MonheadJohn Nicolas4-17-18704-3-1937
Nappe-HartomJeannine A (Dr)7-27-19565-25-1995
NicholsDorothy E (Anderson)7-10-191510-13-2008
NiemiLauri R18991981Pvt US Army - World War II
NurmiEmma E18901963
NurmiGust V18881978
NurmiJenny L19181923
NurmiMatt N19141974
NurmiTyne M19132006
PaajanenDavid18751932
PaajanenGeorge19121912
PaajanenRauha19131920
ParontoHelen V3-11-19138-28-1998
ParontoRussell M11-11-19111979
PeckJohn H1943
PeckKaren L19471988
PeloMattWooden Cross only - no dates
PeuraAnna J18921959
PeuraConrad N10-14-19202-27-2007
PeuraEdward18861959
PeuraJennie5-31-18958-5-1939
PeuraKathryn Elaine2-25-19238-23-1945
PeuraKenneth R4-21-19491-25-2005
PeuraWilliam E5-27-188810-30-1959Pfc US Army - World War I
PihlainenEsther E19251987
PihlainenHenry18731952
PihlainenMatilda18801954
PihlainenTaito L12-10-190810-3-1952Pfc 716 Ry Opr Bn Tc - World War II
PihlainenUrho E19081969
PihlainenWaino E1-11-191110-27-1987Pfc US Army - World War II
PihlainenWeikko A19101955
PorooJacob1-2-189611-12-1963Cpl Co D 47th Inf - World War I
PorooJacob L A12-1-19386-18-1968HM1 US Coast Guard - Vietnam
RiskuAlbert Peter5-2-19251-26-2000US Marine Corps - World War II - PH
RiskuAnnieWooden Cross only - no dates
RiskuArthur T19031943
RiskuCharles19001979US Coast Guard - World War I
RiskuEli Arvid18951925
RiskuEmil M4-22-18992-28-1962Sgt HQ Co 31st Inf - World War I
RiskuFrancis A19181960Pvt US Army - World War II
RiskuHelvi Sofia (Kujanpaa)10-16-18701-19-1934
RiskuIsaac2-22-18768-17-1956
RiskuLydia I (Niemi)18961959
RiskuMinnie C19021975
RiskuOnie5-7-19097-29-1948
RiskuRalph R2-3-19203-6-1943Pfc 112nd Inf
RiskuRobert C19341956
RiskuRoy Robert2-3-192012-25-1982Pfc US Army - World War II
RiskuTyyne M19021991
RiskuWilliam J10-15-19004-24-1975
RiskuWilliam T6-15-191611-15-1970Pfc Co A 103rd Engr Bn - World War II
RookHenry1-19-188610-27-1945Pvt 1st Class 16th Inf 1st Div
RookKate18811969
SaariEllen E19101967
SaariEro E7-23-19128-5-1980Cpl US Army - World War II
SavonenEmil18881976
ShortCyrus E18951949
SkopeWalter P19141972
SoderenaEinar19021981
SoderenaMary (Risku)19061995
TuominenHelga18751929
TuominenSeverin18751948
UnknownMarjorie Ann19321937
VervilleEdward J19071981
VolkemaJames R12-24-192110-7-2007
VolkemaTony19461958
WoodardGail I19302009
WoodardMarlene A19352003
WordenHarold W19191984
WordenLila E19221988
YokeumLynnWooden Cross only - no dates

Number of items that your search found: 194