Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AlstonNapoleon Bonaparte18201856
AndrusCatherine (Hagar)3-5-19016-3-1990w/o Claiborne T
AndrusClaiborne T11-5-18859-17-1968
ArringtonDoyle E19407-20-2011
BaldwinCornelia C (Cooley)3-12-186710-14-1944w/o William H
BaldwinDarla Anise19631973
BaldwinDelray19361971
BaldwinGertrude C3-28-19112-12-1982w/o William I
BaldwinJames Dalton7-4-193212-20-2002
BaldwinWilliam H3-21-185810-25-1937
BaldwinWilliam I10-9-19082-27-1979
BarrowAnnie E18911958
BarrowBarbara Jean (Clark)7-28-19412-16-2007
BarrowBrian Anthony2-19-19855-14-2001
BarrowDorothy Elizabeth9-24-1929
BarrowGeorge Washington2-22-19187-24-1919
BarrowJames F18771970
BarrowJames M12-22-191311-21-2002
BarrowJoseph1-1-188810-5-1892s/o JW & MV
BarrowLettie Agnes (Cooley)9-22-191912-1-2006
BarrowLonnie C9-7-19538-27-1971
BarrowTerrance Lee12-5-19696-14-1996
BarrowTimmie Lee2-23-19472-23-1947s/o JM
BarrowTravis Dean11-14-197311-14-1973s/o MM
BondillainRegina7-8-2010
BroomMary7-27-186012-19-1903
BrownBob3-16-19326-8-2011
BrownCecil S2-25-190912-17-1983
BrownMina J2-28-19089-28-1990w/o Cecil S
BrownWilliam Brockland6-1-19994-5-2007
BrowningM E11-27-18522-16-1886w/o FM
CadyErik Len12-26-19656-20-1981
CarpenterTracy T11-22-191110-1-1988Cpl US Army - World War II
CarronMay E5-15-189510-30-1981
ChauffepiedWanda B1-4-19399-10-2008
ClarkBirdie Lee (Johnson)4-20-19257-27-2012
ClarkEthel Laverne (Royer)5-1-19402-17-2012
ClarkWallace L Sr12-1-19171-12-1997
CooleyBasheba (Arrington)3-12-182112-14-1908w/o Ira
CooleyBertha (Hodges)10-8-19073-7-1996w/o Clifton C
CooleyChristopher Earl5-14-19759-11-2011
CooleyClaude Vernon2-24-190812-24-1966
CooleyClifton Corbett5-28-19064-11-1992
CooleyCora J (Smith)10-3-19184-11-1998w/o Herman E
CooleyFountain6-30-18757-13-1956
CooleyGary Claude10-22-19432-1-2013
CooleyHerman Earl1-30-19178-26-1979
CooleyIra1-1-18238-17-1908
CooleyLarry A3-5-19457-24-1980Sgt US Army - Vietnam
CooleyLavonne (Austin)11-25-19473-20-1996
CooleyLouvenia Mary (Cooley)12-15-18518-12-1945
CooleyLucinda (Alston)8-17-185511-28-1917w/o William A
CooleyMark Steven11-13-19699-12-2006
CooleyRegal Wells1-17-191011-3-1986
CooleyRuby L (Walker)12-2-19126-14-2006w/o Claude V
CooleySarah Elizabeth (Mitchell)5-11-18848-22-1957w/o Fountain
CooleyVerbie Alma (Berry)11-27-192011-23-1983w/o William E
CooleyWilliam Arthur2-14-184510-21-1909
CooleyWilliam Elbert3-15-19107-8-2001
CooleyWilliam Irvin10-7-18531-3-1941
CooleyWilliam Madison (Rev)11-10-18875-25-1955
CooperJohn T1-12-182710-12-1888
CooperMalona8-24-1905w/o John T
CulverJeffrey Scott9-12-198711-2-2008
FontenotDevon8-19-20038-19-2003
FontenotDot
FontenotGrace8-19-20038-19-2003
GilleyUnknown
GimnickAddie Lucille (Williams)10-19-19138-19-2001w/o Mathias S
GimnickAnna A (Alston)1836w/o Mathias
GimnickEugenie (Jackson)5-9-188112-22-1963
GimnickMargaret JoAnn (Parham)9-23-19441-15-1999
GimnickMathias2-19-18198-15-1894
GimnickMathias Alston7-29-18776-11-1902
GimnickMathias Sylvian12-24-190212-13-1983
GlassDaisey Lee18901915w/o R N
GlassInfantc/o RN
GuidryHarold Sr9-25-19377-18-2013
GuidryMargaret Cecilia5-24-193712-29-1994
GuidryWillie1-24-19183-30-1976Pvt US Army - World War II
HagarArthur Rowland10-14-19202-1-1986
HagarBeulah Adaline (Smith)12-8-18983-27-1985w/o William A - Married 7-12-1924
HagarBilly Joe4-14-195710-13-2001
HagarBud7-28-19113-23-1975Pfc US Army - World War II
HagarHazel G11-2-19244-7-2004
HagarJames11-30-18641-9-1946
HagarJohn Arthur Jr11-20-18575-15-1923
HagarJohn L11-9-19089-2-1989
HagarJohn Roy1-11-192611-16-1986
HagarJohn Thomas8-14-188812-9-1978US Army - World War I
HagarKeith H10-4-19573-18-2006
HagarLydia Ann (Pherris)18611922w/o John A
HagarRalph W5-25-19647-4-1980
HagarRonald Gerald8-24-19408-16-2008
HagarRuford H8-16-19316-24-1993
HagarTheodosie Elizabeth (Jackson)1-17-18797-24-1965w/o James
HagarTishia Mae (Rice)4-22-19175-14-2002w/o John L
HagarWilliam Albert4-24-18982-16-1981
HarrisonRay10-25-190311-25-1989
HarrisonVergie10-27-190811-25-1996w/o Roy
HartIva A6-8-19089-28-1995
HartJoseph H2-24-19051945
HesterSarah L18641888
HintonCody James Jr1-28-20032-26-2003
HollingsworthDennie Lee10-1-18987-3-1990
HollingsworthMadine (Cooley)6-26-19049-27-1978w/o Dennie L
HoptonInfant19211921
JacksonAlbert10-28-191512-11-1985
JacksonBarry Bs/o John & Sarah
JacksonCynthia Ann (Gill)18341873w/o Thomas A
JacksonDonald L6-26-19441-27-1963
JacksonEtta18811894
JacksonInfantc/o JL
JacksonInfantc/o JL
JacksonInfantc/o JL
JacksonInfantc/o JL
JacksonJames M4-18-1868
JacksonJohn Louis11-3-18513-10-1897
JacksonMarie Josephine6-15-1850
JacksonMary Elizabeth (Cooley)6-20-18541880
JacksonRosa Mary9-19-19393-2-2004
JacksonSarah Ellen7-15-19159-19-1988
JacksonShelby W19526-8-2006
JacksonSusann (Cooley)186012-14-1900w/o John L
JacksonSyntha Ann (Gill)18341873
JacksonThomas Andrew1-19-1828Co A Daly's Texas Cav CSA
KelloggLena (Cooley)11-2-18813-17-1953
KingreyFrank
KingreyHarold Rufus1-14-19155-23-1978
McDonaldFlorence Jewel (Cooley)11-1-190110-28-1985w/o Ross
McDonaldRoss12-25-18947-15-1964
OliverMildred P11-18-19331-22-2003
ParkerInfantc/o WJ
PattersonFlorence1-3-19046-5-1981w/o Joseph
PattersonJoseph4-15-18993-22-1984
PeregoDoris
RobinsonJohn R2-26-18824-3-1961
RobinsonLaura (Cooley)10-17-18838-3-1912w/o John R
RoffGeorge W5-26-19067-24-1909
RoyerDessie May (Baggett)1-18-19191-3-2007w/o Harold J - Married 12-18-1937
RoyerHarold J3-17-19163-10-1990
RoyerHarold J Jr5-22-193912-22-2012
RoyerJerry Lynn12-28-19429-21-2013
RoyerTempean (Gimnick)18721948w/o Vincent
RoyerVincent18651941
SellersModdiest4-14-191810-25-1918
StanleyDora K2-28-19107-10-1974
StanleyGus5-28-19054-5-1994
ThomasonBelvia H12-15-19128-9-1982
ThomasonKennith Max Jr4-14-195912-12-1992
ThomasonOcta (Cooley)6-10-19128-6-1996
WelchFrancis Edward9-14-19648-19-1995
ZailskasMary Natalie (Carron)8-13-192511-4-2000

Number of items that your search found: 153