Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BaileyThomas2-3-19378-21-2006
BolenbaucherJimmie Dean11-4-194212-11-1960
BolenbaucherJoseph W4-14-19152-9-1989
BolenbaucherNaoma8-20-19069-16-1991w/o Frank
BolenbaucherT W10-5-18611-30-1927
BolenbaucherThomas Franklin9-17-190310-27-1930
BoydMelvin DeWayne2-8-19659-16-1994
ColemanBell
ColemanInfantc/o Robert
ColemanInfantc/o Lum
ColemanInfantc/o Lum
ColemanJames Robert3-13-18623-5-1948
ColemanKelly6-19-19745-23-1979
ColemanLiza W9-27-18846-20-1973
ColemanMartha (Hennigan)18331876
ColemanOscar D6-22-19483-15-1981
ColemanRobert5-9-18965-3-1969
ColemanRobert Jean3-23-19415-19-1958
ColemanSarah (Foster)5-14-191212-14-1999
CooperAudrey Merle (Rice)10-3-19392-10-2008
CooperClarence5-21-18756-16-1950
CooperClarence LaBorn Alton6-29-190510-6-1975Pvt - US Army - World War I
CooperHenry A11-10-191611-11-1944
CooperInfant19021903
CooperJesse19001900
CooperLawrence10-26-18818-11-1930
CooperLeo S5-24-19094-28-1984Tech 5 - US Army - World War II
CooperMae19021908
CooperMae W5-7-19025-16-1988w/o Willie E
CooperPathenia Blanche6-13-18597-3-1936w/o James W
CooperRuth3-17-18815-11-1959
CooperVivian Lucille (Ratcliff)9-14-1921w/o Clarence L
CooperWillie Ellis7-26-189512-25-1964LA Pfc HQ Co 156
DurhamClaude James12-25-19196-25-1920
DurhamLucy E (Whitman)8-2-19038-19-1973
DurhamRobert Lucius11-30-18848-22-1971
FosterIsaacno dates
FosterSallieno dates
FosterUnknown6 graves unmarked
GorePauline Smith (Whiteman)9-1-1923w/o Willard L
GoreWillard Lee6-22-19197-12-1995US Navy
HaffordLena Mae3-31-18951-18-1984
HenniganEugeniano dates
HinesHelen Mae1-26-19235-27-2002
HinesJoseph N5-29-192112-6-1999
JohnsonMary Evelyn7-8-19295-4-1986
JollyWilliam E19221926
KeenerC E Jr19461946
MarkerC Ano dates
MarkerR Ano dates
MartinStacy Lyn5-13-19775-17-1977
McCroixInfantno dates
MillerMiriah V3-9-18751-1-1958LA Pfc HQ Co 156 Inf - World War I
MurrayGrace V (Smith)11-24-19294-20-2004
MyersLula (Coleman)2-13-189910-9-1984
NanceDickno dates
NeelyRhodiano dates
NeelyThomasno dates
Pard-JacobsJimmie Lola (Coleman)11-10-19324-10-2007
PerkinsAlexis Jade12-12-19963-18-1997
PinderInfantno dates
PinderInfantno dates
PinderMarie Magdaline (Coleman)18561904
PinderMarionno dates
RiceEunice10-29-19126-15-1990w/o Walter K
RiceLinda Dorrean6-2-19419-11-2008
RiceWalter K1-18-189812-28-1971Pvt US Army - World War I
RiceWalter Wallace3-9-19373-30-2003
SimsInfantc/o John
SimsInfantc/o John
SimsInfantc/o John
SmithArthur Glen12-22-19071-11-1938
SmithBernice10-15-1980
SmithBeryl19131944
SmithCallie M (Bolinbacker)3-22-19067-14-1989
SmithEliza Ann (Coleman)10-12-184512-23-1909
SmithGeorge W2-22-191810-11-1974
SmithGracie11-10-19015-31-1903
SmithHubert Eugene2-5-19335-17-1994
SmithInfant3-20-19203-20-1920s/o WA & Mary E
SmithInfantc/o Melton
SmithInfantc/o Melton
SmithInfantc/o W
SmithInfantw/o Liso
SmithIra3-28-18933-31-1974
SmithJeffery Lee10-24-198312-3-1983
SmithJeremy Lynn10-24-198312-3-1983
SmithJohn C8-29-188512-9-1980
SmithMartha Elizabeth (Coleman)10-12-185112-23-1909
SmithMary E18791951
SmithMelton Winston Sr2-15-18513-18-1930
SmithOphelia19001950
SmithSheilano dates
SmithThomas19461946
SmithThomasno dates
SmithTom188711-19-1927
SmithVerna B1-27-19301-15-2003
SmithWilliam A18751951
SmithWilliam V18991976
SpikesLucretia Watson (Marze)18281912
StreamsTommy O2-24-193611-23-2011
TaylorColumbus P10-10-186612-20-1917
TilleryAlice L10-6-19222-4-1994
TilleryAustin Mack6-20-19218-29-1996
TilleryOrval Monroe7-3-19416-1-2009
TuckerCharles H10-17-19173-19-1999
TuckerMaggie11-29-19162-26-1996
TurnerNorma (Bolenbaucher)8-20-19069-16-1991
WardenBetty Sue (Martin)7-4-19377-6-2012
WardenRhoda (Minchew)18081880w/o Sampson
WatsonSampson18031880
WhitmanEdwin R L4-24-19347-8-1989A3C US Air Force - Korea
WhitmanGoreno dates
WhitmanHamptonno dates
WhitmanHampton A5-22-18992-1-1957
WhitmanInfantc/o HA & Nettie
WhitmanInfant19441944c/o HA & Nettie
WhitmanInfant19111911d/o James & Mary
WhitmanInfant Twinsc/o HA & Nettie
WhitmanJames Monroe4-15-18768-18-1959
WhitmanMary Melvina (Smith)8-19-187312-31-1967w/o James M
WhitmanNettie B9-7-190310-15-1984w/o Hampton A

Number of items that your search found: 122