Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AdamsJoseph1-19-18562-22-1856s/o S & M
ApplegateEmma4-13-18562/16/1952w/o William M
ApplegateEthal8-26-18979-8-1897d/o William & Emma
ApplegateWilliam Meredith18541907
BartleGeorge H5-18-18275-17-1848s/o John & Levina
BartleSusan S6-25-18374/8/1958d/o John & Levina
BonhamMary (Thompson)9-7-180510-29-1882
BonshoffLena9-22-18381/12/1918
BushCharlotte Ann6/5/19447/19/1947d/o Charles & Janet
CaldwellElisabeth P9-15-18162-15-1833
CaldwellMary18371838d/o Elizabeth
CarnananCaroline4-21-1863w/o James
ClarkAlfred T1-27-18367-1-1855
ClarkJ Rno dates
ClarkRobert B4-1-17971-29-1856
ClarkWilliam H12-23-18405-17-1861
ClemonsMary3-18-184811-29-1869
CoburnJames Donald Jr19391940
CoburnJames Donald Sr9/12/19164/24/1943
CollumDanese C1/7/193911/2/1939
CollumLottie Mae19341947
CollumUnknown18671933
ConesAda Bell2-16-186612-9-1868d/o GW & Margaret
ConesElizabeth12-10-18267-26-1849d/o JC & M
ConesJames G1-26-17917-26-1849
ConesJames M5-15-18333-23-1863
ConesMartha Ann12-12-186212-2-1868d/o GW & Margaret
ConesMary3-11-17951-11-1861
ConesWilliam W6-6-185612-17-1863s/o George W & Margaret
DeanHarry V10-12-18805/31/1924
DeanJohn Robert18531899
DeanRobert R18831891
DeanSarah18621934
DeCourseyJoel Henry Spilman1-9-18178-22-1856
DeCourseyMary A (Pierce)7-31-18253-31-1854w/o Joel
DeCourseyPaul10-14-18528-31-1853
DetischEmma E19031987
DetischRobert William3/9/19394/16/2004
DickensonJames18031-23-1872
DigbyAnn M (Helm)18337-16-1855d/o JS
DigbyDavid L181810-10-1839s/o William & Nancy
DigbyHenry B18156-23-1845
DigbyIsaac18148-23-1847
DigbyJohn W9-10-18275-19-1852s/o William & Nancy
DigbyNancy11-12-17995-21-1875w/o William
DigbyPermelia182310-20-1847d/o William & Nancy
DigbyWilliam17698-21-1858
DigbyWilliam Lewis6-29-18588-21-1858s/o JS
DonhamMary (Thompson)9-7-180510-29-1882
DowisLarcean Peters18552-6-1862s/o James A & Mary Ann
EckertMartha Ann2-18-18458/15/1931w/o Thomas H
EckertThomas Allen10-1-18792/6/1947
EckertThomas Henry5-16-185010/17/1920
EflandElizabeth (Hess)18711944
EllisonCharles18521930
EllisonElizabeth18461901
EllisonMary Ann18231892
FishEzra Keeler9-18-18559-24-1860s/o Ezra & Mary Jane
FordJane12-26-18009-20-1859
FordThomas2-14-17928-14-1871
FrazierEd Robinson8/23/19139/6/1913s/o Fred & Minnie
GrahamRobert178611-20-1863
GuechtGeorge H4-8-183611-3-1874
HamiltonDavid W18711921
HamiltonIsabelle C18801935
HamiltonMary11-25-18416/6/1918d/o William
HamiltonSamuel3-6-18355-25-1855
HamiltonSamuel S4-11-17957-10-1852
HamiltonWilliam H5-8-18518-18-1852s/o W & SC
HareJ FCo B 196th OH Inf
HarrisonJ F3-19-18302/9/1901
HarrisonMary8-10-17883-14-1849w/o Zachariah
HarrisonThomas1-12-18232-15-1840s/o Z & M
Harrisonzachariah4-29-17969-30-1859
HaugerMary A (Westcot)189711/26/1925
HavensSarah R1-25-181611-24-1882w/o Coonard
HensonEzekiel Ross2-16-18838-4-1884
HessElizabeth (Efland)18711944
HickmanCharles L6-2-18537-22-1853s/o N & M
HickmanJohn J5-5-18505-26-1850s/o N & M
HickmanMiriam (North)10-11-18237-2-1853w/o N
HigbyJohn W9-10-18275-19-1852
HildebrandGeorge R18611941
HildebrandMartinCo K 193rd OH Inf
HildebrandMinnie T1882
HornerAbraham D6-16-18326-12-1853
HornerGeneva Rno dates
HornerGeorgiana (Clephane)2-18-18597/7/1911
HornerHoward Cno dates
HornerJohn5-12-17986-15-1859
HornerMilton Ano dates
HugCarl M4/20/19217/2/1965KY Tec 5 SVC Co - Infantry - World War I - BSM
HuppHarry Bno dates
HuppOliver B (Horner)11-11-18786/17/1943
IgoJulia E19121991
IgoLuther G19061974
KendleJeraldean M19191966
KerleeInfant7/17/19347/17/1934d/o Mack & Ollie
KerleeMack Jr5/14/19249/14/1925s/o Mack & Ollie
KindelElizabeth Mae (McKibben)18821943
KindelRobert E18771958
KirkSarah J (Winter)4-15-18444/21/1930
LeRoyHenry Walbridge18052-3-1875
LeRoyLouie F8-5-18702-1-1874s/o AR & GL
LeRoyLucy Peck (Riggs)9/25/19144/29/1987
LindowerFred184711/17/1913
LindowerOllem L7-7-18836/29/1904
MabrySarah (Dean)18621934
MarshallEmma Eliza (Keel)12-27-184910/7/1912
MarshallGilbert M3-10-18405/24/1926
MarshallHarry Singleton4-4-18722-20-1898
MarshallJohn7-12-18737-13-1874s/o Gilbert & Emma
MarshallSamuel Grant1-16-187511-26-1878s/o Gilbert & Emma
MarshallWilliam Keel5-17-18819/2/1926
MasonClarence E19251975
MasonEarl2-21-189411/9/1923
MasonFlora18851933
MasonFloyd R18995/14/1905
MasonHarry R3-11-18975/17/1903
MasonHomer J19181989
MasonJohn S18821959
MasonRosie18991927
MasonSophie D19231985
MasonThomas D2-18-18917-23-1892
MasonW Floyd5/25/19174/3/1923
MasonWilliam C18851919
McDyerEmma (White)18621935
McDyerEmma A19301932
McDyerJohn18641900
McDyerJohn A18921919
McDyerRobert18821905
McDyerWilley18841925
McIntoshMary J9-11-18341-23-1871
McKibbenHallie E (Westwood)18541924
McKibbenJohn184012/16/1912
MilesClark Griffith3-14-18962/5/1945
MilesHenryno dates
MilesInfantd/o JF & LB
MilesMary (Doyle)4-1-18555/9/1937
MilesRobert H7-15-18514/8/1943
MilesSarahno dates
MilesWilliamno dates
MinguaBetty L19001985
MinguaCharles H9-20-18982/8/1971
MinguaClayton C8/5/19221/28/1991
MinguaFaye L19241990
MinguaKenneth9/11/19256/28/1980
MooreJessno dates
NevilleSarah Jane (Redman)10-27-18561-1-1895
NevlinGertrude (Miles)18861953
NicholsCharles Sr179012-12-1870
NicholsCharles T9-16-18517-19-1853s/o OD & E
NicholsElenor6-20-18538-9-1853d/o OD & E
NicholsEunice17948-20-1880
NorthAnna R18641892
NorthDavid17981886
NorthElizabeth J18261881
NorthEsther (Minn)18031866
NorthJohn2-13-18588-18-1858
NorthJohn T18684/7/1917
NorthJohn W18291880
NorthJohn W2-3-18588-18-1858s/o JM & AE
NorthMary E (Patton)18321907
NorthMary M18378-18-1856
NorthSarah Ann3-13-184212-3-1853d/o D & E
NorthWilliam C18601867
ParkMartha J9-19-18302-20-1855w/o George
ParksWilliam9-24-18193-31-1860
ParsonsIzatesstone broken
ParsonsJohn9-27-17975-11-1867
PayneMatilda E11-24-185712-20-1877
PierceAndrew L5-21-18315/31/1905
PierceAnn9-15-18119-12-1816
PierceElijah3-23-18201880
PierceElijah L10-13-17844-15-1878
PierceEliza R3-21-17933-30-1877
PierceLydia H18333-7-1870
PierceMary8-15-18132-12-1814
PierceW Holman2-11-182311-6-1842
PinkertonBetsey Ann6-5-18286-3-1872w/o James
PinkertonCarrieno dates
PinkertonElla May7-11-18623-11-1864d/o James & BA
PinkertonFlorence May8-15-187012-17-1876
PinkertonIdano dates
PinkertonMary Janeno dates
PinkertonNanny9-28-186810-18-1886
PoulsonW HolmanAgt 3rd Asst. Engineer - US Navy
PowerMary J8-31-18274/20/1917
PowersPeter Langham18552-4-1862s/o James & Mary Ann
PritcherAmanda J18621946
PritcherJohn L18641932
PyleAmanda Jane1-14-18381-11-1867w/o LT
RasperZella B18931966
RedmanJoseph2-5-182710-15-1880Co C 188th OH Inf
RedmanWilliam T2-5-18557/5/1906
RobertsonErskin J18541928
RobertsonFrank E18831923
RobertsonGabriel1-18-18574-4-1879
RobertsonLida10-29-18798-13-1886d/o EJ & SA
RobertsonSarah Ann18561926
SachsMary E18791951
SingletonGeorge A18641864s/o Henry & Betsey
SmithSammie Lyman10-31-18604-15-1864
StanleyLeonard T11-21-18807-3-1881s/o AT & MA
TaylorCharles18541932
TaylorEmma McDyer (White)18621935
TaylorStella19071918
ThompsonJosephine1-14-18657-14-1866d/o ML & JH
ThurmondMary (Burton)18491905
TibbettsJohn Robert8-2-183412-19-1852s/o R & MA
ToddSolomon4-1-18101-11-1869
VogelFrances M (North)18749/2/1907
VogelFrank J187310/22/1907
WadeClarano dates
Wadedaniel18331915
WadeJamesno dates
WadeJohn H18591905
WadeMary J3-17-18354/19/1922
WardVirginia J18591932
WardWilliec/o John & Virginia
WareAnna (Winter)18371871
WarlandJames4-12-18537-16-1854
WeberEllen18991974
WescottAlice18721954
WescottBelle19051908
WestwoodHallie E (McKibben)18541924
WinterAnna (Ware)18371871
WinterElizabeth18511868
WinterGeorge17941852
WinterGeorge P1-3-18508-15-1859s/o G & S
WinterRichard Park18391918
WinterSarah (Park)18121908w/o George
WinterSarah J18441930w/o Richard P
WorlandJames4-28-1853
WriggleworthEthel18891958
YoungsmanJasper18531904
YoungsmanMargaret18531933
ZehBettie M18921980
ZehHattie M19171973

Number of items that your search found: 239