Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Other States Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AbsherBertha Willis4-29-19144-29-1914d/o Sinclair & Sarah
AbsherElizabeth Bramblet3-31-18527-8-1924
AbsherInfant2-26-19162-26-1916s/o Jesse & Bessie
AbsherInfant3-9-19133-9-1913s/o Jesse & Bessie
AbsherInfantc/o Sinclair & Sarah
AbsherJesse W9-10-18789-29-1916
AbsherJohn Dudley3-17-18427-3-1911
AbsherLouisa10-4-18579-28-1926
AbsherSarah (Humphress)1-30-184611-25-1907
AbsherSarah Ida (Willis)4-17-18837-30-1937w/o Sinclair
AbsherSarah Louise1-5-18549-26-1926
AbsherSinclair Wheat7-12-187312-18-1952
AbsherSteve Harrison1-18-186910-18-1933
AbsherTalitha Jane (Wheat)2-6-182011-27-1904w/o William H
AbsherWilliam Henry Harrison12-29-18127-27-1885
AbsherWilliam Henry Harrison Jr11-4-185810-7-1944
BeltonArlena (Corbin)10-8-186811-17-1951
BeltonBeriah1-26-18755-6-1934
BrockmanLester A7-5-19313-24-1936s/o William & Ethel
BryantBurton4-12-18642-18-1912
BryantTalitha C12-8-186712-3-1907w/o Burton
BurtonErnest Malcolm3-12-18964-13-1944
BurtonErnest Malcolm Jr4-25-19286-14-2000
BurtonEverett G6-18-19334-18-1981
BurtonHattie (Corbin)5-23-190012-12-1971w/o Ernest M
BurtonKimberly Dawn2-4-19671-15-1990
BurtonRobbie7-9-19267-9-1926
CurleeHortense (Powell)4-12-193410-3-2008
DavisGarnett11-4-19292-1-1930s/o James & Mattie
DavisMargaret8-3-19162-18-1917
ForthMary Bell (Absher)8-9-18469-10-1897w/o JW
GondekLora (Willis)19231975
GreenElmer E10-10-18794-9-1905
GreenHector O3-30-18566-13-1896
GreenParthina Ermine (Absher)2-22-18561-21-1939w/o Hector
HolmesBettie E (Willis)8-1-19095-9-2000w/o Virgil
HolmesPaul Ray10-26-194210-26-1942s/o Virgil & Betty
HolmesVirgil1-30-19047-19-1978
KelleyNadine9-3-19403-2-1996
LawlessGordon2-29-192011-30-1987
LawlessNellie6-23-191610-17-1919d/o Ode & Rosie
LawlessOde Bine7-16-18865-8-1971
LawlessRosa Nell (Nance)1-2-188111-11-1932w/o Ode
MooreIrene (Thompson)7-19-193212-6-1992
NanceAnnie B1-24-188311-15-1918
NanceFrances Portman (Absher)2-15-18509-23-1907w/o Jesse
NanceJesse Harrison7-27-18492-26-1916
PowellCurtis7-14-19016-24-1971
PowellEffie4-15-19123-8-1999w/o Curtis
PowellThomas8-10-18616-17-1928
PowellTommy6-12-19363-6-1996
SappDavid W12-20-19579-10-2002
SharpJames R1-17-18332-14-1896
SharpVirginia S4-9-18611-26-1896w/o James
SheltonTracy Lynn8-13-19666-16-2012
SingletonWoodrow W12-16-19224-15-2000AMM2 US Navy - World War II
ThompsonBessie V8-4-19115-17-1996w/o Lawrence
ThompsonBeulah12-10-19178-25-1976
ThompsonDelford M9-27-19393-26-2000
ThompsonElwood N10-2-19388-6-2001
ThompsonLawrence McConnel4-3-190810-18-1989
ThompsonLeon3-13-194310-29-2002
ThompsonLuke3-27-19103-29-1959
ThompsonMelvin Owen6-11-18842-9-1958
ThompsonTomie (Nance)7-23-18906-18-1954w/o Melvin
ThompsonWilliam Russell8-15-19266-24-2006PFC US Army - World War II
VaughnHelen Winfrey8-7-19227-4-1933d/o William & Mary
WillisCora Dye8-29-19071-9-2000w/o Ernest
WillisErnest E7-28-19033-5-1968
WillisFannie11-8-189610-19-1983
WillisFannie Bell (Bryant)18885-12-1930w/o John
WillisFranchous Ann (Corbin)2-23-18814-22-1934w/o Samuel
WillisGeorge Robert2-18-189211-22-1944
WillisInfant5-29-19155-29-1915c/o George & Fannie
WillisJ W9-27-19279-28-1927s/o JW & Fannie
WillisJames Madison3-23-18573-21-1929
WillisJohn Wesley3-21-188811-10-1930
WillisKenneth W3-1-19449-4-1964
WillisLewis11-3-192011-9-1923s/o Robert & Fannie
WillisMargeret Joan7-7-19407-7-1940
WillisMary (Burton)5-20-18784-28-1935w/o John
WillisRalph4-13-19204-13-1920s/o Samuel & Franchous
WillisRay G10-7-19183-12-1945Tec 5 274 Infantry - World War II
WillisSamuel Columbus6-14-188112-13-1939
WillisSarah E10-23-18575-27-1937

Number of items that your search found: 85