Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BechdoltFredda3-25-18842-13-1885
BechdoltSara I5-16-187012-22-1873d/o S & A
BennettAyers19021910
BennettIsaac18561917
BennettMattie18591932
BickelAlbert Dwain18831917
BickelJames A1-12-18482-8-1916
BickelJames L18881936
BickelMartha A12-6-18572-28-1951
BlazerBarbara2-1-18508-14-1858d/o G & M
BlazerGeorge18036-21-1864
BlazerMargaret18412-9-1856d/o George & Mary
BlazerSarah1-18-18458-14-1858d/o G & M
BockovenBetsey S11-15-18163-3-1880w/o Nelson
BockovenEmma L18821966
BostAnna4-30-187311-8-1889w/o Joseph - Married 9-26-1888
BostElizabeth8-10-180510-4-1886w/o William
BostInfants/o Joseph & Anna
BostJames4-4-18495-2-1853s/o W & E
BostVictor Veri19271930
BostWeldon Leo19211930
BostWilliam4-19-180812-9-1880
BraggCharlotte18441910
BraggHenry18431919Co E 14th IN Inf
BraggWalter M7-23-187710-1-1883s/o HB & CE
BraggWilliam I18671892
CollettAdmiral12-23-18461-31-1874
CollettAnna18231911
CollettBertha1875
CollettD Erskin18731874
CollettJohn11-24-181510-4-1875
CollettM LCo C 8th IN Cav
CollettMartha E3-6-18642-27-1867d/o W & A
CollettMary H E10-8-186712-30-1871d/o NW & MA
CollettPermelia1-1-18104-28-1877w/o Presley
CollettPresley5-31-181211-23-1868
CollettRachel E4-20-185910-20-1864d/o W & A
CollettRosella C11-18-18651-27-1870d/o ML & E
CollettSarah A2-6-181912-26-1854w/o John
CollettWilliam12-8-18139-26-1873
CollinsJesse18181871
CollinsJoseph L18581862
CookA B18571900
CookChester A12-13-18632-23-1887
CookDwight12-27-18236-25-1907
CookElizabeth2-1-1830
CookJohn B7-17-17918-18-1866
CookMary E5-17-17938-14-1880
CrawfordAmanda4-29-183011-1-1877w/o Samuel
CrawfordRichard12-3-18492-21-1878
CreamerAnna Eliza12-10-18419-13-1858d/o JG & A
CreamerAnner18081880
CreamerGeorge18351913
CreamerJimmie5-8-18727-7-1889s/o George & Mary S
CreamerJohn G
CreamerMary S9-15-183810-7-1882w/o George
CuppClara A9-6-18614-20-1901
CuppDonald19061968
CuppEleanor18401928
CuppErma (Evans)5-16-18876-1-1907w/o Perry
CuppJacob H8-28-18367-9-1895
CuppPerry18631943
DakinRileyCo D 2nd OH HA
DakinWilliam R18313-21-1867
DarbyAllen12-6-184911-26-1857s/o JB & S
DarbyElizabeth7-29-18426-15-1864w/o Silas H
DarbyGeorge W9-28-1864s/o SH & E
DarbyJames R5-10-18071-2-1875
DarbyJohn9-13-185511-24-1857s/o JR & S
DarbyRaleigh C4-14-18589-24-1865
DarbySarah G8-2-181311-15-1846
DarbyWilliam G12-22-18377-29-1863
ElliottJesseCo E 89th IN Inf
EvansIda Elmetta2-7-18638-21-1904w/o William M
EvansWilliam Marion18591909
FlesherEsther A2-27-18789-6-1878
FlesherEsther A18691875d/o W & L
FlesherIsaiah11-30-18601-8-1862s/o G & G
FlesherLindley18631870s/o W & L
FloodRuth10-1-18451-13-1873w/o Joshua W
FordKathleen F19221974
FordMelvin J Sr1910
GarringerOrrie6-9-18695-1-1871s/o JJ & HE
GeesemanRosa Ellen5-11-18954-14-1983
GeesemanWilliam W1-15-19626-26-1962
GleeJohn3-9-181910-16-1861
GleeJohn9-12-184210-16-1861s/o J & E
GleeSarah J Miller12-4-185110-26-1861adopted d/o J & E
GrahamIna L7-10-18973-25-1899d/o JJ & AA
GrossAlbert18571938
GrossKathern18361912
GrossMyrtle L18931910
GrossSarah E18621945
GrossWalter E18861917
HarterAnn C3-19-18523-16-1900w/o David R
HarterJames E7-25-18755-1-1885s/o David & Ann
HinesMary177911-23-1873w/o Phillip
HinesPhillip178010-11-1864
HodgeAmanda18391865
HodgeDassander8-4-18188-23-1885w/o Elihu
HodgeElihu18321911
HodgeSamuel1-7-17915-13-1880War of 1812
HodgeSamuel F4-6-186510-10-1865s/o A & E
HudsonAaron D1-28-18201-20-1892
HudsonAaron J9-30-18609-18-1904
HudsonBenjamin E8-28-18592-23-1874s/o JT & SF
HudsonDorcas E10-13-18615-6-1863d/o AD & M
HudsonInfants/o SE & Jessie I
HudsonJohn T5-12-18304-13-1895
HudsonMary4-8-18211-8-1892w/o AD
HudsonMary L9-7-183712-14-1877w/o JT
HudsonMatilda18571908
HudsonMinerva4-17-18539-7-1919
HudsonOcy Ann3-7-18464-13-1924
HudsonSophia M11-24-18503-30-1884w/o Calvin
HudsonSusan1-4-182812-25-1870w/o JT
HudsonThomas B1-26-18507-13-1905
HudsonThomas J9-23-187111-1-1872s/o WW & OA
HudsonWilliam W3-3-18469-25-1896
KellyIsaac James18741935
KellyMaggie S (Garringer)19131935
KellyMartha Belle19191988
KellyMary A18841971
KellyRussell E4-15-19158-20-1993US Navy - World War II
KidderJohn4-13-17893-14-1858War of 1812
KidderJulia G18411910
KidderOrva O11-8-18742-15-1875s/o WB & JC
KidderSarah8-9-179810-4-1875
KidderWilliam B18351908
LaFolletteAmy Francis4-21-184910-11-1850d/o J & AL
LareGeorge William18611869s/o Charles & Eliza J
LareIsaiah W1861s/o Peter & Mary
LareJeremiah7-2-18303-7-1851s/o Peter & Mary
LareMary C18641868d/o Charles & Eliza
LarePeter11-12-17961-15-1870
LawsonAllison1-19-18338-17-1899
LawsonElizabeth5-6-1868w/o A
LawsonJames M7-9-183511-24-1854s/o W & E
LawsonLucy A11-15-18309-17-1861
LawsonMary E12-31-18649-7-1866d/o A & E
LawsonNancy10-13-184310-15-1863d/o W & E
LawsonPeter D5-22-18679-22-1868s/o A & E
LawsonUnknown8-28-18292-16-1859s/o W & E
MalinCharles B6-30-18616-30-1861s/o E & RA
MalinSamantha E10-31-186211-29-1862d/o E & RA
McCartneyAndrew11-9-18039-5-1883Co E 84th IN Inf
McCartneyHettie1-4-183010-12-1878w/o TJ
McCartneyLucinda12-26-18419-22-1857d/o AJ
McCartneyMary E8-20-185510-2-1857d/o JA & J
McCartneyWilliam Bs/o TJ & H
McCartrneyThomas J9-22-183810-25-1868
McCartyEmma F18731903
McFaddeVivi
McFaddenAllie
McFaddenIvan
McFaddenJoshua
McGlaughlinJames S9-24-185611-5-1901
MillsArilla B12-29-18738-24-1875s/o DW & HL
MillsDavid W18501896
MillsJesse B12-25-18784-27-1880s/o DW & HL
MillsLovina18541926
MirgonFrancis
MirgonMatilda182912-31-1894w/o Francis
MoonAmos R18461871Co H 124th IN Inf
MoonDaniel R11-7-181511-4-1877
MoonEsther9-5-18128-22-1899w/o Daniel R
MoonHiram R9-19-184712-18-1862
MoonIra G5-16-18497-23-1880
MullenMary1-30-18084-27-1871w/o Robert
NeeleyElias D1-17-18398-5-1869
NeeleyW E2-24-18623-28-1866
OdleJames W8-13-184810-31-1936
OdleMargaret11-1-18528-2-1928
PetersMahlon O18621940
PetersMartha M9-12-18593-17-1900w/o Mahlon O
PierceCaroline18311870
PierceCharles C18711886
PierceEmily J18421920
PierceInfant18701870d/o O & C
PierceOrangeCo I 135th OH NGI
RathbunAlfred R18411873
RathbunDaniel9-19-18102-23-1862
RathbunLydia
RathbunMargaret Ann9-28-18137-14-1894w/o Daniel
RathbunSarah E18401910
RhamyDaniel4-5-17998-26-1877
RhamyDaniel4-3-183812-3-1868
RhamyMary5-12-17972-20-1878w/o Daniel
RossAda Viola18905-13-1891d/o SI & RE
RossChristen M10-3-18662-11-1871d/o GB & C
RossChristena12-14-182912-7-1890w/o George B
RossDavid C6-20-18572-3-1860s/o George B
RossElla P18741919
RossGeorge B10-10-18274-14-1895
RossGeorge F18691929
RossLenna Myrtle2-14-188210-28-1883d/o SI & RE
RossRuth (Hudson)18571926
RossSarah E8-11-18642-18-1871d/o GB & C
RossSylvester L5-7-18556-4-1905
RupertCatherine5-7-17843-8-1864
RupertJoseph12-9-18081-28-1876
SandersJacob H18741961
ShrollErnest18831939
ShrollOrel B18861943
SmithJames H19351980
SmithMarjorie A1912
SmithMilton H19081980
SmithRegina T1936
SteedJohn F18361917
SteedNancy Ann18361907
SteedReason Elsworth5-29-18799-1-1892s/o John & Nancy A
StrattonCharlie7-29-18689-30-1871s/o TL & Rebecca
StrattonRebecca1868w/o TL
VoorhisDelia (McGlaughlin)18591935
WalkerEliel9-6-18132-18-1859
WalkerNancy H4-12-18183-12-1871w/o Eliel
WareGeorge B12-19-18457-22-1874
WareJohn A9-15-18431-22-1852s/o JE & S
WareJohn E4-3-18163-13-1868
WareSarah7-31-18535-19-1876d/o John E & Susan
WareSusan12-28-18184-4-1899w/o JE
WareWilliam F5-26-18424-4-1863Sgt Co H 100th IN Inf
WarnerCarl T7-29-18721-30-1890s/o John B & Emily E
WarnerJohnCo G 124th IN Inf
WarnerMelvine T10-23-18691-23-1890s/o John B & Emily E
WentzEdward H2-2-18602-7-1879
WestEdmund4-25-18052-29-1884
WestLuvina12-3-18138-30-1854w/o Edmund
WinePrentiss L18821917

Number of items that your search found: 229