Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BalesEli4-24-18191-1-1891
BalesJohn W12-19-18664-24-1893
BalesMary182010-8-1900w/o Eli
BalesSarah A7-2-18492-8-1910
BicknellAlvin18691942
BicknellJane E18761912
BloomCaroline L7-12-184412-31-1894w/o RF
BloomRobert FCo E 36th IN Inf
BoyerAbram C3-30-18406-6-190317 IN Btry OH Lt Arty
BoyerCharles7-12-181111-3-1898
BoyerEdith3-26-18224-16-1888w/o WH
BoyerEdith M11-3-18526-4-1856d/o WH & E
BoyerElizabeth6-8-18406-14-1876w/o AC
BoyerJohn C1-12-18221-25-1890
BoyerMartha M10-13-184211-28-1901w/o AC
BoyerMary C6-13-18503-28-1873d/o WH & E
BoyerSarah9-20-18066-12-1898w/o Charles
BoyerSusannah2-10-18294-27-1892w/o John C
BoyerWilliam H5-14-18711-10-1877
BoyerWilliam H6-30-18079-12-1869
BraneMahlon12-25-18169-11-1898
BraneNancy3-18-180911-18-1897w/o Mahlon
BrennerDaniel G9-24-18235-25-1873
BrennerFlora M12-29-18811-1-1891d/o F &G
BrennerRosetta18631931
BrennerTheodore18581952
BrennerWinfield Scott5-18-18628-15-1863s/o BF & M
ChampArla18751960
ChampBertha P18811960
CoulsonHarry G18851967
CoulsonJobe R18541925
CoulsonMary E18541947
CummingsClyde A18811961
DaileyInfant9-14-189311-29-1893s/o EE & MA
DakinHarriett18601939
EngleJohn F18281900
EngleNancy18351903
FrazierLucinda11-5-18531-27-1899w/o S
HoaglandMabel18212-10-1895
HughesJoseph18461922
HughesMartha18491905
HughesRhoda
KingLena Ethel188310-13-1885d/o Isaac & MJ
LandessAndrew J11-15-18274-5-1912Co B 8th Reg IN Inf
LandessArnty O18861917
LandessDemeris V9-14-18669-16-1893w/o Isaac
LandessElijah2-1-18569-12-1892
LandessIsaac H18611932
LandessJohn Ray8-27-185112-27-1852s/o AJ & RJ
LandessMartha J2-1-18797-27-1896w/o John R
LandessMary E11-26-18616-3-1883w/o Ezekiel
LandessRachel Jane3-20-183510-9-1884w/o Andrew J
LandessRobert8-22-18601-16-1862s/o AJ & RJ
LandessRosy B8-13-18715-13-1891d/o AJ & RJ
LandessSamuel M2-11-18743-29-1885s/o AJ & RJ
LandessSarah E4-26-18691-21-1869d/o AJ & RJ
MayCharlotte C18901911
McClishRobert1861
McFarlandArchybald12-26-18352-5-1905
McFarlandBenjamin F5-16-18634-13-1886
McFarlandHarriet5-18-18423-26-1898
McFarlandJames M10-27-18678-2-1868
MillerDavid2-13-18421-4-1874
MillerEli2-25-18498-26-1900
MillerInfant12-21-18775-21-1878d/o Eli & Mary E
MillerMary E1-11-185212-22-1891w/o Eli
MillerMinnie E4-12-18724-3-1880d/o D & ME
MillerSarah2-16-18091877
MillerThurl L18891930
MillsCedora C3-2-18622-8-1881w/o Ardon
MorricalNiba3-19-187612-2-1876d/o A & EJ
NixonCora A18761924
NixonNey Jr8-25-19268-27-1926
PowersAbrahamBevans Co 1st MD Mil - War of 1812
ShafferCynthia6-15-18475-8-1908w/o Jacob
ShafferJacob3-2-18422-18-1897
SimmsCornel8-12-18758-18-1902
SteedAllen C7-16-18911-25-1892s/o John & LA
SteedElizabeth N1-30-18474-11-1885w/o John
SwartLilly7-13-18671-20-1877d/o John & Mary
SwihartBenjamin Fs/o GW & SA
SwihartGeorge W18351928Co E 89th Reg IN Vol Inf
SwihartSarah A18451932
UnknownMargaret18581937
VaughnLinus I12-7-187010-23-1900
VaughnMinnie E18771942
VaughnRalph E19001960
WhiteMary M18371930
WhiteR Lee9-13-187212-13-1872s/o TC & MM
WhiteRobert L18791879
WhiteThomas C (Dr)18291896
WiseGeorgianna11-27-18828-1-1885d/o NR & Viola D
WoodAlberton1-12-18477-29-1896s/o Isaac & Delilah
WoodDelilah18391920
WoodDorothy (Sclona)11-4-18945-6-1896d/o William & Viola
WoodElizabeth1-10-18144-29-1893w/o J
WoodIsaac18341878
WoodJohn11-2-181312-22-1887
WoodLeonard2-28-18758-2-1895
WoodMarrietta3-17-18428-9-1877w/o John B
WoodThomas L7-21-18534-13-1900

Number of items that your search found: 101