Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AlexanderDorwin19161970
AlexanderPierre18821964
AlexanderSadie18881983
AmbrosherLenoca E5-18-18702-6-1880d/o Mary
AndersonMarie19021973
ArnoldCalvin J1-25-1926
ArnoldMary M6-3-1934w/o Calvin - Married 11-27-1952
AshtonWalter Kesler1-18-19084-8-1908
BabcockCornelius S18331908
BabcockMartha E18531909
BellElnora M6-3-187311-24-1889
BellGeorge T6-11-18871-10-1888
BellInfant6-29-18856-29-1885s/o John S & Sarah E
BellJohn S18381916
BellSarah E5-12-18512-23-1888
BellSusannah (Walker)5-6-180510-1-1879
BlackfordHelen P1924
BlackfordRalph E1920
BozarthBuna Mae19181955
BozarthDorothy1926
BozarthEnoch J18881975
BozarthJames M19121984
BozarthJohnnie19161956
BozarthJoseph H1-29-19229-2-1989
BozarthMary F18861962
BrockmanMattie (Payne)3-24-190812-4-2008
BullensRobert19281995
CauppElva18841941
CauppRalph W1916
CauppWilliam H18771969
CerbusGeorge19281985
ClarksonBetty M1935w/o Verl L - Married 7-14-1951
ClarksonVerl L19261993
ClayRalph E8-26-19233-7-1968PFC US Army - World War II
CoderCatharine A8-5-18443-28-1892w/o G E
ConnerEllen1930w/o Harold - Married 8-1-1947
ConnerHarold1929
ConstableAlvin E18741957
ConstableMargaret J18391929
ConstableNellie18751947
ConstableRobert1836190979th IN Reg
CookCharles D18981981
CookLawrence Jr1932
CookRose Lucille19071968
CookRuth19331965w/o Lawrence - Married 11-4-1951
CooperAllan M4-13-19229-15-1994PFC US Army - World War II
CooperLillie M1921
CrawleyGeraldine N19081994
CrawleyKiefer B19091991
CristEffie (Bell)18821969
DohertyJames18671927
DunnJanet G5-3-19404-14-1994
DunnRaymond L4-6-1941
FennigHerman F1912
FennigJonathan M11-23-1985
FennigMarybelle19121979
FennigRubie6-10-18893-14-1890d/o JC & NE
FowlerEtta18741948
FowlerFrances L1921
FowlerGeorge W1874
FowlerHenry D19111976
FryJessie (Garber)18881918
FulksJames D8-3-19037-17-1971
FulksMadonna E5-19-1922
FultzArthur M19131986
GabbardJames K19041965
GabbardMattie1908w/o James - Married 2-23-1923
GabbardRalph James19241989
GabbardSusie L1922
GarberCarrie18581933
GarberGeorge A18751947
GarberJerry L18941895
GarberMarie G18971897
GarberOliver P10-21-185912-31-1880
GarberWilliam18541932
GarberWilliam H18791903
GettingerArlo D19001955
GettingerBenjamin19101981
GettingerBenjamin F18701961
GettingerBetty L19131990
GettingerCarl18921974
GettingerEdward L19131986World War II Veteran
GettingerFlorence E19081993
GettingerJennie18901975
GettingerL Clay19141978
GettingerMabel A19011993
GettingerMargaret1915
GettingerMary18751951
GettingerMary A1931
GettingerPauline K1928
GettingerRobert K19271964
GettingerWalter J19011978
GettingerWilliam R1924
GillespieAnna18791882
GillespieCelestia18541941
GillespieElizabeth18441918
GillespieJohn18441906
GillespiePermelia18651882
GillespieThomas18571908
GillespyDale Green1909
GillespyEffie G18801950
GillespyErnest19131916
GillespyErvin18751954
GillespyGarnett19172000
GillespyViola12-10-1876
GoffOscar W19141975
GoodsonBerley E3-29-18867-1-1886s/o T & E
GoodsonElizabeth C18651913
GoodsonInfant5-28-19025-28-1902d/o T & E
GoodsonInfant2-19-18852-19-1885s/o T & E
GoodsonJames W1-24-18861-28-1886s/o T & E
GoodsonThomas U18601919
GreenLucinda9-21-18547-19-1889w/o Richard A
GriffithHarold O19041962
GriffithHarold O Jr6-23-193212-19-1976US Army - Korea
GriffithMellie18861951
GriffithVera M19081950
HarveyDale (Dr)12-29-19042-3-1983
HarveyRuby7-9-190610-12-1986
HillMary I10-21-190911-16-1971
HogleCarina B1950
HogleFranklin Jr6-13-19582-21-1987
HoglePauline E1907
HogleVerla M1-22-1959
HogleVolney Lee1-26-194310-23-1987A2C US Air Force
HorstmanPhyllis (Gettinger)5-9-19295-28-1988
HueyOpal Daisy1-26-18927-2-1893d/o CW & SO
HueyRachel (Parsons)9-24-18215-26-1900w/o S
HueySamuel3-1-18136-18-1885
InskeepAngus18381920Co K 147th OH NG Inf
InskeepFreernan18621939
InskeepHarl18691938
InskeepSusan18421936
JenkinsGussie Shaw3-14-18751-16-1881d/o H & E
JohnsonOna19242000
JonesClaude H19001962
JonesEbenezer4th OH Vol Mexican War
JonesTreva G19041991
JordanAmanda3-11-18201-25-1897
JordanElza A18429-5-188422nd IN Batt
JordanJacob1-11-18184-3-1872Co G 62nd OH Inf
JordanJames E10-24-18696-26-1912
JordanJames W7-1-18386-4-1905
JordanMargaret (Robbins)12-26-18421907
JordanMatilda (Buffington)3-26-18413-8-1896
JordanSherman1871
JordanWilliam18381916
KaufmanElizabeth J18551922
KaufmanEmma Jane18841967
KaufmanGeorge W18521915
KeagyBertha S18811960
KeagyCharles W18721912
KeagyClarence P19051916
KeagyStella L19071979
KeltnerCaroline18461925
KeltnerFred18851946
KeltnerJacob18481932
KeltnerL Grace18781969
KeltnerWilliam Frank18721960
KempAlphonso E18751962
KempIda (Roush)18771968
KeslerAndrew J18451933
KeslerEdith (Griffith)18751928
KeslerMargaret A18561951
KocherspergerCharles W18841945
KocherspergerCora18881925
KocherspergerDorothy P1913
KocherspergerGerald E19071982
KocherspergerMaxine E19231924
LindleyAnna T1917
LindleyChauncy M18921960
LindleyDaniel18621939
LindleyDemas A18581933
LindleyDonald M19171976
LindleyGlen19101941
LindleyHelen M6-14-1914
LindleyLester C6-1-190710-19-1989
LindleyLouisa L18671939
LindleyMabel M (Warnock)11-19-19131-3-2007
LindleyMinnie18651958
LindleySarah M1-13-1937
LindleyUlysses McClellan18651933
LingoZorpha I19001900
LoydJoAnn (Rainey)19371988
LoydRoy W19251992PFC US Army - World War II
MarshArlo1911
MarshDonald1933
MarshLloyd1931
MarshMabel1909
MarshMyron1938
MatthewsInfants1-18-18751-18-1875s/o & d/o WI & Esther
MetzAmanda9-1-18709-13-1872d/o WH & A
MetzAmanda9-16-183011-27-1880w/o William H
MichaelAlonzo G18801939
MichaelElizabeth18821971
MillerC Juanita19121920
MillettJosephine A8-4-187610-21-1876d/o John E & J
MilliganJ Wesley18701960
MilliganRobertie18731942
MillsCynthia Ann (Walters)7-10-19587-20-1987
MinnichHelen E1917
MinnichRoger E19131989Tec 4 US Army - World War II
MoneyDale19031987
MoneyVera C1910
MooreCloydie2-12-18873-2-1887s/o JA & HM
MooreJames8-30-18847-11-1886s/o JA & HM
MorehousIna R18931976
MorehousWilliam Chauncie18851965
MurphyMary E19081989
MurphyWilliam1908
NeargarderAnnabelle1934
NeargarderJerry19651986
NeargarderLawrence M1933
NeelMary R8-17-18974-20-1985
NelsonCornelia5-8-18818-15-1881d/o George & EJ
NelsonCornelius5-8-18818-12-1881s/o George & EJ
NelsonEliza Jane12-26-18468-17-1881w/o George A
NenstielGoldia Marie18971981w/o Harry L
OverlaElias18631937
OverlaMary E18661912
ParksAmanda18651924
ParksB F18611925
ParksC G Phyllis3-23-19279-28-1927
ParksMabel V18941969
ParksWilliam18921970
PeaceDelphus W19331984
PeaceDruzella1934
PearsonJesse A18991957
PearsonMary Helen5-16-19061953
PerkinsHelen M19061953
PerkinsJames R19221967
PerkinsLeonard18881966
PerkinsMargaret E1928
PerkinsNellie18921976
PerkinsPaul E11-8-19278-4-1986PFC US Army - World War II
PerkinsRobert Lewis19151946
PlankEudora A18791974
PrattLorenzo D18481926
PrattMary C18511941
PrescottAlbert R19111978
PrescottAnna M1917
PrescottB Henry19031982
PrescottBenjamin D18591923
PrescottCarl D1926194711th Airborne Div
PrescottCharles B19191924
PrescottConnied/o Philip & Phyllis
PrescottDelilah R1918
PrescottDougs/o Philip & Phyllis
PrescottEarl D19451987
PrescottEdith O1919
PrescottEdward R18981955
PrescottEldon Ben1923
PrescottFrank18801972
PrescottGladys I19001990
PrescottGrace M19081919
PrescottHelen M1910
PrescottJ Ruth19101919
PrescottJoe18841964
PrescottJohn H18881972
PrescottJosedna18951954
PrescottJudy J1946
PrescottLucy D19181919
PrescottMargaret19041986
PrescottNancy Lynne19671967
PrescottOllie18851946
PrescottPhilip E1933
PrescottPhyllis A19351983
PrescottRebecca J18611937
PrescottRobert G1916
PrescottRock18951963
PrescottStella N19031990
PrescottVernon R19231934
PrescottWilliam Evert19021979
ReynoldsNolan19391995
RhodesMildred M18901966
RhodesRussell G18911963
RobertsAmo M2-18-1921
RobertsEthel N3-13-1923
RobertsRoger E6-20-194712-18-1988
RoeBenjamin F18671948
RoeEthan A9-7-18995-19-1988S1 US Navy - World War II
RoeMary E18711960
RoskoszMarie K1916
RoskoszStanley A19081975
RoushCharles W1926
RoushClela M19091938
RoushGeorge18791964
RoushHaskell R18541942
RoushJames A18731963
RoushJosie18771949
RoushLouisa18581952
RoushMinnie B18701946
RoushMyrtle18791974
RoushWilliam A18611945
SchlecthtyJohn W18791963Spanish/American War Vet
SchlecthtyOlga I18791961
ShewardAnna B8-25-186410-27-1885w/o AN
ShewardDaniel5-31-18156-10-1881
ShewardMariah J9-7-185410-29-1879
ShewardSamuel O1862s/o D & E
ShreevWilliam H18901972
SitesEthel12-11-189112-4-1918
SitesJohn W18611932
SitesMary E18641935
SmithEarl B11-6-18969-6-1968
SmithElizabeth9-11-18269-30-1881
SmithMary L18581933
SmithPhillip Eugene19391971
SmithSamuel V18481926
SteedWilma Marciel19131994
StoneAlma E18641883d/o EJ & ME
StoneEdward J18361895Co G 6th US Cav
StooksberryCaroline18641927
StooksberryDavid18481936
StooksberryTalitha A18541913
StooksberryWilliam H18601942
StraleyEstel G19021994
StraleyJohn H18961977
StraleyMartha18821971
StraleyMary A (Bushaw)19131992
StraleyMelvin18781960
StraleyPaul W19041963
StraleyRuth E18981978
StrouseMary Jane8-16-186912-3-1886d/o SS & Massa A
ThomasMollie18531900
ThornburgCarl L18791955
ThornburgDora18761966
ThornburgElmer19001976
ThornburgJoyce Ann10-22-1953
ThornburgN Louise19211926
ThornburgNancy Lee10-19-1945
ThornburgNellie19001989
TiptonAddie L1892
TiptonCharles T18931972
VanosdolRalph H5-26-1908
VanosdolRuth C9-22-1914
ViningMary E18571926
ViningSimon S18491923
WaltersCaroline L1929w/o Melvin - Married 5-1-1948
WaltersMelvin E19271973
WeiselDaniel1-27-180110-20-1886
WeiselEliza2-27-18128-10-1883w/o Daniel
WeiselNancy5-27-18512-4-1892w/o Isaiah
WelchEdith E19061990
WelchHerman P19041968
WelchOnnalea Faye4-16-19362-17-1949
WelchRobert R7-23-192910-10-1974AT3 US Navy
WestEsther Fay4-6-190510-23-1990
WilcoxAlice Joan1929
WilcoxDonald L1927
WilcoxGary L19541970
WilcoxLaman1923
WilcoxMarcella1926
WilcoxTerry D19521970

Number of items that your search found: 354