Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BentzByron E19171972
BentzReba D19211978
BentzStevie8-16-196810-17-1968
BentzWilliam19661987
BrownElizabeth10-1-1850w/o John J
BrownJohn J10-10-18271-6-1905Co H 84th IN Inf
BrownPhebe A5-26-18604-12-1881
BrownRobert W9-27-185811-23-1880
BrownSarah J3-25-18338-4-1880w/o John J
BrownThomas U4-16-187911-30-1898s/o JL & S
CampbellAlmira E9-2-18437-2-1844d/o EG &L
CampbellWilliam L.10-24-18065-25-1844
CloughAnna5-10-17765-20-1851w/o Timothy
CloughBen18991942
CloughBen C18991942
CloughCatherine E18481924
CloughDella M2-10-18771-19-1954
CloughEmeline B11-12-181211-26-1878w/o Moses
CloughEzekiel C6-12-180210-4-1890
CloughGeorge W18511927
CloughJacob19251944
CloughJacob Colby3-14-19255-30-1944IN AYN Ord Man 2Cl - US Navy
CloughJohn1-19-18541-29-1861w/o EC & MA
CloughJohn C1928
CloughJohn Carmen
CloughJohn Colby18611864
CloughLewis J1-11-187212-3-1896
CloughMary A3-17-18228-17-1874w/o EC
CloughMary A.3-17-18228-17-1874w/o EC
CloughMary I18651948
CloughMoses4-5-181112-4-1877
CloughMoses T6-17-18466-9-1877
CloughNancy12-11-18582-20-1888d/o F & A
CloughSarah O18551927
CloughTimothy J5-25-181410-15-1846
CloughWilliam L18631957
ColeElizabeth11-30-18064-28-1893
ColeJesse8-14-18092-28-1879
CollettJames A7-26-18432-27-1881Civil War Veteran
CollettSusannah4-10-18479-18-1879
DarstMaria8-5-18227-27-1884w/o AH
DavisAlonzo
DavisIsaacCo G 5th IN Cav
DavisMahalah M8-16-18364-14-1906w/o Isaac
DelslagerJessie Inez4-12-19056-17-1910d/o JH & Flora
DevorDaisy18721934
DevorLevenia18451934
EllisMary E A (Shidler)10-11-18626-21-1896w/o Levi B
EmersonSamuel9-11-184911-6-1878
EvensEdna G18831965
EvensMack A18751966
EvensRobert5-27-19181-10-1981
FieldsAlice W8-2-186412-24-1943
FieldsBeatrice6-25-18897-19-1889
FieldsForest O12-17-18924-9-1908
FieldsGeorge Washington7-8-18604-30-50
GaringerOra A18901892
HanksLisa Annette19681987
HarlanIda J1866
HarlanThomas E.18641926
HathawayB Leon19041986
HathawayCharles V18911922
HathawayGeorge A18511939
HathawayJames C18971918
HathawayM N18761940
HathawayMary Ella18651929
HathawayNyoka L19501967
HathawayVelma F19101993
HeadAnna18211915w/o Rev John
HeadJohn18101900
HoleBlanche18921969
HoleDan W18811978
IdleDaisy7-29-18736-2-1884d/o W & R
IliffSarah17782-20-1849w/o James
IngleMary10-10-184011-10-1840d/o JH & R
KaufmanMartha3-21-1936
KingBenjamin C6-24-18574-23-1889
KingHarry1-6-18701-20-1946
KingMae3-4-188212-2-1961
KingVictor2-23-18828-6-1883s/o BC & Elisabeth
KnierinDiantha4-10-18535-15-1882w/o WH
LewisFrancis A12-19-187110-1-1893
LewisNancy18411872
LewisRoyannah11-3-183411-8-1858w/o William B
LewisWilliam B18301877
LortonFannie A18751973
LortonIsrael J18701950
LoydWilliam R4-25-18509-2-1879
MartinLeo G19021983
MartinLouella19141994
MatchettGlennie R9-2-1891d/o Jacob & M
MatchettJames A18551942
MatchettJoseph F.18571948
MatchettJoshua R18411916Co I 6th IN Vol Cav
MatchettLaura F18871970
MatchettLois18401932w/o Joshua
MatchettLucy A18621889
MatchettNeoma B8-5-18891-12-1892d/o Jacob & M
MatchettOmas F10-15-18888-25-1889s/o Jacob & M
MatchettOrmal M5-27-18872-22-1888s/o Jacob & M
MatchettRebecca J18581920
MatchettThomas E.18751957
MaxwellG Gaynell19081991
MaxwellH Marie1900
MaxwellJames E1920
MaxwellLeo L18941963
McFaddenJames18681951
McFaddenLena L18671946
MillerBenjamin F5-23-18363-25-1894
MillerPhebe8-24-18403-31-1916w/o Benjamin F
MyersErvin F18911892
MyersHenry18571921
MyersMary18671945
NatchettJoseph F.18571948
ParsonsGearald L8-5-19089-20-1972SF2 US Navy - World War II
ParsonsStanley L10-21-19129-26-1990Tec 5 US Army - World War II
ParsonsWilliam H18841927
PinneyAlfred18183-28-1900
PinneyAnna12-25-18205-17-1889w/o Alfred
PinneyHiram18611947
PinneyInfant3-15-18593-15-1859d/o CW & M
PinneyNina Bell18641905
PoorHoyt H18851886s/o DH & Lydia
ReynoldsEliza12-25-18043-9-1877w/o Joseph
ReynoldsGeorge E4-12-184210-19-1910
ReynoldsGertrude8-16-18736-20-1952
ReynoldsHannah J2-10-184610-31-1890w/o George E
ReynoldsHarry Bascon9-2-18716-21-1876s/o GE & HJ
ReynoldsJoseph3-6-180610-28-1878
RobertsHoward E7-9-1948
RobertsMorris12-12-1943
ShimpDelbert L19231971
ShimpDorothy N1906
ShirkDiane19421957
SimmonsCarrie A6-17-188511-8-1906w/o Raymond
SimmonsDayton3-12-185911-24-1916
SimmonsForest6-19-190612-17-1906s/o Raymond & Carrie
SimmonsLydia3-27-186110-20-1936
SimmonsRaymond R8-5-1885
SmileyAlwilda18631946
SmileyMcClellan18621936
SmileyOttis8-28-18888-9-1908
SmithCatharine4-5-184411-11-1906
SnodgrassJoseph M18651944
SnodgrassJosephine18681950
SnodgrassMaud A19031986
SnodgrassWaldo E19001983
SuttonArthur R6-1-18911-1-1892s/o WF & HJ
SuttonCharles E9-2-18533-21-1882
SuttonClara J12-29-18704-3-1960w/o Oren P
SuttonCleofay9-26-19054-23-1906d/o WF & HJ
SuttonHannah J2-5-187011-1-1908w/o William F
SuttonJohn10-7-18454-27-1909
SuttonLovina J18471888
SuttonOren P9-14-18667-1-1906
SuttonRobert18511938
SuttonRuth W9-21-1844w/o John J
SuttonSarah3-10-181511-18-1900
SuttonWilliam8-15-18039-11-1902
SwankEliza Ann C2-12-182711-26-1856w/o JP
TaylorInez M18811980
TaylorM. Walter18791971
ThornburgCarroll F18991973
ThornburgMary
UrichAmy L18411918w/o Joseph A
UrichDiley18621945
UrichJoseph A18301889Co A 12th IN Inf
UrichJoseph H18711888
UrichWilliam S18771949
WaltersAbraham9-9-18231-19-1896
WaltersCora B18751957
WaltersElla18601942
WaltersHeber19031985
WaltersLewis L18691948
WaltersMary A11-27-18256-12-1909
WaltersZora18661952
WoodsJesse O18981965
WoodsLenna L19001993
WoodwardCharles C Sr1905
WoodwardFrances R19091976

Number of items that your search found: 180