Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BairCatherine (Bloom)10-5-181812-29-1894
BairDavid6-16-18638-12-1864s/o ST & C
BairElizabeth Ellen (McCartney)3-26-18684-4-1888w/o Edward M
BairSamuel T6-8-18172-6-1877
BarnesCaroline (Nixon)6-14-18476-1-1897w/o Isaac
BarnesIsaac8-15-184212-17-1886Co H 75th Ind Inf
BellAlva1-20-18517-20-1854s/o John & Levina
BellJohn1-21-1880
BellLevina (Kidder)4-10-18211-22-1899w/o John
BellMary11-14-18527-14-1854d/o John & Levina
BellRosanna3-22-18497-22-1854d/o John & Levina
BellSarah11-30-18467-31-1854d/o John & Levina
BellWilliam Finley18451911
BostJames O18631876
BrewsterNancy (Dailey)7-22-18382-3-1850d/o Nathaniel & Siddy
BrewsterWatson8-19-18336-12-1858
BrubakerAbraham18541937
BrubakerAlva E18781901
BrubakerBenjamin18521938
BrubakerBenjamin1-1-18131876
BrubakerDorcia D1-12-1869s/o J & SF
BrubakerElmer18651944
BrubakerElsie (Fowler)18301912
BrubakerEtta18681947
BrubakerGabriel H18701899
BrubakerJohn Elmer18641944
BrubakerJonathan Robert5-19-18404-25-1926
BrubakerManerva (Counterman)12-3-18657-2-1886w/o JR
BrubakerMary Ann18581939
BrubakerSarah E (Mundhench)6-19-185011-13-1883w/o JR
CarpenterEmily1-13-18484-4-1860
CarpenterWilliam3-5-181010-15-1871
CorwinCharles2-3-18736-3-1874s/o S & C
CorwinJonathan5-8-18696-8-1869s/o S & C
CoulsonJabez G5-9-184110-4-1907Ci F 140th IN Inf
CoulsonSarah M10-9-184112-19-1876w/o Jabez G
CoulsonSarah N2-29-183210-4-1888w/o Jabez G
CoulsonWilliam A9-15-18649-4-1895
CraigAmelia J4-27-18474-30-1929w/o PK
CraigAnna1-16-18845-21-1885d/o PK & AJ
CraigHarrison5-17-187510-10-1875s/o PK & AJ
CraigPrice K8-27-18425-22-1901Cpl Co H 138th Ill Inf
CraigPriscilla3-6-18793-14-1883d/o PK & AJ
CraigRussell5-27-18819-24-1895s/o PK & AJ
DasherRebecca9-28-18363-26-1870
DavidsonRachel Ann11-21-183210-3-1853w/o JC
DeVoeAdah18941973
DodridgeRebeca Ann (Nixon)9-28-18363-26-1870w/o LM
FarisH W3-10-18788-21-1878s/o JW & MW
FarisJ W2-16-18436-6-1905
FarisM E1-16-18649-23-1864d/o JW & MW
FarisMelissa W5-4-18373-5-1899w/o JW
FentonAnna Eliza (Miller)1-11-185510-10-1884w/o George
GravesEvy M4-4-18566-17-1863d/o LY & Mary
GravesLayton Y1-15-181511-10-1894
GravesMariah A5-26-18546-23-1868d/o LY & Mary
GravesMary2-12-18211-1-1886w/o LY
GravesThomas L10-16-18576-23-1863s/o LY & Mary
HarrisSamuel18361845
HevelandGeorge E2-12-187612-28-1895s/o George & Ann Eliza
HolmanAlma18871887
JamesJesse1818Co E 89th Ind Inf
KirbyEllen18591889
KunceByron10-22-189312-22-1893
LaceyAnna Eliza (Pennock)18241898
LaceyEarl H2-9-188810-28-1893s/o FH & Ann
LaceyElizabeth A6-1-18756-28-1875d/o FH & SC
LaceyFernando H18461908
LaceyNancy A18481918
LaceySarah C.6-10-1875w/o FH
LacyMary J18661884
LongstrethSamuel8-19-18203-22-1859
LongstrethUnknown7-19-18202-22-1857w/o Samuel
LutesB A4-21-18337-22-1881w/o TMC
LutesElijah M10-1-186210-12-1864s/o TMC & BA
LutesHannibal H1-10-18617-25-1862s/o TMC & BA
LutesSarah J10-1-18354-21-1858w/o TMC
LutesT M CCpl Co F 140th IN Inf
McVeyAngeline18271905
McVeyMilton18171881
MedskerAbraham6-9-179210-12-1865
MedskerElizabeth (Sheppard)5-18-17857-29-1855w/o Abraham
MedskerIsabella (Wright)2-22-18105-9-1888w/o FA
MerandaJ A
MerandaJames P5-27-18473-18-1877Co H 124th Ind Inf
MillerEmanuel T18281915
MillerH Jane18611934
MillerJane18341916
MillerLee N18571930
MillerWilliam David12-4-18611-12-1886
MillikanSamuel Harris18361845s/o Jesse & L.A.
MillsArdon18571922
MillsBenjamin F12-9-18181-2-189475y 23d
MillsBenjamin F4-21-18692-1-1883s/o BF & CJ
MillsEarnest G18841884
MillsElla B18591926
MillsElmer7-30-18821-23-1885s/o BF & CJ
MillsFreddie A18921897
MillsLouisa A (Hodge)8-11-18087-26-1887w/o BF
MillsMary Ann (Campbell)1-3-179711-3-1874w/o William
MoonLindley H18411934
MoonSusan Jane18651931
MoonSusannah18537-5-1891w/o LH
MundhenkInfants1-19-18901-19-1890Twin Infants of EE & EM
MunseyRebecca18201896
MunseySamuel E18431924
MunseySkidmore18021887
MyersClifford
MyersOtto
NixonEliza6-8-18518-27-1854d/o J & Hannah
NixonEmanuel12-31-18447-30-1934
NixonEmretta (Ullom)18411933
NixonHannah (Pennock)3-7-181410-1-1874w/o John
NixonJohn5-25-18116-28-1887
NixonMalinda C4-23-18496-8-1909
NixonNorma J19322004
NixonWilliam10-6-18405-6-1895
NixonWilliam W18801919
ParkerAllen W18351909Co M 3rd IN Cav
ParkerElizabeth18391882
PeirsonAnna Eliza18241898
PeirsonEliza M18541930
PeirsonElmer C8-9-18747-6-1875s/o JM & MJ
PeirsonFannie Aurelia18951918
PeirsonInfant8-10-18748-12-1874s/o JM & MJ
PeirsonJohn Elza18871920
PeirsonJohn M18501901
PeirsonMartha J8-24-18492-12-1875w/o JM
PeirsonWilliam Henry18231899
PetersonSamuel12-30-18225-31-1855
PiersonWilliam5-3-18566-20-1863s/o William H & Anne
PowersJohn N8-1-17915-2-1872
PowersWinifred5-15-18104-25-1881w/o John N
PyleCheyne18261900
PyleElias H18309-14-1855
PyleI10-1-18576-30-1874
PyleMatilda A18271917
RhoadesDaisy
RhoadesDora
RhoadesEdith A18631922
SandersInfantc/o JH & R
SandersInfantc/o JH & R
SandersJacob H4-30-18118-10-1863
SandersJane12-11-18305-3-1843d/o Jacob & E
SandersRuth (Pennock)11-6-18144-24-1854
SchlosserAdam1-5-18586-22-1939
SchlosserArvol C18931900
SchlosserIda3-10-18681-3-1900w/o Adam
SewardWilma Maurine11-17-19074-22-1942
ShepherdAbigail1-9-18231-13-1884w/o TS
ShepherdAlfred F P4-15-18468-1-1865Co F 140th Reg Ind Inf
ShepherdAlmaretta2-25-18507-24-1854d/o Thomas & Abigail
ShepherdMcGlellen E8-23-18623-25-1863s/o GW & L
SilversJames Monroe18392-23-1902
SilversMalenda E (Foust)18401922
SpealmanAra Joel5-12-1943Cpl 319 Aux RMT Depot QMC
SpealmanClyde L4-4-18906-19-1952Pvt 67th Inf 9th Div - World War I
SpealmanDaniel L18601941
SteedChester E8-21-18697-8-1875s/o WW & EJ
SteedEliza Jane (Heaston)9-22-18339-7-1904
SteedEsther1-11-18839-14-1884d/o Elias H & Sarah J
SteedFoster M8-12-18879-21-1896s/o EH & SJ
SteedFrancis6-13-179412-13-1876w/o John
SteedGuy12-5-18939-17-1896s/o EH & SJ
SteedInfant9-7-18849-7-1884d/o Lewis N & Flora B
SteedJohn5-30-17918-15-1872
SteedPalmer8-19-18857-8-1896s/o EH & SJ
SteedWilliam Wesley3-9-182512-28-1899
StrattonAmanda Lucinda (Nixon)18571927
StrattonCyrus Martin18471921
StrattonLusetta (Nixon)18491928w/o Cyrus M
TrehearneLydia (Ward)18151899
TrehearneSamuel Wonnell18161895
TrehearneSarah Caroline (Hazzard)10-28-18207-6-1857
TrehearneSarah F (Powers)6-16-18464-19-1875w/o LH
TrehearneStacy Ranklin4-30-18571-1-1858s/o SW & SC
TurnerLaura E12-27-187012-30-1870d/o WH & SM
TurnerSarah C2-14-187210-2-1872d/o WH & SM
TurnerSusanna M18401921w/o William H
TurnerWilliam Henry18401908Co E 81st OH Inf
UllomElios10-2-185010-18-1865s/o J & S
UllomJacob3-19-18198-29-1881
UllomStephen1865s/o J & S
UllomSusanah4-2-18197-13-1851w/o Jacob
UnknownJohn W1-19-18639-11-1863s/o JC & LC
VanDeusenMary J18626-19-1863d/o JM & L
VanSkyockBenjamin Franklin18501926
VanSkyockElias18481934
VanSkyockMary Ann18481904
VanSkyockMatilda (Nixon)18491906
WatsonAnne178010-9-1853w/o Joseph
WatsonJoseph7-3-177510-2-1855
WilliamsEdward E19471947
WrightMarthad/o William
WrightWilliam2-4-18268-25-1866Co D 23rd IN Inf

Number of items that your search found: 195