Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BeekmanHannah8-1-1856w/o John R
BeekmanJohn R4-6-178711-20-1841
BootsWilliam H10-31-18544-16-1863s/o John & Harriet
BrownSarah E12-11-18484-5-1886w/o MA
CompsonMary Belle12-25-187310-25-1882d/o Henry & Mary E
CoonsMilton D2-28-18673-17-1871
CoonsSarah E1-11-187310-29-1876
CrislerHattie L6-5-18853-19-1886d/o Vincent & Mabel
CurrentJames W11-11-183810-11-1840s/o GW & E
CurrentJohn4-25-18027-24-1881
CurrentMary12-24-18031-3-1875w/o John
CurrentMary L3-7-184310-10-1843d/o GW & E
CurrentSamuel C4-9-18562-11-1857s/o GW & E
DakinClement L V8-5-186110-6-1865s/o CD & P
DakinHarriet E11-14-18478-10-1872d/o CD & P
DakinLucinda A6-15-18587-15-1873d/o CD & P
DakinUnknown3-18-18533-7-1876
DaughertyJacob1-1-1863s/o I & MJ
DaughertyJames18112-13-1890
DaughertyJames H1-6-18669-29-1891
DaughertyMila E1-3-18676-19-1886d/o Thomas & Martha
DaughertyRoby Williams6-1-188611-21-1886s/o AE & ME
DragooElmer E12-11-185912-25-1861
DragooLinden7-12-186911-21-1886
FiersAnna2-1-18013-2-1875w/o Thomas
FiersThomasUS Soldier - War of 1812
FishbackCharles2-28-18264-28-1882
FishbackUrsula1-7-187411-10-1881d/o Charles & Nancy
FishbackValerie12-31-185611-18-1883
FoutsIsaac18481890
FoutsJohn J3-10-187010-25-1885s/o R & B
HallEffie3-8-18699-13-1878d/o A & E
HallInfant7-1-18647-1-1864s/o Amos & Elizabeth
HallMartha10-3-18709-11-1871d/o Amos & Elizabeth
HallWilbur A8-10-186210-24-1864s/o Amos & Elizabeth
HallWillis G8-23-18679-3-1870s/o Amos & Elizabeth
HenningDavid3-27-17962-18-1875
HenningElizabeth2-19-18038-10-1873w/o David
HesserElizabeth (Caylor)5-4-181010-30-1891w/o Samuel
HesserSamuel8-17-18089-2-1879
HoppesHannah (Davis)1-23-18065-13-1877w/o Jacob
HoppesJacob12-11-18036-20-1877
JacksonRebecca E3-20-184411-15-1877w/o GH
KeenerRebecca E1-28-18487-22-1866d/o James & Nancy
KeesaerRebecca18109-18-1876
KernBion E8-16-18651-22-1866s/o WI & A
KernErmina A10-9-1863d/o WI & A
LakeBernice11-3-18816-25-1884d/o JM & ME
MaitlenSamantha Adaline (McKinney)3-11-185711-20-1886w/o William C
MaitlenWilliam Coleman18511888
McKennettArthur T4-7-188111-9-1881s/o JS & MB
MillerMary A9-19-18643-1-1870d/o J & J
MillerSarah W10-20-1872
MorehousSarah R2-27-1862
MorehousSusan Ann12-6-18092-24-1876
MorehousWilbur7-8-1871
MorrisJames Lynch9-2-18308-30-1875
NorrisEve2-16-18126-21-1882
NorrisGeorge9-15-180810-26-1866
NorrisHannah4-22-18092-5-1870w/o William L
NorrisSarah J5-17-1868d/o David & Emily
NorrisWilliam L6-18-18026-27-1877
PolksJosiahCo F 88th OH Inf
RacerDavis11-12-18302-4-1892
RacerJohn D9-17-185911-22-1880s/o T & E
RaynoldsElizabeth12-19-18199-16-1876w/o WH
RaynoldsWilliam H1-25-18202-10-1880
RedkeyJames5-14-181310-21-1888
RedkeyMaggie6-21-18848-24-1884d/o JW & ME
RinkerEva L18731879d/o JP & Ellen
RinkerInfant10-3-187110-3-1871d/o M & E
RobertsHannah (Davis)7-14-179311-10-1873w/o Samuel
RobertsSamuel4-17-17829-23-1866
SuttonWilliam C (Rev)4-18-184310-27-1876
WadeMaleva5-10-18231-14-1859w/o William H
WadeMary J9-21-184712-23-1849d/o William H & M
WallaceJohn5-12-18467-14-1863s/o Huber & Sarah
WhaleyAnna M7-9-186910-22-1886d/o Henry & Mary A
WilsonSamuel B5-20-18714-24-1879
WoodSarah E4-12-185712-10-1879w/o Elisha T

Number of items that your search found: 80