Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AdamsB Marciel12-2-19181-19-1919
AdamsDavid W18631951
AdamsDavid W19202000
AdamsHettie A18701944
AdamsMarjorie J8-9-19229-4-1922w/o John
AdamsMildred M19202001
AffalterMargaret10-2-18182-2-1875
AndersonAmanda (Butcher)1855
AndersonBerthene18391921s/o HB & M
AndersonJohn C12-19-185711-21-1929
AndersonNelson18261909
ArmantroutArthur LaVaughn1-20-19105-10-1980w/o Elijah
ArmantroutClarence11-27-18927-21-1938
ArmantroutClaude Eugene1-23-19143-2-1914
ArmantroutJoy Ann (Garlinger)9-27-193111-12-1998
ArmantroutLula Ethel (Hoover)6-26-18908-16-1963
ArmantroutMarion Jacob12-17-19282-5-2004s/o CD & MA
ArmantroutMartin Jacob2-11-18907-24-1965
ArmantroutMildred Irene (Zook)2-6-191311-2-1981
ArmantroutUnknown
ArmantroutVernon Sylvester8-9-19119-5-1941
AspyJackariah T18551927d/o JA & MJ
AspyJessie8-24-18928-31-1893w/o SH
AspyRosa (Krouse)18681906
BaldwinRoseann19282003
BechdoltAlta M19481968
BechdoltCarolyn S19421942
BechdoltKerry G19471947
BechdoltSharon A19431963
BrockFurlena18771944
BrockJudson18751962
BrockRussell E3-8-19091-28-1975w/o George W
BryanHannah1-19-18312-19-1901
BryanInfant
BryanJohn8-15-18244-19-1900w/o MB
BryanLaurance
BurkettDarley Delson1-21-18943-12-1904
BurkettElijah4-18-18523-8-1901
BurkettEmma
ButcherDaisy10-17-18942-23-1984
ButcherForest L19231989
ButcherGeorge W18506-17-1901
ButcherGeorge W18511927w/o JA
ButcherKenneth1-2-19271-2-1927
ButcherLaura
ButcherLeland5-28-19178-11-1917
ButcherRay R8-16-18872-7-1975
ButcherWaldo19191992
CaldwellHerman4-20-19018-11-1901
CaldwellMary6-19-18359-4-1903w/o Monroe J
ChapmanCharles12-25-187112-12-1888s/o AW & E
ChapmanClifton4-3-18978-11-1898
ChapmanHarry Leroy2-1-187810-27-1888
ChapmanMary10-24-19179-5-1925
ChapmanMilton8-16-18889-8-1889
CraigGregory Allen7-27-19647-27-1964
CraigPat C19302004s/o JA & CA
CraigRobert W10-23-19138-25-1986
CuppRichard L6-26-19317-27-2005
CurticeInfant2-19-18502-29-1850
DavisDrucilla (Timmons)7-14-18246-8-1909
DavisDulca B18903-4-1905
DavisEli T18591912w/o John
DavisOliver J18261877w/o MJ
DePewLucy A11-18-187112-21-1871
DiggsHarriet12-1-1883
DiggsLucy A12-21-1871
DyneHarriet8-29-185912-1-1883
EvensMildred P19241975
FiferArche J19371937
FiferAudrey19382003
FiferBenjamin1-3-184212-25-1901
FiferCarrie
FiferCorinna A19051999
FiferDeWitt C18821951w/o Dennis
FiferJacob8-10-18142-27-1887
FiferJames W18441916
FiferJohn W18652-26-1944
FiferOla Ellen (Armantrout)3-3-18695-16-1957
FiferRebecca C (May)3-30-184712-24-1931
FiferSamantha (Butcher)6-6-184912-5-1933w/o John A
FiferSamuel W19131915
FiferSarah Ann (Whiteman)9-27-18124-29-1892w/o John J
FiferSusannah E (McConahay)18601923
FiferWilliam A18521924
FiferZenta9-26-18879-26-1887
GarringerJerry T19432008
GarringerMaxine L19291994
GibsonGeorge W2-11-180611-7-1895
GibsonNancy Ann184712-26-1876
GierhartAda Fern2-18-19309-10-1930
GierhartHarry L12-13-188112-18-1906
GierhartLorinda (Glentzer)2-14-18586-19-1892
GierhartMelvin Bruce18501934
GierhartOra I18981900Co H 124th IN Inf
GierhartSadie N18869-15-1903
GlenserJohn11-4-17932-4-1874
GlentzerAbbie Lucinda (Lee)3-9-18877-12-1974s/o John & Amy
GlentzerAbraham Washington2-14-183411-21-1883
GlentzerAmy Nancy Ann5-2-18733-9-1956
GlentzerAndrew Jefferson11-9-18565-18-1929
GlentzerArla Winfield7-11-18801-22-1881d/o William & MA
GlentzerBillie Gordon10-26-192112-30-1998
GlentzerCharlotte Ann (Noll)6-27-18358-18-1872d/o William & MA
GlentzerDavid Gordon19431943
GlentzerDavid Robert6-5-191510-24-1971d/o JA & CA
GlentzerDavid W4-5-18711-6-1951
GlentzerEdith Marie (Liggett)2-9-18894-21-1905w/o James
GlentzerElizabeth (Whiteman)8-24-18321-23-1879
GlentzerElizabeth M (Young)9-15-18801-1-1946
GlentzerGeorge Andrew11-24-19194-16-2001s/o William & NJ
GlentzerHarriet (Whiteman)18351876
GlentzerHattie H (Tullis)3-18-18902-26-1978s/o William & NJ
GlentzerHattie V (Snyder)18768-5-1909
GlentzerInfant8-27-19008-27-1900w/o James
GlentzerInfant Sonsw/o William
GlentzerJames Monroe186810-27-1958
GlentzerJames Monroe12-15-18599-24-1860
GlentzerJefferson Aaron5-25-18847-8-1963
GlentzerJohn11-4-17932-4-1874
GlentzerJohn Andrew9-23-18323-21-1909
GlentzerJohn Orland3-2-18894-26-1964
GlentzerJohnny T12-2-18668-25-1868
GlentzerMadison Aaron (Dr)4-7-183610-2-1927
GlentzerMartha E18651958
GlentzerMary Elizabeth (Judy)18611928
GlentzerMildred Rosina (Stuber)5-11-19216-1-1990
GlentzerMonroe J2-16-18385-22-1919
GlentzerNancy Ann (Dager)17947-27-1862
GlentzerOrville J5-15-19034-20-1908
GlentzerPatricia3-4-1939
GlentzerPeggy Joan (Dunn)1-7-19243-17-1998
GlentzerRosa A (Brogan)8-23-18494-27-1911
GlentzerSedelle (Brimsley)9-25-18991986
GlentzerUnknown
GlentzerWalter Warner1-11-18951-22-1957
GlentzerWilliam A9-18-188311-28-1884
GlentzerWilliam Titus11-9-19515-6-1970
GlentzerWilson Earnest2-25-18857-12-1974
HaffnerCarl Ray3-23-19195-9-1978
HaffnerFred E5-9-19278-11-2011
HaffnerJosephine Bernice (Hoover)9-24-18932-25-1976
HaffnerJune Waniece (Boxell)19202002
HaffnerMildred Jeanette (Snyder)3-5-19154-25-1987
HaffnerPaul Winfield2-29-19162-16-2000
HaffnerRalph G8-7-18916-25-1979
HaffnerW Imogene19231998
HaffnerWard Richard1-18-19151985
HartAlethea A L8-6-183612-20-1893w/o George
HartDavid H1-6-18678-6-1894
HartJohn B12-3-18339-23-1911
HartMary A2-25-185810-18-1871
HarterLeona19071999
HavilandEarl G Sr18911957
HooverJames Alexander12-22-18669-20-1949
HooverNaomi (Glentzer)10-16-18664-8-1954
HoughAlmeda18621927
HoughDennis3-5-18201-29-1861
HoughDennis L18911902
HoughIrvin J19021903
HoughLewis C18561909
HoughLula Jane6-27-1882
HoughSophia (Hott)4-16-182611-11-1896
HouserJacob William6-5-18733-8-1962
HouserJosie Belle4-27-18918-18-1891
HouserLewis H18411928
HouserLydia A18491903
HouserRussell Glenn3-5-19059-29-1905
HouserViola Artissa (Gierhart)10-12-18776-14-1965
HuntDonna B (Glentzer)7-24-19293-14-2000
HuntWard G7-29-19289-26-1999
JohnsonMary J4-30-18407-2-1872
JohnstonEmma E18981948
JudyAnna Bertha (Armantrout)10-25-18781-28-1957
JudyBertha Icalene1-17-19108-31-1910
JudyElla3-18-18728-28-1905
JudyEmma Alwilda (Armantrout)9-11-18691-21-1957
JudyJohn H12-5-187010-29-1939
JudyPeter5-27-182812-16-1897
JudyRonald M19111934Pvt Zieber's Co PA Militia - War of 1812
JudyUnknown
JudyUnknown
JudyWilliam P1-24-18684-15-1930
KenyonBetty Louise (Morgan)5-16-1927
KenyonFrancis Eugene4-30-19232-16-2012
KenyonGrace V (Glentzer)11-24-19001976
KesslerArthur Ellsworth8-10-18893-13-1957
KesslerJames William1-13-19231-25-1923
KesslerJohn Wolford1-10-19231-10-1923
KesslerNancy Safrona (Hoover)6-14-18961980
KingCarl O1-29-19265-31-1991
KingClarence O19031974
KingDelores1927
KingEldon19331948
KingVada D19021963
KirbyEllen
KirbyJohn C W9-26-18333-17-1911
KirbyThomas4-11-18374-14-1887
KirkbyAmy18521914
KirkbyHarvey B3-17-18765-5-1876
KirkbyIda V
KirkbyJohn18331911
KirkbyMary10-23-183112-5-1834
KirkbyRobert
KirkbyWilliam
KirkbyWilliam Irving10-24-18909-8-1891
KirkbyWilliam P3-11-18729-8-1874
KrouseEli1837
KrouseMary E18421886
KumerNichlas10-22-18532-12-1874
LandersJames Wilbert3-3-187312-21-1957
LandersMartha Pearl (Chapman)7-3-18818-20-1946
LandersViola9-6-19049-6-1905
LarsonJoan (Ledbetter)2-23-194210-17-2012
LedbetterIrene A19141977
LedbetterPaul J1978
MastersAllen Duane10-31-19372-1-1998
MastersEldon Waymon9-28-19344-24-2002
MastersImo Marie (Waymon)5-26-190210-24-1987
MastersRussell Glen9-24-19014-28-1973
McConahaCatharine11-29-183911-29-1904
MillerArthur Francis5-25-19146-11-2001
MillerDenise Michelle (Larson)9-16-197012-30-2000
MillerRozella Katherine (Landers)5-21-19175-18-1988
MorrowSarah A18511893
MyersDora A2-14-18737-17-1874
MyersHenry18481925
MyersThemantha E10-18-1871
NorrisJohn W18851885
ReadenRebecca A2-13-18551-6-1877
SaxmanMary G1-28-18921-31-1900
ScottFurlena (Chapman)11-23-18192-25-1898
ScottJames10-10-18007-19-1891
ShattoAlvin Lee2-26-193611-20-2001
SmithDaniel Eugene12-31-19542-17-1983
SmithHelen M (Smith)8-2-19337-22-2009
SmithJohn C8-4-19601-6-2005
SmithLeonard Ledru1-5-19338-9-2008
SmithLucy Jean (Miller)4-14-19305-4-2011
St JohnHarold A19111962
StoverCali Rae4-22-20064-22-2006
TullisGeorge Henry1-12-18841-5-1958
TullisRosa Viola (Glentzer)11-9-18911980
WaymanLewis Allen5-25-18724-14-1959
WaymanMary Anna (Affolder)18615-26-1948
WeaverElizabeth Ann5-23-19495-24-1949
WeiselAndrew Isiah12-20-191412-25-1923
WeiselBarbara June (Holland)5-29-1933
WeiselClara Elizabeth (Glentzer)4-13-18871979
WeiselEdith Leotia (Shoemaker)11-20-19061997
WeiselJohn10-9-188110-7-1946
WeiselWard Clifton Jr10-24-19301-14-2001
WeiselWard Gilbert19071981
WhiteLydia18161909
WhitemanAndrew Ivan2-28-187312-15-1874
WhitemanJames8-15-17993-28-1873
WhitemanJohn William2-20-186812-6-1870
WhitemanLucy Ann7-21-18768-15-1876
WhitemanMary (North)12-31-17985-31-1884
WhitemanNancy Jane (Wilson)5-31-184211-3-1914
WhitemanWarren Ross9-22-18865-15-1887
WhitemanWilliam1-2-184211-18-1912
WolvertonGeorge McComas Jr8-17-19513-7-1996

Number of items that your search found: 263