Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BarnellElmer E5-6-18858-22-1885s/o H & SE
BeasonDaniel8-15-18887-15-1893
BeasonHazel7-18-18907-10-1892
BeasonJacob12-11-18173-22-1881
BeasonJacob C11-20-184412-14-1913
BeasonJohn1-8-18525-25-1881
BeasonLouis10-11-188310-18-1883
BeasonMary4-27-181912-8-1900w/o J
BeasonPeter10-11-188310-16-1883
BeekmanEdmond W9-22-18293-1-1895
BooherCharles M4-6-18861-2-1911
BooherJulie M5-5-186511-15-1886w/o JW
BostCletis J19381984
BostSally S1938w/o Cletis
BrumbaughAndrew18491903
CoulterAnson J1-27-18551-28-1911
CoulterEmaline8-8-1861
CummingsPhillip6-15-18281-17-1878
EvansFrancina18501920
EvansHenry C11-7-188711-21-1910
EvansJohn18461917
FlesherAdam3-19-180712-4-1877
FlesherElizabeth10-16-18082-10-1878w/o Adam
FlesherGranville18341912
FlesherMary E18441929w/o Granville
GibbsBarbara11-28-188212-14-1882d/o JF & SA
GibbsGoldia May9-10-18665-28-1910
GibbsJohn10-13-18008-7-1875
GibbsPhillip E6-30-18554-4-1880
GibbsRobert
GibbsSusanna3-7-18301-1-1888w/o John
GilbertAlex MCo A 12th IN Inf
HenryEliza (Conner)6-8-18077-31-1893w/o R
HenryJohn H18391904
HenryMorris E9-30-18939-8-1897s/o John & PE
HenryPercilla E18701926
HenryRobert2-15-18051-9-1891
JenkinsJames M4-7-18364-10-1893
KettermanEssie Pearl3-29-189011-18-1891d/o JA & HS
LandessAlex18661962
LandessCora A18721939
LandessDora E8-26-18929-29-1902
LandessFelix4-12-17868-25-1852
LandessJames A5-27-18998-25-1901
LandessJohn18121890
LandessLydia18241892
LucasCharles F18571943
LucasDennis F
LucasMary E2-4-18818-15-1881d/o JW & Annie
LucasOlive P18681915w/o Charles F
ManorInfant2-16-18722-24-1872d/o JM & SJ
ManorNiza8-7-19019-22-1901d/o J & E
MendenhallIva I (Beckman)2-15-189411-5-1894
MillerEllen6-23-180811-23-1874w/o Jacob W
MillerJacob W8-30-18025-27-1889
MorricalAndrew18042-28-1884
MorricalEthel B2-19-18918-7-1891d/o J & EA
MorricalFloyd18441904
MorricalNancy Ellen18451911
MorricalPoly4-2-18123-27-1882w/o Andrew
MorricalSolomon10-21-180910-9-1877
MorricalSusie3-26-18721-31-1874d/o F & NE
ShelleySarah A4-18-184512-5-1900
SmithAlmond D10-15-18602-4-1898
SmithEmma18881888
SmithHurshel9-1-188112-8-1900
SmithLouallie18651944
UnknownClarence3-7-18916-9-1891
UnknownEli5-30-1856
UnknownLee H8-28-18861-22-1910
UnknownMay T11-15-18887-16-1889
UnknownRebecca10-29-18504-21-1891
WhitesellAbigail12-9-18235-13-1878
WhitesellCora P8-30-18808-30-1881do Jesse & Katie
WhitesellUnknown18696-19-1881s/o George L & Abigail
WoodMary E2-15-18423-13-1882w/o John

Number of items that your search found: 76