Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AdairDuane1935
AdairJudith Ann1935
AlbertsonMonty G1932
AlbertsonPaul19021969
AlbertsonPauline1907
AndersonGrace Joan (Ervin)4-24-19325-2-1994
AndersonWilliam Earl7-15-19177-24-1986
ArnoldMary Emma (Garringer)1-18-19185-1-2012
AukerRachel Ann (Whitenack)12-13-18311-27-1914
AustinDorothy E (Sweigart)19212002
BaileyWilliam S9-10-19222-15-1950S Sgt 513th OM Truck Regt - World War II
BaughmanClaudia A (Whitenack)18881973
BaughmanInfants/o Thomas & Nancy
BaughmanJesse H6-21-187412-2-1894s/o TJ & N
BaughmanNancy Jane (Sutton)7-17-18506-30-1937w/o Thomas J
BaughmanSamuel J4-18-18767-8-1937
BaughmanThomas Jefferson7-15-184410-25-1905Co. C 40 Ind. Inf.
BecktellRuth Ann (Garringer)18981961
BecktellTony Jacob18951971
BentzA Gerald10-19-191112-6-1917
BentzBlanch1884
BentzC Oren2-17-19151-6-1916
BentzEdna L7-25-19193-25-1920
BentzElias M18581929
BentzElizabeth11-28-18544-24-1900w/o Elias
BentzLydia1900
BentzMajeska18911968
BentzOrville18881945
BickelSarah18851967
BiselAaron Jr18711920
BiselAbraham C8-23-18498-5-1934
BiselAmelia9-13-17979-20-1861w/o Joseph
BiselBenjamin3-18-184012-12-1874Cpl Benj Co K 3 CO Cav
BiselCassandra6-23-18504-10-1854d/o A & H
BiselClifford H18791950
BiselDavid1-16-182511-22-1898
BiselElizabeth Ann9-18-18585-18-1904w/o James A
BiselEsta E18791929
BiselGlen19171995
BiselHannah Naomi6-11-18579-11-1909w/o Abraham C
BiselHester Ann (McIlroy)7-2-18243-15-1870w/o Aaron
BiselIona Eldora1-29-186611-24-1866d/o D & S
BiselIsaac12-30-186310-3-1864s/o D & S
BiselJames A9-23-18537-9-1934
BiselJoseph James11-9-18233-5-1865
BiselKatheryn19141999
BiselLeo18911965
BiselOrla9-20-18721-22-1873
BiselRosetta11-30-18692-2-1873d/o D & S
BiselSarah4-9-182811-28-1893w/o David
BiselThad2-8-18871970
BodelAsha19452003
BonifasWes2-18-19843-20-2012
BonnellEstelle7-23-187212-28-1874d/o John & Susannah
BonnellJames2-24-18323-4-1846s/o W & B
BonnellWilliam R6-6-18627-10-1866s/o John & Susannah
BoolmanOliver W18991970
BoolmanRuby P19061967
BostCarolyn Ann6-6-19394-12-1993w/o Glen - Married 1-18-1958
BostGlen Dwaine1-31-19363-3-2013
BowenJames3-4-1846
BushAddie F18701961
BushJoseph H18691895
CallahanRick W6-5-19575-12-2006
CallahanSusie (Gilbert)10-19-19561-18-2009
CherryHannahd/o I
CherryIsaac3-2-17899-13-1864
CherryIsaac1-27-186710-13-1887Co C 19 Ind. Inf.
CherryMary4-16-18361869w/o Jacob
ClarksonDebra4-15-19529-27-2010
ConferLurinda Loretta (Garinger)4-2-18666-17-1884w/o CW
CookWilliam Floyd18531941
CrowellSarah G9-10-18107-12-1870w/o JW
DeHoffMary E19081988
DeHoffPaul D19061967
DisingerMary E19081988
DisingerPaul D19061967
EleyAlbert J3-22-19141986
EleyCharles F7-7-19245-5-1996
EleyIda Ella (Garringer)12-31-189012-23-1976
EleyJohn Joseph8-7-19276-25-1962
EleyMarcia3-20-19306-17-2010
EleyMartin H10-18-19164-16-1990
EleyRuth Geraldine (Evans)1926
EleyWalter8-25-19111-2-1955World War II Veteran
ErvinArcha Ira9-3-19226-7-1980PFC US Army World War II
ErvinDonald Eckard Sr19341986
ErvinEckard I18991959
ErvinMargaret Jane19321995
ErvinPatricia A (Adkins)4-10-193812-12-1997
ErvinRobert H19241941
Ervin-BlansettCelia Irena (Garringer)8-13-190310-2-1980
FarrisDella Opal (Garringer)12-11-19215-25-1991
FarrisLawrence William4-27-192511-9-1993PFC US Army World War II
FeltyHillard8-14-19154-23-2010
FeltyLois Ann (Whitenack)8-22-19213-22-2009
FoltzFred V19161989
FoltzGenevieve F (Stair)3-2-19173-2-2003w/o Fred - Married 8-28-1938
FordDarrell M19201996
FordSarah A19192010
GaringerAlexander1-18-18248-27-1901
GaringerBenjamin Alexander18531854
GaringerBenjamin Moore8-1-18201884
GaringerDavid Van Sr9-8-18072-18-1863Co C 19th IN Inf
GaringerElizabeth (Bonnell)9-24-182711-26-1899w/o Alexander
GaringerEmma Francis (Whitenack)1-30-18743-15-1919
GaringerEmma Rebecca7-12-186811-4-1888d/o Jacob & Harriet
GaringerGeorge1-13-18891-23-1901
GaringerGeorge Henry5-21-18709-15-1924
GaringerHarrietta (Lewis)10-19-182610-6-1902
GaringerHiram5-13-18827-6-1882twin s/o Lewis & Ellie
GaringerIva Estell (Moystner)6-22-19188-28-1983
GaringerJacob M Jr (Rev)2-3-18129-15-1904
GaringerJames Wesley8-11-18364-26-1914
GaringerJohnson Levi18601877
GaringerMary7-14-18789-7-1878d/o Lewis & Ellie
GaringerMary Ann (Harford)7-5-18351879
GaringerRebecca Jane
GaringerRussel Morton9-18-191512-15-1984
GaringerSarah6-7-18777-9-1877d/o Lewis & Ellie
GaringerSarah (McCartney)5-10-18239-12-1863
GaringerSerepta (Flood)1-11-18433-18-1917
GaringerTamar (Adams)12-9-18059-9-1855
GaringerTom5-13-18827-6-1882twin s/o Lewis & Ellie
GarringerAlexander5-6-18876-2-1963Pvt Bat B 36th Field Arty
GarringerAmelia Ester (Finch)9-8-186411-14-1929
GarringerArcha Elbert2-14-18825-6-1941
GarringerBenjamin Cyrus5-5-18761-22-1907
GarringerCharley E5-25-18709-8-1946
GarringerDavid18931970
GarringerDavid Van Jr9-26-18413-16-1916Sgt Co E 20th IN Inf
GarringerFaye (Money)8-24-18998-22-1985
GarringerFranklin Ellsworth3-21-19055-30-1973
GarringerGeorge Alexander4-29-186110-31-1943
GarringerGrace Elwina (Cook)4-8-18851-21-1956
GarringerGraham2-27-1981
GarringerGrover Cleveland9-3-18937-12-1963255th MP Corps
GarringerHannah Elizabeth2-2-18575-4-1926w/o Lewis
GarringerHarue19321991
GarringerIsaac W8-30-18565-26-1858s/o S
GarringerJames H1-19-19214-16-1942Pvt 106th Inf 27th Div - World War II
GarringerJames Mandville2-15-18963-22-1919Co A 323rd Field Signal Batt
GarringerJohn5-13-18827-6-1882
GarringerJohn H1920
GarringerJoyce (Koontz)12-27-19291-4-2013
GarringerLeuie3-1-18865-21-1979
GarringerLewis1-19-184710-31-1916
GarringerMabel (Shaneyfelt)3-10-19049-9-1948
GarringerMary7-14-18789-17-1878
GarringerMary Catherine (Kronsbeine)11-27-187210-25-1929
GarringerMattie Lou18811917
GarringerNancy5-13-18827-6-1882
GarringerOrla A4-13-19304-22-1991Cpl US Army - Korea
GarringerOrphy1922
GarringerRichard Orla Jr10-15-198010-16-1980
GarringerRobert Edward10-10-19281-20-2004
GarringerSarah7-7-18777-9-1877
GarringerSarah Elizabeth (McCaranoy)5-10-18239-12-1862w/o Benjamin
GarringerSherman Paul Sr10-11-192110-28-1951Pvt 566 Field Arty Bn - World War II
GavinEthel M19071998
GavinF Garrett19011984
GreenEdith5-29-192410-24-1996
GreenElizabeth
GreenKatheryn
GreenLarry D10-18-193811-10-2004
GreenMargaret A4-24-18168-5-1880
GreenSusan
GrundenHelen J12-15-1939
GunellLurinda
HambrockBrian Wayne9-8-19713-5-2000
HinesAlbert19141935
HinesJacob Russell18951977
HinesLeroy19041933
HinesLucy L18661948
HinesRuth A18649-17-1884w/o William
HinesWilliam18611933
HomanCatherine Ann (Kantner)18601933
HomanVincent9-11-186012-13-1918
HughesFrank19041950
HughesMyrtle M19011982
HustonJohn H2-9-18815-23-1881s/o Alexander & Sarah E
JellisonOrpha10-12-18291-12-1851w/o Reubin
JellisonSepera18311-12-1851
JonesElberta Marie (Ervin)5-2-19398-30-2005
JonesEugene Fay1-18-19571963
KnightClara LeVesta (McInire)3-28-19362009
LancasterEdward T Jr10-3-197510-11-1999
LongElizabeth (Winegardner)11-28-18361-22-1921
LyonsSarah Jane (Whitenack)5-29-18684-17-1950
LyonsTheodore5-14-18949-3-1937
MannBetty L11-24-19247-1-2003
McDanielJames L5-15-18457-23-1853s/o J & E
McIntireClara5-29-19367-5-2009
McIntireGilbert R19341998
McKinleyJanet I (Thatcher)3-26-19294-25-2000
MiddaughDevona Irene (Brown)19151997
MooreClementine18461919w/o George L
MooreGeorge Levi18421921
MooreHenry12-5-18146-23-1886
MooreIsaac R7-5-18447-25-1845s/o Henry & Sarah
MooreJames I4-14-18801-16-1882s/o GL & C
MooreLawrence A18811953
MooreLydia (Sutton)5-8-18487-10-1873w/o GL
MooreMattie F3-21-18667-2-1887d/o GL & Lydia
MooreSarah (Adams)12-12-18178-17-1898w/o Henry
MorganMylee Marie10-9-200610-12-2006
MurphyHenry1957
MurphyWilliam1957
NewtonJohn W
PapineauMandy Ray6-6-197910-4-1979
PattersonLiberty18283-17-1888Co H 100th IN Inf
PattersonMartha (Garinger)8-27-18319-21-1894
PattersonMary Elizabeth11-30-18533-2-1858d/o L & H
ReffBetty Joan (Bentz)10-17-19261-23-1996
ReynoldsGarnet I19281990
ReynoldsJanice A19611995
ReynoldsMarvin R19221992
RigbyHelen (Ervin)192611-29-1987
RupeAmanda E18691938w/o Martin
RupeDow19061918
RupeMartin18461915
RupePerry18951929
RupePeter18981929
SchneiderSusan19571995
ShawverBasil C19011985
ShawverBessie Marie19051939
SmithMary L18473-31-1914
Spade-RowlesEtola Arama (Garringer)11-1-191310-14-1998
SpiesFlorian P3-12-19267-18-2010
SpiesRuth E19201993
StoutAlbina M L8-4-18606-7-1932w/o Ruben E
StoutRuben E9-3-18545-1-1902
StraitBetty J (Wagner)6-23-192410-15-2012
StraitWilliam G Sr4-4-19199-24-2012
StrawRuth A10-2-1949
SuttonAbraham Benjamin3-8-18771-15-1944
SuttonCurtis V10-31-18341-6-1856
SuttonDelia A (Garringer)3-11-187812-14-1947
SuttonDorothy M (Shull)12-11-191912-25-2011
SuttonEmaline (Sutton)9-25-18451-14-1900w/o Samuel J
SuttonFlorenz18701938
SuttonFrancis ("Fanny") (Merservy)1-20-18253-29-1854w/o Jacob
SuttonFrank W19181988Pfc US Marine Corps - World War II
SuttonJacob I10-10-182610-19-1886Co H 100th IN Inf
SuttonJane C (Calhoun)2-10-18331-5-1856w/o CV
SuttonRobert D1939
SuttonSamuel J9-9-18468-22-1923
SweigartAmanda A (Lyons)2-14-19021-7-1989
SweigartEarl3-3-18997-25-1972
SweigartMarjory L19231924
ThatcherPaul Edward12-27-19242-5-1991ARM2 US Navy - World War II
WagnerDoris1923
WagnerJames P19221991Pfc US Army - World War II
WallAlvy Lyle19113-4-1918
WallJames18751953
WallLydia Elizabeth18821925
WhitenackAlva O2-21-187610-16-1878s/o William & A
WhitenackBenjamin Franklin10-18-18802-8-1966
WhitenackCornelius5-5-18424-1-1930
WhitenackCynthia Louise12-27-187710-26-1929
WhitenackDavid Ross10-28-195710-30-1957s/o SR & Helen
WhitenackEdith (Homan)5-5-18833-18-1915
WhitenackHazel Beatrice (Ross)10-15-18959-10-1982
WhitenackJames M9-2-18712-8-1874s/o William & A
WhitenackJesse3-11-18729-16-1873s/o G & LA
WhitenackLucy Ann (Rathburn)12-13-18401-27-1914w/o Cornelius
WhitenackMerrill Howard7-26-19319-6-1987A3C US Air Force - Korea
WhitenackOrel Elvin19237-19-1931s/o BF & Hazel R
WhiteneckSylvester Ross2-13-19361-9-2012
WhittedByron6-1-19543-6-1996
WileyMary Catherine (Moore)11-1-184910-28-1872w/o William
WilsonArnold5-16-19512009
WinegardenerMargaret5-13-17977-17-1885
WinegardnerLevi5-18-18406-21-1902
WinegardnerLewis5-8-17998-23-1872
WinegardnerMargaret5-13-18077-17-1895
WoodringJacob R18531932
WoodringOphelia F18531944

Number of items that your search found: 278