Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BakerGeorge W5-25-1853s/o WW & E
BakerWilliam W18151852
BarnhartDavid1-14-18419-7-1882
BarnhartGeorge2-4-18763-15-1886
BodineEmma C18571952
CampbellCatherine10-3-18312-21-1917
CampbellHannah9-3-18142-20-1879w/o JM
CampbellJames M10-2-18102-28-1879
CampbellJohn A8-5-18557-19-1859s/o William & A
CampbellJohn B3-27-18568-17-1859
CampbellKaren2-20-18595-10-1859d/o S & A
CampbellMargarete3-3-17849-20-1865
CampbellPuttima A11-4-18689-26-1883d/o JP & A
CampbellRachel J1-19-18441-26-1866
CampbellSamuel8-2-18726-25-1880s/o JP & A
CampbellSarah9-18-187711-11-1877d/o JP & A
CampbellW5-16-17878-23-1865
CampbellWaldo L19001911s/o William & Sylvia
CampbellWilliam M18611905
CampbellWilliam M11-9-18293-9-1890
CampbellWilliam M6-13-18537-11-1859
CampbellWilliam M7-7-184811-3-1859s/o S & A
CherryEdsall18261906
CherryMalvina18271898
CreagerInfant10-22-18602-22-1861s/o CF & C
DavisCurtisCpl Co G 19th IN Inf
DeemsArthur1884
DeemsEli7-14-18308-31-1903
DeemsEmma J11-2-18881-1-1895d/o George & Louisa
DeemsGeorge18003-18-1943
DeemsGeorge18401897Co H 88th IN Inf
DeemsHanna180412-11-1880w/o George
DeemsJohn9-13-182511-19-1884
DeemsJoseph5-8-18227-11-1873
DeemsLouisa18471929
DeemsOrrin18691959
DeemsSarah J6-27-18842-10-1921w/o Eli
DelvinJacob12-19-18325-19-1871Sgt Co G, 34th IN Inf
HaverstockJosepha18462-17-1868w/o Johnathan
JenningsAlexCo A 142nd IN Inf
JohnsonElizabeth18261850w/o Joseph
JohnsonHarrys/o D & A
KanavalJ HCo F 14th OH Inf
KanavalMinnie A10-3-18649-12-1880d/o J & PA
KanavalPheba A184911-12-1870w/o JH
KanavalRhoda U2-2-185612-26-1902
KanavalTracy Hankins4-12-186712-19-1892
LackeyFrankie7-11-18742-22-1877s/o JA & GA
LivergoodEdith J11-9-18085-1-1820d/o J & SA
LivergoodEliza18205-1-1857
LivergoodInfant8-14-18719-25-1871s/o J & SA
LivergoodJacob10-30-17903-21-1855
LoveAndrew181811-30-1889
LoveMargarete8-29-185711-24-1888w/o James M
LoveMary E6-14-181911-18-1886
MartinMary A12-8-1862
MartinThomas5-16-18612-16-1863s/o W & MA
MastersDavid17882-1-1860
MastersMary4-6-17946-6-1866w/o David
McCurdyAnn10-20-18065-8-1878w/o John
McCurdyEliza A5-24-18215-25-1853w/o TT
McCurdyElizabeth6-17-18307-28-1861w/o TT
McCurdyGeorgie T2-17-18709-6-1870s/o RC
McCurdyJohn (Rev)10-9-18056-17-1888
McCurdyT T3-16-17989-18-1861
MoughlerFred W18791956
MoughlerIda M18791955
MurrayClarence U18661941
OckerAdaline12-4-180212-10-1874
OckerDavid1-5-18403-5-1856s/o William & M
OckerDavid9-27-18324-6-1857
OckerFrances1-20-18266-13-1863w/o Silas
OckerFranklin18371910
OckerJ K152nd IN Inf
OckerMartha J6-9-18599-9-1863d/o F & A
OckerMary12-11-17991-6-1886
OckerNancyno dates
OckerSilas18241905
OckerWilliam2-5-179212-10-1874
PackerJ N TCo H 88th IN Inf
PackerMargabetti4-19-18451-3-1865w/o WO
PhillipsCharles E7-11-18538-21-1863s/o J & MA
PhillipsF5-13-184311-29-1872
PhillipsJohn9-10-181511-1-1899
PhillipsMary E8-28-181911-24-1882w/o John
PrallUnknown18207-4-1863
RichardsonIsadora4-30-186312-20-1863
RicheyHenrietta5-29-184611-14-1870w/o AH
RicheyInfants/o AH & H
RickardMary E5-7-185011-23-1862d/o M & S
RudeAriel1-7-18105-3-1879
RudeSophia9-7-18075-15-1875w/o Ariel
SmithA6-14-1898
SmithL3-17-18956-11-1895
SmurrJaneno dates
SmurrJohnno dates
SmurrMilan18521939
SmurrPliny18851944
SmurrRozella18611947
SquairesElectar7-10-18241-3-1911
StoughMattie B18651911w/o JF
StoutAnn Eliza6-7-181912-12-1854w/o John
StoutFrancis M2-5-18444-7-1867s/o JF & AE
StoutIsaac N12-11-184811-11-1851s/o JF & AE
StoutJ F1-24-18182-25-1890
StoutMary A10-22-182212-26-1886w/o JF
StoutMary G11-19-18512-26-1871d/o JF & Mary A
ThompsonClyde W18671911
ThompsonElizabeth A18421865w/o GB
ThompsonMinnie N18711941
TintsmanS J1903
TintsmanSM1903
UnknownJoseph
VeleyMaggie W2-15-18802-9-1881d/o LN & R
WallonEdward P7-15-18577-7-1859s/o DVM

Number of items that your search found: 115