Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
BauerDora M12-30-18718-18-1901w/o J H
BauerElizabeth18531934
BauerPeter18391922
BeagleMary E11-16-18897-24-1890d/o JJ & Ida
BrandyberryInfant7-14-19007-14-1900
BrandyberryM E12-31-188310-16-1907
CallAlverta B18811966
CallEarl W ("Woody")19151979
CallEmery L19081939
CallEnos P ("Smokey")19241988
CallEthel (Shady)18871974
CallHannah9-10-18245-21-1900
CallJohn J18471899
CallJoseph W18731962
CallKenneth19381938s/o Esther & Emery
CallLucy Ann19211988w/o Earl W - Married 12-10-1939
CallNancy J18471916
CallPhyllis I1927w/o Enos P - Married 9-12-1946
CarderAlice E (Call)18711906
CarderDale L7-11-1926
CarderEdith S18941986
CarderHarold Burdine4-24-191811-27-1993
CarderMary Avanelle (Furr)3-1-1926w/o Harold - Married 2-11-1944
CarderWilliam D18891948
DiniusBenjamin F18571930
DiniusEmma4-29-186410-16-1899w/o B F
ErnestCora18831960
GilliamJohn Thomas10-5-18327-1-1865Co H 89 Regt. Ind. Vol.; 1861-1865 GAR marker & flag
GilliamMary3-20-17908-1-1863
GrimChristopher3-2-183011-15-1907
GrimOcie C10-16-18913-9-1897d/o J & A
GrimRachel A18421869w/o G W
GrimSusanna12-28-18009-13-1866w/o John
GrimUnknown4-5-19002-21-1901s/o J & A
HowerAndrew10-28-18177-30-1877
HowerAndrew S12-29-18719-6-1862s/o J & NA
HowerJohn Jr18411875
HowerMargaret7-17-18109-11-1882
HowerNancy A (Worley)18421925w/o John J
KlousCaroline4-22-187012-25-1871d/o K Kous & Susanna
LinkerClara7-30-18948-6-1895d/o V & S
LinkerMaryno dates
ShadyAmelia (Goldner)3-10-18885-10-1968
ShadyArta (Logan)1-25-188511-14-1937
ShadyBernard Eugene9-1-1926
ShadyEdwin J11-12-18912-28-1892s/o HE & MA
ShadyElizabeth1-24-18295-9-1904w/o Joseph
ShadyHenry E7-13-18665-16-1891
ShadyIda A5-4-18663-22-1870d/o S & RJ
ShadyIra J7-22-1892s/o MF & ME
ShadyJoseph18301916GAR Marker w/ Flag
ShadyLucinda E11-27-18416-25-1866d/o M & M
ShadyMary1-6-18846-19-1899
ShadyOttie A2-20-18799-10-1879s/o MF & ME
ShadyRebecca J2-13-183712-23-1877w/o S
ShadySamuel5-11-18291-30-1904military emblem w/ flag
ShadySusanna12-13-18023-2-1876w/o William
ShadyWilliam4-11-18049-19-1879
SteeleJoseph18471847s/o S & S
SteeleMary E19421844d/o S & S
SteeleSamuel8-8-18155-18-1858
SteeleSusanna H3-26-18196-15-1888w/o Samuel
UnknownJosephno dates
UnknownMary Eno dates

Number of items that your search found: 64