Adams County, Indiana, Common Schools Commencement, 1912
Contributed by Jim Cox.
Class of 1912
Sixth Annual Commencement
of the
Common Schools of Adams County
To be held in
Lehman's Grove, Berne, Indiana
Tuesday, June 18th Nineteen twelve
at 9:30 o'clock a.m.
Program:
Music - Selected: Male Quartet
Invocation: Rev. H. H. Kattman
Music - Selected: Male Quartet
Class Address: Hon. Thomas H. Kuhn
Music: Clarinet Quartet
Presentation of Diplomas: Hon. S. C. Farrell
Music - Selected: Male Quartet
Benediction: Rev. D. A. Kaley
Music will also be furnished by the Berne Cornet Band beginning at 9:00a.m.
Motto: "With malice toward none, with charity for all, with firmness in the right - as God give us to see the right - let us strive on to finish the work we are in." ~ A. Lincoln
Surname | First Name | Township |
---|---|---|
Adler | Daniel | Kirkland Township |
Allen | Lulu M. | Berne |
Amstutz | Celina | Wabash Township |
Anderson | Myria | Hartford Township |
Andrews | Leslie | Monroe Township |
Atz | Pearl M. | French Township |
Baltzell | John | Washington Township |
Baumgartner | Ilma | Berne |
Baumgartner | John | Hartford Township |
Bebout | Harold | Jefferson Township |
Beineke | Lydia | Kirkland Township |
Bieberstein | Frank | Hartford Township |
Bixler | David, Jr. | Wabash Township |
Boegly | Martha | Berne |
Brodbeck | Pearl | Union Township |
Brown | Milton | Kirkland Township |
Buckmaster | Marie | Jefferson Township |
Burket | George | Kirkland Township |
Burket | Luzerne | Kirkland Township |
Butler | Ercie | Decatur |
Byerly | Clinton | Kirkland Township |
Byerly | Mabel | Kirkland Township |
Byerly | Roy | Kirkland Township |
Davis | Bessie | St Mary's Township |
Davis | Clarence | Washington Township |
Davis | Edrye | Monroe Township |
Davis | Fern | St Mary's Township |
Depp | Martha | Monroe Township |
Derickson | Naomi | Wabash Township |
Dick | Lena | Kirkland Township |
Dulin | Naomi | Monroe Township |
Dunifon | Russel | Blue Creek Township |
Eckrote | Flossie | Hartford Township |
Edwards | Fern | Blue Creek Township |
Egley | Christian G. | Hartford Township |
Eicher | John | Hartford Township |
Eley | Gladys | Berne |
Elzey | Clarence | Monroe Township |
Erhart | Luster R. | French Township |
Farrell | Hon. S. C. | (program) |
Fink | Alta | Wabash Township |
Foreman | Arlie | Blue Creek Township |
Fortney | Oval | St Mary's Township |
Gage | Victoria | Blue Creek Township |
Gilbert | Clara | Monroe Township |
Glendening | Richard | Hartford Township |
Graham | Daniel G. | Wabash Township |
Habegger | Joel | Berne |
Haggard | Jacob | Monroe Township |
Hahnert | Rheuben | Blue Creek Township |
Hahnert | Ruth | Blue Creek Township |
Hawkins | Pearl | Washington Township |
Heare | Ada V. | Wabash Township |
Hendricks | Ora O. | Monroe Township |
Hendricks | Sylvia | Monroe Township |
Henschen | Frank | Kirkland Township |
Hermann | Bert | Hartford Township |
Hirschy | Clarence | Wabash Township |
Hirschy | Mabel | Berne |
Hoffman | Celia | Root Township |
Hoffman | Hattie | Washington Township |
Hornada | Cleo | Hartford Township |
Jaberg | Ella | Preble Township |
Jahn | Clark | Kirkland Township |
Kaley | Rev. D. A. | (program) |
Kattman | Rev. H. H. | (program) |
Kerr | Gertrude | Wabash Township |
Kerr | Jennie | Wabash Township |
Kirchoffer | Louise | Berne |
Kitson | Fred | Kirkland Township |
Kuhn | Hon. Thomas H. | (program) |
Laisure | Claude | Monroe Township |
Larue | Dorothy | Wabash Township |
Leichty | John P. | Hartford Township |
Leonard | Muriel | Root Township |
Lewton | Wilson | Root Township |
Lindsey | Milo | Hartford Township |
Liniger | Harvey | Kirkland Township |
Luttman | William | Root Township |
Lybarger | Calen | Hartford Township |
Manley | Floyd | Kirkland Township |
Martz | Harry | Monroe Township |
Matheys | Wilbert | Wabash Township |
McCullough | Charley | St Mary's Township |
Meshberger | Flossie | Hartford Township |
Michaels | Marion | Monroe Township |
Miller | Bernice | Union Township |
Miller | Francis | Washington Township |
Miller | Otto F. | Kirkland Township |
Miller | Roy | Blue Creek Township |
Miller | Wallace A. | Root Township |
Mosser | Vernon S. | Jefferson Township |
Murphy | Marian Inez | Monroe Township |
Neuenschwander | Edna | Wabash Township |
Noffsinger | Clyde | Monroe Township |
North | Earl | Hartford Township |
Oliver | Walter | Monroe Township |
Olwin | Chester | Kirkland Township |
Pease | Carl H. | Kirkland Township |
Pease | Walter | Kirkland Township |
Poling | Merle | Washington Township |
Pontius | Mary | Hartford Township |
Potts | Ethel | St Mary's Township |
Ray | Clyde | Monroe Township |
Ray | Loma | Monroe Township |
Ray | Mary | St Mary's Township |
Reusser | Frances | Berne |
Reynolds | Laurel F. | Monroe Township |
Riesen | Cordelia | Berne |
Rohrer | Lylian B. | Berne |
Sarff | Forest | St Mary's Township |
Schneider | Paul | Preble Township |
Schug | Leona | Berne |
Schwartz | Sylvia M. | Berne |
Shady | Edith | Kirkland Township |
Shepherd | Hazel | Hartford Township |
Shepherd | Truman | Hartford Township |
Shoaf | Mabel | Kirkland Township |
Shoemaker | Ruth | Hartford Township |
Smissen | Alwin V. D. | Berne |
Smith | Burtell | Washington Township |
Smith | Harry | Washington Township |
Smith | Lester | Wabash Township |
Soldner | Clinton D. | Monroe Township |
Sprunger | David | Monroe Township |
Sprunger | Leona | Berne |
Sprunger | Stella | Wabash Township |
Sprunger | Sybilla G. | Berne |
Stahl | Bland | Hartford Township |
Steele | Guy | St Mary's Township |
Steiner | Edward | Monroe Township |
Steiner | Mildred | Hartford Township |
Stoutenberry | Vera | Washington Township |
Stuckey | Eli C. | Wabash Township |
Stuckey | Irene | Monroe Township |
Stuckey | Jacob | Wabash Township |
Stuckey | Oscar | Hartford Township |
Talbert | Frances | Monroe Township |
Teeple | Don | St Mary's Township |
Teeter | Daniel | Wabash Township |
Ulrick | Marion | Monroe Township |
VanCamp | Lewis | Root Township |
Wittwer | Otto | Monroe Township |
Wulliman | Raymond | Berne |
Yaney | Edith | Kirkland Township |
Yeoman | George | Monroe Township |
Yost | Calvin | Washington Township |
Zehr | Arthur | Hartford Township |
Number of items that your search found: 148