Allen County Public Library Genealogy Center

Indiana Resources

SurnameFirst NameDate of BirthDate of DeathNotes
AdamsEdna (Lewis)4-30-19108-24-1991w/o George R
AdamsGeorge R1-22-18989-30-1980
AspyCommodore F1-14-18804-18-1890s/o BF & FV
AspyElizabeth10-8-184510-12-1851d/o Mark & Elcie
AspyElizabeth6-8-185012-12-1851d/o EF & FV
AspyElsie A8-1-182110-12-1902w/o Mark
AspyF L11-14-18759-23-1876d/o BF & FV
AspyMark10-17-18237-27-1885
AspyWilliam4-10-18688-14-1885d/o LM & RM
BakerBenjamin B184412-12-1844s/o Cornelias & Hannah
BakerCatharine18311912w/o Solomon
BakerCornelias181910-6-1851
BakerGeorge9-1-18546-5-1856s/o TG & J
BakerGeorge F7-15-17865-20-1851
BakerGeorge W4-27-18607-9-1881s/o J & H
BakerHannah11-30-182611-9-1863w/o Jacob
BakerHenry2-2-18108-5-1849
BakerHenry5-9-1817
BakerJacob3-21-18603-31-1861s/o C & E
BakerJane4-10-18538-28-1871d/o S & J
BakerNoah11-17-18508-1-1861s/o Cornelias & Hannah
BakerSolomon18069-28-1871
BarberGeorge S18476-16-1879
BarrJames W3-29-18341-16-1896
BarrRebecca A18411920s/s James W
BeatenMary A9-7-18718-8-1890w/o John
BeelerLouis L2-18-19085-9-1983
BeerbowerTheodore Kendall6-24-1907
BenderUnknown9-23-180812-23-1881
BoresBlanche O5-26-18968-14-1897adopted d/o J & L
BrickerDoctor R18431882
BrickerIsaac N18721912
BrickerJohn1-24-181510-21-1867
BrickerMartha L18481938
BrickerMary3-30-18187-9-1885w/o John
BrickerRachel184011-5-1857d/o John & Mary
BuckeyElla Viola7-1-18975-15-1899d/o FM & ME
BuckeyFreddie F11-16-18958-20-1898s/o AL & SI
BuckeyGeorge W8-25-18354-3-1901
BuckeyGlenney A3-22-189412-16-1894d/o George & Cyntha
BuckeyInfantc/o Glenny & Mary F
BuckeyMalinda (Kelley)1-6-183312-27-1881
BuckeyMary F3-23-18927-18-1893
BuckinghamVictoria Rose Jodi9-2-19919-2-1991d/o David & Laurie
BurdoinWilliam9-12-180012-12-1858
BurleyArdon S18551924
BurleyEmma18641940w/o Ardon S
BurleyInfant7-6-1898c/o AS & EJ
BurleyIsaac2-13-18157-18-1897
BurleyJacob T18501936
BurleyJoseph C3-31-18876-7-1888s/o JT & Me
BurleyMary E18559-19-1919w/o Thomas
BurleyRalph E10-6-19079-3-1910s/o AS & EJ
BusselCharles A18581936
BusselFlorence3-2-18958-11-1895d/o SA & HA
BusselHarold C5-18-19018-7-1902
BusselHarriet A18611943
BusselJesse A3-3-18958-15-1895s/o SA & HA
BusselMary C3-31-18861-14-1906
ButlerJohn U1-26-18199-2-1880
CampbellArthur E4-25-18883-13-1890s/o M & SJ
CampbellBarbara E (Baker)18571950
CampbellClyde8-28-18994-4-1980
CampbellEli H18581935
CampbellGeorge12-9-18752-2-1877s/o M & SJ
ChrismanAnna M (Dickerson)9-8-18557-26-1898w/o Henry
ChrismanGeorge M1864
ChrismanGrace A4-21-18901-4-1909d/o H & A
ChrismanHenry7-29-18495-31-1906
ChrismanKatheryn19091990
ChrismanMinnie E2-25-18848-27-1900d/o H & AM
ChrismanSadie L18661935
ChrismanTina B10-9-18865-21-1888d/o G & S
ChristmanCora18851903
ChristmanElcie18773-25-1894
ChristmanFather18501926
ChristmanJessie18791917
ChristmanMother18491919
ChristnerJosephine M (Schwartz)4-20-19194-16-2012w/o Levi S - Married 3/28/1946
ClarkJacob10-24-18418-9-1891
ClarkJacob6-23-18414-9-1891
CookBecca J18737-5-1873d/o S & E
CookFrances (Abnet)11-8-18431927w/o Jacob T
CookGeorge R18421926
CookJacob18841962
CookJacob T5-10-18401919w/o Frances Abnet - Married 12/8/1867
CookJames8-3-182710-18-1845
CookJames S10-19-18705-31-1890
CookJennie18741941
CookJohn1-29-18141-2-1877
CookJohn W18701947
CookLydia6-7-18112-2-1877w/o John
CookSarah E18481908w/o George F
CookSocratus
DericksonC E9-8-18505-8-1888w/o J
EngleCatharine (Snorr)11-25-183712-19-1906w/o Michael
EngleMichael1-27-18333-6-1912
FelverGerald
FelverR Catherine (Runkel)19221970
FisherCatharine (Billman)4-20-18453-29-1881w/o John S
FisherInfant3-24-18883-24-1888c/o John & Catherine
FisherJohn S9-12-18217-8-1881
FisherPerla Viola3-24-18813-24-1881d/o John & Catherine
GarberGeorge S18426-7-1879
GerardMary E (Baker)18581-1-1935
GerberChrist12-16-18557-2-1917
GerberElizabeth6-25-185710-25-1890w/o Christ
GillespieVictoria Ann4-6-18573-12-1860
GirodSteven U8-7-20108-19-2010s/o Nathan & Mary Ann
GraceLeona B6-27-1906d/o JE & CL
GroveInfant4-9-19054-9-1905s/o O & S
GrowEdith Pearl9-4-18791-28-1893d/o John & Elizabeth
GrowEmma8-27-187111-9-1881
GrowFrankie8-7-18788-30-1878s/o John & Elizabeth
GrowJohn11-7-183411-9-1881
GrowWalter6-18-18829-5-1882s/o John & Elizabeth
HillJohn L8-22-18154-28-1894
HockenberryVera18816-17-1956
HollingsworthFrank18701940
HollingsworthNettie J12-23-18857-8-1905
HollingsworthSarah Ann18431877
HotsenpillerCyrus8-22-18471-9-1866
HotsenpillerJohn9-14-181311-23-1887
IdlewineCharles H18757-6-1958
IdlewineStella18811921w/o Charles H
KelleyElla18811960
KelleyHenry18521928
KelleyInfant4-19-19054-19-1905s/o H & E
KellyFrancis H11-27-18576-5-1903w/o Henry
KlarerEugene H "Gene"1-5-19394-13-2001
KunzAlbert3-14-19007-14-1905
LehmanCharlotte18561927
LehmanJaunita Lucile8-22-19112-5-1912d/o Thomas & Anna
LehmanWilliam18521927
LewisBurdette5-16-19082-13-1909s/o RB & C
LewisCatharine L18821931
LewisMichael18471916
LewisPauline19061928
LewisRoy B18751941
LongAlonzo18731961
LongCharles1-19-18652-15-1881s/o L & MA
LongEmily18411881w/o JI
LongEva18691960
LongHarveys/o JI & E
LongJohn Hs/o JI & E
LongLeona B18771968
LongLewis6-23-18319-14-1908
LongMary A (Blair)3-23-184112-30-1898w/o Lewis
MannAmanda E18571935w/o Thomas E
MannHarvey11-12-1876s/o TE & ME
MannOrdelphad11-11-189412-18-1894s/o William R & CD
MannThomas E18521941
MannWilliam L3-16-19094-11-1909s/o William R & CD
MaurerSamuel11-2-18288-16-1906
MayFred K
MichaelsMary18461928
MillerEliza J12-2-18537-11-1891w/o Jacob
MillerGeorge12-16-188010-25-1881s/o AJ & SA
MillerMary Naomi10-8-18866-17-1901d/o WH & JA
MillerWilliam H18661918
NevelInfant19391939d/o Ray & Virginia
NevelIrene C8-4-18938-15-1894d/o John & Jane
NevilAlva19281928
NevilFrances19028-11-1982
NevilInfant19301930
NevilJane18741936
NevilJohn F18678-9-1934
NevilJohn H19031-18-1971
NevilMarion19261927
NevilWilbur19351935
NevilWilner19251925
NicholsonRebecca (Baker)11-4-18378-2-1890w/o Zenas
OdellMary10-23-18613-18-1882
OrndorffNettie A10-11-18853-14-1890d/o JE & AC
PickeringJohn F7-11-1934
PickettBert C18891919
PickettGrace E18881918w/o Bert C
RitterEdward Lee7-5-19554-25-1988
RitterEdward Lee II11-17-19874-5-1988s/o Edward & Diana
RunkelCatharine Jane (Boice)10-13-18489-21-1924w/o Jacob J
RunkelGrover C18851932
RunkelJacob J1-16-18437-15-1914
RunkelLuella18911930
SchneppLuma18711952
ShortGeorge W3-15-18138-8-1892
SpawNicholas Eugene8-21-199111-2-1991s/o Darwin & Lisa
SwartzentrubeAdam8-28-18482-4-1914
TaylorJennie M1-16-18901-8-1894d/o John & Mary E
TaylorJohn5-20-18406-30-1911
TaylorOliver Simon2-8-18494-29-1907
TaylorSusan3-8-18493-23-1901w/o William M
TaylorWilliam M
ThompsonElmira7-10-18441-23-1871w/o AG
ThompsonGeorge T5-4-18111-6-1861
ThompsonJohn2-6-18662-19-1866s/o AG & Elmira
ThompsonMariah M3-6-18674-25-1867d/o AG & Elmira
WallingJames Virgil1-17-19069-11-1906s/o R & D
WaltersEmma B (Runkel)4-20-187911-27-1906w/o Elmer
WeaverCharlottie
WeaverEldridge18591908
WeaverJoel17991861
WeaverMargaret C18511906
WeaverMealia18961897
WeaverPearl18771903
WestfallAdam1-12-18453-5-1892
WilliamsDavid4-17-18343-18-1907
WilliamsElisabeth18007-11-1888w/o James
WilliamsJamesIllegible
WilliamsThomas J18501910
WolfBarbary I10-7-186010-4-1861s/o JH & M
WolfMary1-8-18155-28-1863w/o John
YaneyJessie L18941932

Number of items that your search found: 212